Entries for ALMC Stages Rally, 2013

Start/Restart times are posted!

2013-07-07 at Dunboyne

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Stephen Simpson/Patrick Walsh England/Wales Subaru WRC S12 8
2 Damian Cole/James Morgan UK/UK Ford Focus WRC 8
3 Paul Bird/Aled Davies UK/UK Ford Focus WRC 8
4 Kenny McKinstry/Noel Orr Co. Down/Co. Down Subaru WRC S14 8
5 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare/Co. Limerick Subaru S14 8
6 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank Wales/England Subaru Impreza WRC S11 8
7 Graham Coffey/Elliott Edmondson UK/UK Subaru S12B 8
8 John Stone/Carl Williamson UK/Wales Skoda Fabia WRC 8
9 Gary Lecoadou/Enda Shiels UK/Co. Meath Toyota Corolla WRC 20
10 Simon Mauger/Brian Cammack UK/UK Ford Escort 14
11 Washington James/Paul Williams Wales/ Darrian T90 GTR 14
14 Trevor Mulligan/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 14
15 Mark Worley/Hamish Campbell UK/UK Subaru Impreza WRC 8
16 Ashley Field/Josh Davison England/England Darrian T90 14
17 Michael Curran/Sean Hayde Co. Meath/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 14
18 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert UK/UK MG Metro 6R4 20
19 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt UK/Co. Dublin MG Metro 6R4 15
21 Mike Quinn/Tony Healy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
22 Pete Rayner/Richard Bonner UK/UK Ford Escort Mk2 14
23 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O'Grady Co. Dublin/Co. Wexford Subaru Impreza 4
26 Graeme Colfer/Paul McAree Co. Meath/Co. Meath Citroen C2 R2 6
27 Fintan McGrady/Noel O'Sullivan Northern Ireland/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
28 James Cassidy/Karen Kelly Co. Meath/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
29 Ian Barrett/Eoin B O'Flaherty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Subaru Impreza N12B 4
30 Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen Co. Meath/Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza 20
31 Adrian Spencer/Mark Hewitt UK/England Subaru Impreza 20
32 Barry McKenna/Arthur Kierans Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 13
34 Stephen Greaney/Shane Buckley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
35 Pat Price/Patrick Price Dublin/Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza N12B 4
36 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton England/England Ford Fiesta S2000 4
37 James Sharrock/Stuart Faulds England/England Ford Escort Mk2 14
38 Paul Manton/Paddy McCrudden Co. Tipperary/Co. Donegal Citroen C2R2 Max 6
39 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty Wales/Co. Limerick Citroen C2R2 Max 6
40 Andrew Hockridge/Aled Edwards Wales/Wales Citroen C2 R2 6
41 Paul Barrett/Declan Tumilty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Mitsubishi Lancer 20
42 Peter McCullagh/Alan Dolan Co. Kildare/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 3
43 Rob Tout/Dan Holley UK/UK Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
44 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill Dublin/Dublin Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
45 Fergal Allen/ Brian Sharkey Co. Kildare/ BMW M3 14
46 Chris Rice/Craig Cameron England/England Subaru Impreza 4
48 Stephen Ritchie/Ian Harden UK/UK BMW M3 Compact 14
49 Matt Beebe/Paula Swinscoe England/England MG ZR 13
50 Martin McKeown/Declan Ryan Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort 10
52 Richard Felgate/Mark Mason England/England BMW M3 14
53 Owain Lloyd/Peter Scott USA/UK Mitsubishi Evo 5 20
54 ED Colton/Clair O'Mahony Co. Meath/Co. Meath Mitsubishi Evo 6 15
55 Richard Barnard/Jamie Foster UK/England Subaru Impreza N8 4
56 Martin Brady/Stephen Cooke Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan MG Rover 13
57 Simon Evans/Barry Faul Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Austin Mini Cooper 9
58 Brian Ward/Tommy Cuddihy Co. Meath/Co. Kilkenny Peugeot S1600 6
59 Thomas Melia/Donal Lynch Co. Meath/Co. Cavan Honda Civic 11F
60 Tim Daltry/Glyn Thomas England/England Peugeot 205 GTi 12
61 Philip Monaghan/Christy Bradley Co. Meath/Co. Meath Honda Civic 11F
62 Peter McCullagh/Ciaran McCullagh Co. Kildare/ Vauxhall Nova 9
64 Maurice Greaney/Keith McHugh Co. Galway/Co. Galway Citroen C2 6
65 Alan Bardon/Thomas Melligan Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Honda Civic 11F
66 Shane Carberry/Kevin Malone Co. Louth/Co. Louth Honda Civic EK4 2
67 Alan Gibbons/David Gibbons Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda EG6 9
68 Alan Bowhan/Domhnall Lennon Co. Louth/Co. Louth Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 11R
69 Philip McDonald/Seamus Curran Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Honda Civic EK4 2
70 Pat Bonar/Patrick Gallagher Co. Dublin/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
71 Alan Dunne/Paddy Curran Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Honda Civic EK4 2
72 Seamus Heaney/Michael Culleton Co. Laois/Co. Laois Honda Civic 11F
73 Stephon O'Connor/Mark O'Connor Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Toyota Corolla 14
74 Joe Moffitt/Fintan Byrne Co. Laois/Co. Laois Honda Civic 2
75 Brendan Furlong/Brendan Kearns Co. Wexford/Co. Carlow Peugeot 205 GTi 10
76 Dermot Hassett/Emily Hassett Co. Meath/Co. Meath Chevrolet Kalos 9
77 Jason Tuthill/Ben Teggart Co. Dublin/Northern Ireland Ford Escort 11R
78 David Buckley/Derek Lynch Co. Westmeath/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
79 Patrick Donoghue/John Leonard Co. Meath/Co. Meath Peugeot 205 GTi 10
80 Richard Cleary/Niamh Holland Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 11F
81 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan Co. Meath/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 10 4
83 Barry Greer/Damien Duffin Northern Ireland/Northern Irel Ford Fiesta 6
84 Callum Devine/Liam McLaughlin Northern Ireland/ Citroen C2 R2 6
85 Damien McCarthy/Eamon Hayes Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11F

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
200 Richard Moore/William Kehoe Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 16
202 Gary McNamee/Breen McNamee Co. Meath/Co. Meath Honda Civic 16
203 Stephen Faughnan/Finbarr Halligan Co. Longford/Co. Longford Toyota Corolla Twincam 16
204 Tom Holton/Trevor Payne Co. Meath/Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 GTi 16
205 Sean Brady/Brian Brady Co. Meath/Co. Meath Peugeot 205 GTi 16
206 Adam Faulkner/Killian O'Reilly Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Honda Civic R3 16

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
300 John Reid/Eanna O'Siadhail Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort 18
301 Dick Mauger/Steve McNulty England/England Ford Escort Mk2 18

Back to Index