Entries for ALMC Stages Rally, 2005

2005-08-21 at Lakeside Manor Hotel, Virginia

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Tim McNulty/Andrew Cullen Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 8
2 Adrian McElvaney/Paul Goodman Co. Monaghan Subaru Impreza 8
5 Tom Holton/Sean Walsh Co. Meath Toyota Celica 2 8
9 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
10 Brendan Kelly/Derek Brannigan Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 4
11 Thomas Randles/Patrick Robinson Co. Kerry Toyota Celica 1 15
12 Mark Courtney/Victor Fields Co. Dublin Toyota Celica S 8
14 Alan Nesbitt/Conor Hayes Co. Armagh Subaru Impreza 4
15 Adrian Quinn/Alan Moran Co. Westmeath Mitsubishi Evo 4
16 Jack Sleator/Conor Watters Co. Westmeath Skoda Fabia WRC 8
17 John Kelly/Robbie Shaw Co. Longford Mitsubishi Evo 4
18 Wesley Patterson/Bob Kelly Co. Antrim Ford Escort RS 14
20 Gordon Rogers/Philip McEntee Co. Cavan Ford Escort 13
22 Joe Curran/Martin McGarrity Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 4
23 Dennis Nixon/Brian Lynch Co. Cavan Mitsubishi Evo8 4
24 Mervyn Wedlock/Philip Smith Co. Cavan Ford Escort 13
25 Thomas McGovern/Kevin McGovern Co. Cavan Ford Escort 13
26 John Fitzsimons/Johnaton O'Reilly Co. Meath Ford Escort 13
28 Drew Hunter/Victor Hunter Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
29 Peter Rahill/Clement Bell Co. Cavan Ford Escort 13
30 Michael Shaw/E.j. McGarrity Co. Longford Mitsubishi Evo5 8
32 Raymond Drury/Barry Sheridan Co. Cavan Ford Escort 12
33 James Cassidy/Joe Cassidy Co. Meath Ford Escort 12
34 Gerard McGivney/Brian Ruth Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 12
35 Donal Crossan/Raymond Duffy Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 12
36 John McCabe/Padriag Doogan Co. Cavan Ford Escort 11
37 Enda Sullivan/Martin Byrne Co. Cavan Ford Escort 11
38 Peter Wilson/John Killmurray Co. Meath Honda Civic 2
39 John Gallagher/Brendan McElhinny Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
40 Martin Lynch/Mairead Lynch Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk 13
42 Eamon Hughes/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 14
44 Eddie Garry/Andrew Purcell Co. Waterford Subaru Impreza 8
45 Fred Davidson/Plug Pulleyn England Ford Escort Cos 15
46 Damien Finneran/T.r. Knox Co. Roscommon Subaru P2000 WR 8
47 Paul McEnroe/Alan Keena Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 8
48 Paul Gallagher/James Gallagher Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk 11
49 Shaun Murphy/Ross Wasson Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
50 Gene Callan/Sean Brunton Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk 12
51 Gerry Reilly/Kevin Keane Co. Meath Honda Civic 13
52 Willie Hunter/Ambrose Given Co. Antrim Ford Sierra 15
53 Tim McQuaid/Eugene Meegan Co. Dublin Peugeot 106 S16 6
54 Gerry Maher/Dec Neville Co. Westmeath Ford Escort G3 13
56 Diarmuid O'Toole/Barry Murphy Co. Carlow Ford Fiesta 13
57 Jimmy Brennan/Gerard Kenny Co. Longford Ford Cosworth 15
58 Patrick Carberry/Donal Lennon Co. Louth Ford Escort Cos 15
59 Andrew Lang/Oliver O'Reilly Co. Meath Ford Fiesta Rwd 9
60 Niall Whelan/Dominic Dunne Co. Laois Honda Civic 2
61 Barry Coleman/John Corrigan Co. Westmeath Honda Civic 2
62 Tommy Doyle/Andy Donoghue Co. Longford Honda Civic 2
63 Brian Doyle/Sean Hayde Co. Longford Ford Escort 13
64 Nigel McGinn/Philip Tobin Co. Louth Ford Escort 12
65 Garrett Kent/Richard Cleary Co. Wexford Honda Civic 11
66 Pascal Hennessy/Philip Quinn Co. Longford Honda Civic 11
67 John Quinn/Paul Gallagher Co. Kildare Peugeot 106 Max 6
70 Colin Flanagan/Oliver O'Grady Co. Roscommon Ford Puma 5
73 Padraig Neville/Shane Purcell Co. Wexford Honda Civic 7
74 Graham Willcock/Nigel Hutchinson England Opel Manta 13
75 Ger Neeson/Cormac Casey Co. Kerry Ford Puma S1600 6
78 Barry Murphy/John McGrath Co. Wexford Citroen Saxo Ki 6
79 Teddy Cassidy/Catherine Cassidy Co. Meath Ford Escort 11
80 Thomas Carolan/Declan Smith Co. Meath Ford Escort 9
81 Sam Johnston/Paul Fitzpatrick Co. Longford Peugeot 205 GTi 10
82 Adrian McBride/Rodney Hicks Co. Tyrone Peugeot 205 GTi 10
83 James F. Stafford/Robbie O'Sullivan Co. Wexford Peugeot 205 GTi 10
84 Stephen McGee/Joseph Timoney Co. Donegal Peugeot 205 GTi 10
