Entries for ALMC Stages Rally, 2016

Start/Restart times are posted!

2016-07-03 at Trim

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Fiesta WRC 7
2 Roy White/James O'Brien Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Ford Fiesta WRC 7
3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Subaru S12B 7
4 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly Co. Down/Co. Monaghan Subaru WRC 7
6 Hugh Hunter/Aled Davis Wales/ Subaru Impreza N12 B 7
7 Stephen Simpson/Patrick Walsh England/Wales Subaru Impreza WRC 7
8 Melvyn Evans/Mark Glennerster Wales/England Subaru Impreza WRC 7
9 Damian Cole/Paul Morris UK/ Ford Fiesta 20B
10 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare/Co. Limerick Subaru WRC S14 7
11 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry/Co. Dublin Ford Fiesta R5 5
12 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty Wales/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRC S10 7
14 Stephen McCann/Damien Fleming Co. Cavan/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza WRC 15
15 Simon Chapman/Neil Colman UK/UK Proton MEM S2500 Millington 20A
16 John Stone/Jack Morton UK/ Ford Fiesta 20B
18 David Turnbull/Simon John Rogers England/Wales Subaru Impreza WRC S11 7
19 David Hardie/John McCulloch Scotland/Scotland Subaru Impreza 20B
20 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane Co. Monaghan/Co. Tyrone Ford Fiesta 5
21 Ashley Field/Janice Moore UK/UK Darrian T90 GTR 14
22 Frank Kelly/Paul Twomey Co. Tyrone/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 14
23 Chris Armstrong/Chris Melly Co. Cavan/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
24 Trevor Mulligan/Sean Hayde Co. Meath/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 14
25 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath Co. Donegal/ Mitsubishi Evo 10 4
26 David White/Mathew White England/England Subaru Impreza 4
27 Paul Barrett/Declan Tumilty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Subaru N14 4
28 Mark Nangle/Brian Millar Co. Meath/ Subaru Impreza 20A
29 Shane Maguire/Mac Kierans Co. Monaghan/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
30 David Tinn/Giles Dykes UK/UK Proton Satria 20B
31 Jack Newman/Donal Lennon Co. Meath/Co. Louth Ford Escort Mk2 13
32R Trevor Bustard/John McCafferty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
33 Damian Toner/Denver Rafferty Co. Armagh/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 14
34 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
35 Andrew Fanning/Derek Gibbs Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Fiesta 20A
36R James Cassidy/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 12
37R Shane Cullen/Connor O'Lone Co. Tyrone/ Ford Escort Mk2 13
38 Pat Price/Andy Curran Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
39 Alistair Fingleton/Debbie Fingleton Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Ford Escort 13
40 Wynne Watkins/Ashley Trimble Wales/Co. Down Subaru Impreza 4
42 Alan Atcheson/Thomas Wedlock Co. Tyrone/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 12
43 John Reddington/Paddy McCrudden UK/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 14
45R Sean Liston/Katrina Walsh Liston Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick BMW E30 13
47 Lloyd Hutchinson/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Wicklow/Co. Laois Austin Mini Cooper S 9
48 Paul Clackett/David Millard UK/UK Suzuki Swift 2
49 Seamus Connolly/Gary McCrudden Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 11R
50 Barry Treanor/Jonathan Treanor Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 11R
51R Jeff Simm/Matthew Daniels England/England Nissan Sunny 10
52 Jason Tuthill/Ben Teggart Co. Dublin/Co. Down Ford Escort 11R
54 Graeme Colfer/Brian Ward Co. Dublin/Co. Meath Peugeot 206 S1600 3
55 Pauric Sheridan/Sean Brunton Co. Longford/Co. Cavan Ford Fiesta 20A
56 Steven McCabe/Aileen Kelly Co. Dublin/Co. Cork Ford Fiesta 2
57 Ray Cunningham/Jared Gill Co. Galway/Co. Mayo Austin Mini Cooper S 9
59 Danny McCormack/David Gibbons Co. Meath/Co. Roscommon Vauxhall Nova 11F
60 William Hill/Richard Crozier UK/Scotland Ford Fiesta 11F
61 David Earthy/Sarah Edwards England/Wales Citroen C2R2MAX 2
62 Mathew Roberts/Llion Williams Wales/Wales Citroen Saxo 11F
63 Kevin Cole/Matthew Kirwan Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 12
65 Patrick O'Connor/Kieran Reid Co. Laois/Co. Kildare Toyota Celica 185 15
68 Anthony Masterson/Tom Clinton Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort RS 9
70 Shane Kenneally/Anthony O'Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 4 20A
71 Dominic Loughran/Lee Annette Co. Westmeath/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 12
72 Eamonn McGuigan/Michael Moran Derry/Derry Ford Escort Mk2 12
73 Richard Egger/Pat Egger UK/UK Vauxhall Nova 13
74 Sean Sharkey/Martin Byrne Co. Cavan/ Ford Escort Mk2 11R
75 Fred Field/Tom Wood UK/Wales Vauxhall Adam Cup Car 11F
76 Sean Brady/Donal Lynch Co. Meath/Co. Westmeath Honda Civic EK4 11F
77 Jenna McCann/John McCabe Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Fiesta 2
78 Joe Moffitt/Eddie Moffitt Co. Laois/Co. Laois Honda Civic 1
79 Ruari McCaffrey/Seamus McTigue Co. Tyrone/Co. Leitrim Honda Civic 1
80 Tonya Fortune/Damian Lawlor Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic Type R 3
81 Brendan Furlong/Majella Wickham Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Peugeot 205 GTi 10
85 David Smalley/Mathew Smalley England/UK Vauxhall Corsa 9
89 David Keane/Eamon Burke Co. Galway/Co. Galway Vauxhall Nova 10
90 Kevin Harbour/Ryan Jones UK/ Peugeot 205 GTi 11F
91 Aidan Devlin/Tony Curran Co. Meath/ Suzuki Swift GTI 9
92 Stephen Cummins/Darragh Smith Co. Meath/Co. Cavan Honda Civic EK4 11F
96 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan Co. Antrim/Co. Cork Skoda Fabia R5 5
97 Duncan Buck/Cate Buck England/England Porsche 911 RS 14

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Malcom Pedlow/John Henderson Belfast/Co. Armagh BMW 2002 E11 18
H2 John Reid/Enda Sheils Co. Meath/ Ford Escort Mk2 18
H4 Philip McKibbin/Lynn McKibbin Co. Louth/ Ford Escort 18

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 16
J3 Gary McNamee/Kieran O'Donoghue Co. Meath/Co. Kerry Honda EG6 16
J6 Tom Holton/Stephen Reynolds Co. Meath/ Honda Civic 16
J8 Darren Barrett/Lorcan Moore Co. Kildare/ Honda Civic eg6 16
J10 Andrew Duggan/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 16

Back to Index