Entries for Circuit of Munster Stages Rally, 2013

Start/Restart times are posted!

2013-06-02 at Greenmount

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery Co. Limerick/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza N12 4
2 Edward O'Callaghan/Ger Clancy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 13
3 Ed Synan/Denis O'Connell Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 14
4 Paul Purtill/Diarmuid Falvey Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
5 Frank Sweeney/Jane Cogan Co. Limerick/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 13
6 Shane Maguire/Martin McGarrity Co. Monaghan/ Subaru Impreza N11 4
7 Pat Kelly/Jonathan Kelly Galway/Galway Subaru Impreza STI 8
8 Sean Lyons/Dean Raftery Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza N12B 4
9 Alan Callaghan/Cathal McGrath Co. Clare/Co. Tipperary Subaru Impreza 8
10 Aidan Walsh/Jim Casey Co. Limerick/Co. Clare Peugeot 205 13
12 Sean Moran/Mullen Darragh Co. Limerick/ Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 13
14 William Cavanagh/Olivia Coen Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 12
15 Eoin Woods/Dorothy Cavanagh Co. Tipperary/ Ford Escort 13
16 Tom Relihan/Maurice McElligott Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 13
17 Kevin O'Connor/Donal Balfe Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 RWD 9
18 John Danaher/Martin Mulcahy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort RS Mk2 14
19 Walter Dick/Mark O'Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
20 Ken Lyons/Paddy McDonnell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
21 Benny Kennedy/Brendan Ryan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 13
23 Christy Carey/Brian Carey Co. Clare/ Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 20
24 Larry Brady/Paddy Brady Co. Laois/Co. Laois Ford Escort Mk2 14
25 Tom Curley/Alan Shiel Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 20
27 Pat Price/Stephen Price Dublin/Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza N12B 4
29 Andrew Fanning/Derek Gibbs Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Puma S1600 6
30 Stephen Greaney/Keith McHugh Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
31 Justin Comer/Adrian Comer Co. Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 5 15
32 John O'Sullivan/Lisa O'Dowd Co. Clare/Co. Wexford Citroen C2 14
33 Pat Ryan/Jack Dalton Limerick/Limerick Ford Escort 9
34 Eddie Kennelly/TP McNamara Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 10
35 Con Mulcahy/John Nugent Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Vauxhall Nova 10
36 Eamonn Barrett/Ken Kenneally Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 9
37 Philip Cross/Sean Duggan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort G3 14
38 Mike Costello/Paddy Costello Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 11R
39 Jason Costello/Garry Carroll Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 11R
40 Johnny Curran/Mikey Walsh Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 13
42 Paul McCann/Tomas McCann Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Cosworth 15
43 Mike Walsh/Ger Ryan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 12
44 Dan Kelleher/Aileen Shanahan Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
45 Mike O'Connor/Gerry Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Mitsubishi Evo 2 20
46 John Collins/Peter McDonnell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic Type R 3
47 Denis Dineen/Donal Dineen Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 12
48 Kieran Bailey/Donald Gleeson Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 11R
49 Gerard Dineen/Anthony Madigan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Toyota Starlet RWD 12
50 Niall O'Connell/Ciara O'Connell Co. Limerick/Co. Clare Morris Cooper S 10
51 Derek Flynn/Charlie McEnery Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 1.6VTI 6
52 Niall O'Sullivan/Noel McMahon Co. Clare/Co. Cavan Citroen C2 9
54 Kenneth Ryan/Keith McCarthy Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 9
55 Seamus Upton/David Upton Limerick/Limerick Honda Civic 11F
56 John Coughlan/Mark Coughlan Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
57 Jason Roycroft/Nicole O'Shea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic EK4 2
58 Gavin Kelly/Eamonn Gillespie Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic Type R 3
59 Keith Naughton/Brendan Behan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort RS Mk2 14
60 Brian Liddy/Conor O'Neill Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 11R
61 Paul Murphy/David Ryan Co. Tipperary/Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 11R
63 Hazel O'Callaghan/Gary Cusack Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 GTi 6
64 Liam Fitzgibbon/June Fitzgibbon Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Nissan Micra 5
65 Brian Turner/Hazel Turner Co. Offaly/Co. Roscommon Peugeot 206 13
66 Mike Dolan/Sean Hegarty Co. Galway/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 11F
67 John Browne/Tony McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda EG6 11F
68 Timmy Ahern/Conor Galvin Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
69 Paul Browne/Jenna Browne Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11F
70 John Caplis/Grainne Caplis Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Opel Corsa 9
71 Derry Collins/Stephen Collins Co. Cork/Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova 9
72 Stephen O'Shea/Mark Hurley Cork/Cork Toyota Starlet 11R
73 Alan Naughton/Neil Jordan Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 GTi 12
74 Joe Baker/Eric Murray Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda SIR Vtec 11F
75 Edward Walsh/Anthony Kavanagh Limerick/Co. Wicklow Ford Escort 10
76 David Carmody/James Lowery Limerick/ Honda Civic 11F
77 Michael Nolan/John Nolan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic VTi 11F
78 Matt Behan/Tom Hassett Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 GTi 10
79 David O'Flaherty/Tommy O'Connor Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk4 10
80 Fergal Keane/Mark O'Looney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla GTi 11R
81 Paul McHugh/David Mannion Co. Galway/ Honda Civic 2
82 Padraig Deasy/Edel McCarthy Cork/Cork Nissan Sunny 9
83 Ian Ryan/Connor Cagney Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 11F
84 William Meade/Edwin Walsh Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Suzuki Swift GTI 9
85 Aidan Mulcahy/Des Flynn Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 11F
86 Alan Bardon/Sean Kiernan Co. Westmeath/ Honda Civic 11F
87 Kevin Kelleher/Sean Mullally Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRC 8
88 Anthony Breen/Jill White Co. Clare/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 20
89 Declan Gannon/Jamie O'Rourke Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 8
90 Stephen Ryan/Margaret O'Keeffe Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort 9
91 Sean O'Carroll/Ian Stanley Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Ford Escort 13
92 Sean Hickey/Noel Flemming Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 12
93 Ian Chadwick/Robert O'Regan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic EK4 11F

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Denis Collins/Tommy Commane Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 18
H2 Philip McKibbin/Padraig Brick Co. Louth/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 18
H3 PJ O'DOwd/John Young Co. Kerry/ Talbot Sunbeam 18
H4 David Dee/Rita Dee Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Austin Mini Cooper 18

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Damien Boyle/Joseph Boyle Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
J2 Conor Moore/William Kehoe Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 16
J3 Ger Lyons/Steve O'Brien Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic eg6 16
J4 Darren Young/Sean Walsh Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 16
J5 Andrew Ryan/Tommy Hayes Co. Limerick/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 16
J6 Andrew Beamish/Cathal Quill Co. Cork/Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova 16
J7 Jimmy Kiely/Michael John O'Brien Limerick/ Honda Civic VTi 16
J9 Colin Roche/Noel (Jnr) O'Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD 16

Back to Index