86 Dennis Ryan/Ruth Guest Co. Tipperary Peugeot 205 GTi 10
87 Emma Britton/Paula Nooney Co. Kildare Peugeot 205 GTi 10
89 Stephen Driver/O'B.a. Co. Wicklow Peugeot 205 GTi 10
91 Gerry McIntyre/Pat Shields Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet 11
92 John Agnew/Gerry Gumley Co. Cavan Peugeot 206 GT 7
93 Breen McNamee/Paul Kelly Co. Meath Peugeot 306 S16 7
94 Christy Kelly/Maria Coady Co. Kilkenny Suzuki Swift 5
95 Thomas Maccann/James McCann Co. Meath Ford Fiesta Rwd 12
96 John Devine/Barry Devine Co. Louth Ford Sierra 12
98 John Boyle/Sharon Boyle Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk 12
99 Paul Elliot/Bill Fitzgerald Co. Cavan Peugeot 206 6
100 Jim Fannin/Chris Monahan Co. Cavan Talbot Sunbeam 10
101 Declan O'Toole/Sean O'Toole Co. Longford Vauxhall Nova 10
102 Gerry Kelly/Nicola Kelly Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 10
103 Enda Kelly/Adrian Grealy Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 10
104 John Newman/Jack Newman Co. Meath Honda Integra 7
105 Aidan Cunniffe/Alan Higgins Co. Westmeath Peugeot 205 10
108 Pat Shortall/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Kildare Ford Escort Mk 12
109 Tommy Martin/Martin Kerley Co. Meath Fiat Uno 9
110 Kieran Doherty/Johanna Tinney Co. Tyrone Ford Focus 7
111 Emmet Proudfoot/Patrick Cunningham Co. Meath Renault Clio 9
112 Adrian Keely/Michael Ward Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
113 Patrick Bellew/Gareth Lawless Co. Meath Vauxhall Nova 9
114 Andres Reid/Derek Byrne Co. Kildare Austin Mini 9
115 David Woodcock/Robert Woodcock Dublin Suzuki Swift 1
116 Alan Whyte/Anthony Hoey Co. Louth Suzuki Swift 1
117 Winston Whyte/Brian Dunne Co. Louth Suzuki Swift 1
118 Declan Cuddy/Thomas Cuddy Co. Laois Renault Megane 4
120 Nathan McGurrell/Mairtin Whelehan Co. Laois Honda Civic 11
121 Kelvin Keys/Jonathan Baird Co. Donegal Ford Escort 11
122 Ken Smith/Sean Reilly Co. Cavan Peugeot 205 GTi 10
123 David Forde/Christine O'Leary Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 12
124 Sharon Power/Amanda Giles Co. Waterford Ford Ka 5
125 Mark Buckley/Eric Kelly Co. Cork Ford Ka 5
126 Patrick Herity/Justin Gilmartin Co. Sligo Toyota Corolla 11
127 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan Co. Cork Nissan Micra 5
128 Michael Hagan/Eamon Brady Co. Longford Honda Civic 2
130 Ger Cullen/Brendan Tyndall Co. Kildare Peugeot 205 GTi 10
131 Stephen Cullen/Edward Roche Dublin Peugeot 205 10
132 Gregory McGroary/Dermott McCafferty Co. Donegal Ford Escort 10
133 Matthew Murphy/Barry O'Donnell Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla 11
135 Andrew Leacy/Simon Leacy Co. Wexford Toyota Corolla 11
136 Seamus McCusker/Vincent Fergus Co. Londonderry Ford Escort 14
137 Joe Kelly/Patrick Kelly Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 10
138 Eamonn McCafferty/John McCafferty Co. Donegal Nissan Micra 5
139 Adrian McElhinney/Patrick Gorman Co. Donegal Peugeot 205 GTi 10
141 David Patrick Roe/Larry Hand Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 6
142 Anthony Masterson/Andrew Browne Co. Meath Honda Civic 6
143 Mickey Curran/Alan Tuite Co. Meath Ford Escort 13
146 Martin Howley/Kenny Bustard Co. Donegal Ford Escort Cos 15
148 J.p. Tate/Warren Carleton Co. Cavan Toyota Corolla 11
149 Gary Gargan/David Coyle Co. Cavan Renault 11 10
152 John O'Donnell/Brendan Furlong Co. Kilkenny Suzuki Swift 9
153 Stuart Darcy/Brian Boyle Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 4
157 Ian Roche/Paul Roche Co. Limerick Peugeot 206 6
162 James McCann/Paul McCann Co. Cavan Ford Escort WRC 15
163 Colm Flynn/Jason Flynn Co. Meath Toyota Corolla 11
164 Anthony Bonner/Patrick Bonner Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
165 Gerard McAleer/Tony McHugh Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 13
166 James M. Stafford/Amy Ryan Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 11
167 Pat Bonar/Derek Montgomery Co. Donegal Ford Escort 12
170 Eamon O'Connell/Adrian Finn Co. Cork Honda Civic 2
172 Geoffrey Dolan/John McGinley Co. Donegal Talbot Sunbeam 13
173 Michael Brazil/Mark Maguire Co. Meath Peugeot 205 RWD 11
176 Liam Bowhan/Gerard Kennedy Co. Louth Toyota Corolla 11
179 Damien Campbell/David Dunne Co. Louth Toyota Corolla 13

Entries for the Juniors category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Enda McLoughlin/Alan McWeeney Co. Leitrim Ford Escort Mk 16
J3 Seamus Cooke/Gerard Hyland Co. Cavan Ford Escort 16
J5 Danny McCormack/Brian Smullen Co. Meath Opel Corsa 16
J6 Enda Kennedy/Neil Hickey Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 16
J7 Martin Devine/Bernard Devine Co. Louth Opel Corsa 16
J8 Manus Kelly/Garth Doherty Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16
J9 Colin McMenamin/Glenn Gallagher Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16
J10 Fergus McKeown/Roy Cooney Co. Louth BMW 316i 16
J11 Kevin McDaid/James Logue Co. Donegal Suzuki Swift 16
J12 Conor Harvey/Liam Regan Co. Donegal Peugeot 206 16
J13 Paddy McDaid/Kevin McCafferty Co. Donegal Honda Civic 16
J14 Dermot McGroary/Martin McMenamin Co. Donegal Talbot Sunbeam 16
J15 Kenneth Dowling/Stephen Molloy Co. Louth Suzuki Swift 16

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 John Farrell/Kevin Flanagan Co. Meath Ford Escort RS 17
H2 Sean Treacy/Billy Regan Co. Antrim BMW 2002 Alpina 17
H3 Edmund Cassidy/Michael O'Shea Co. Dublin Sunbeam Tiger 17
H4 Ernest Stewart/Norma Stewart Co. Donegal Hillman Rallye 17
H5 Andy Hennessey/Peter Murphy Dublin Chrysler Hunter 17

Back to Index