Entries for Carlow Stages Rally, 2006

Start/Restart times are posted!

2006-05-07 at Carlow

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Modern Cars category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Ray Breen/Andrew Purcell Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Focus WRC 8
2 Charlie Donnelly/Paddy Toner Derry/Derry Toyota Corolla WRC 8
3 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman Co. Cavan/ Subaru Impreza S10 8
4 Niall Maguire/Paul McLaughlin Co. Monaghan/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza S9 8
5 Martin Doherty/Andrew Cullen Co. Donegal/Co. Meath Subaru Impreza S9 8
7 Aaron MacHale/Eugene O'Donnell Co. Kildare/ Toyota Corolla WRC 8
8 Noel Redmond/F M Regan Co. Wexford/ Subaru Impreza S11 8
9 Michael Barrable/Michael Joe Morrissey Co. Dublin/ Ford Focus WRC 8
10 Kevin Barrett/Barry Goodman Co. Kildare/Co. Louth Subaru Impreza S9 8
11 David James/Jim Crowe Co. Wexford/ Ford Focus WRC 8
12 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry/Co. Clare Subaru Impreza N12 4
14 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Co. Cork/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
15 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Dublin/Co. Meath Subaru Impreza N9 4
16 Graham Quinn/Martin Costello Co. Meath/Co. Meath Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 4
17 James M. Stafford/James F. Stafford Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
18 PJ McGrath/Killian Duffy Co. Wexford/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza N10 4
19 Gabriel Martin/Donal Lennon Dublin/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
20 Tadhg Linehan/Mark Kane Co. Cork/Co. Offaly Subaru Impreza N11 4
21 Ian Barrett/Eoin O'Flaherty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
22 Eddie Kinirons/Seamus O'Connor Co. Kildare/Co. Kerry Toyota Celica ST205 15
23 Enda Nolan/Ken Blanche Co. Carlow/ Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 4
24 Stephen Cullen/Edward Roche Dublin/Co. Wexford Subaru Impreza 4
26 Maurice Moffett/Jason McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet 14
27 Terence O'Shaughnessy/Eugene McGrath Co. Carlow/ Toyota Corolla Twin Cam WRC 11
28 John Somers/Geraldine Somers Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Opel Corsa 11
29 Mark Kennedy/Ian O'Leary Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 11
30 Colin O'Toole/John McGrath Co. Carlow/Co. Wexford Opel Corsa 11
31 Mark Geraghty/Des Moran Co. Kilkenny/ Opel Corsa 11
32 Paraic Cummins/Joe Smullen Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Ford Escort G4 13
33 Keith Power/Jonathan McGrath Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Ford Puma Super 1600 6
34 David Delaney/Mark Wiley Co. Tipperary/ Ford Fiesta S1600 6
35 Ollie McPhillips/Billy Collins Co. Wexford/Co. Kilkenny Toyota Celica ST185 15
36 Connie Delaney/Barry Duggan Co. Kilkenny/Co. Tipperary Subaru Impreza 4
38 Paul Elliott/Martin Brady Co. Cavan/ Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
39 Sean Flanagan/Nollaig Breen Co. Meath/Co. Kildare Subaru Impreza N10 4
40 Mark Nangle/Brian Miller Co. Wexford/ Subaru Impreza 4
41 Tadhg Buckley/Peter O'Toole Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Peugeot 106 GTi 6
42 Lloyd Hutchinson/Lester Hutchinson Co. Wicklow/ Austin Cooper S 9
43 Seamus Gallagher/Dan Maguire Co. Donegal/ Citroen Saxo S1600 6
44 David Cullen/John Cullen Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Hillman Avenger 13
45 Eamon Power/Adrian Cullen Co. Wexford/ Peugeot 106 GTi 6
46 Leo Doyle/Alistair Chambers Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Ford Escort Mk1 12
48 Derek Brennan/Robbie Webster Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk1 11
49 Niall Fortune/James Kelly Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Opel Corsa 13
50 Paul Lacey/Nigel Duane Co. Laois/Co. Galway Ford Escort G3 13
51 Paul Cullen/Dave Whelan Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Opel Nova 10
52 Francis Kelly/Charlotte Egan Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Opel Corsa GSi 10
54 Mick Nolan/Edel Nolan Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Vauxhall Corsa corsa 9
55 David Roe/Robert Nolan Co. Monaghan/ Honda Civic Type R 3
56 John O'Donnell/Brendan Furlong Co. Kilkenny/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet 10
57 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Sheil Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 3
59 Ciaran Cloke/Declan Stafford Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Astra 3
60 Pat Bolger/Denis Foley Co. Carlow/Co. Kildare Ford Sierra Cosworth 15
61 Pat Croak/Peter Brennan Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Sierra Cosworth 15
62 JJ Wall/Patrick Wall Co. Laois/Co. Laois Peugeot 106 9
63 Paul Woods/Phil Woods Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Honda Civic 11
64 Simon Evans/Ray Finegan Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Austin Mini 9
65 Martin Sheehan/Paddy Drake Co. Cork/ Toyota Starlet 9
66 Kieran Daly/Ruth Guest Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Focus 7
67 Mark Andrew/Aled Richards Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk1 10
68 Ed Colton/Thomas Maguire Co. Meath/ Toyota Starlet 10
69 Mick Kehoe/Tim Boyle Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Peugeot 306 Kitcar 7
70 James Glynn/George Campbell Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Peugeot 206 6
71 Paul Manton/John Carroll Co. Tipperary/Co. Kilkenny Citroen Saxo 6
72 Pierce J. Doheny/Pierce Doheny JNR Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 10
73 Christopher Kelly/Maria Coady Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Suzuki Swift 5
74 John Barry/Michael Donovan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Rover Mini Rover Mini 5
75 John Hade/Brendan Curran Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Suzuki Swift 1
76 Andres Reid/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Kildare/Co. Laois Austin Mini 9
79 Donal Madden/Rebecca Morrissey Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Subaru Impreza 4
80 Kevin Price/Jane Price Wales/Wales Vauxhall Astra GTE 12
81 Mick O'Neill/Padriag Nash Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Honda Civic 6
82 Tommy Doyle/Andy O'Donohoe Co. Longford/Co. Cork Honda Civic 2
83 Emma Britton/lee annett Co. Kildare/ Honda Civic EK4 2
85 Patrick McCaffery/Adrian Codd Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Citroen Saxo 2
86 Eamonn McCafferty/Tony Walsh Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Nissan Micra 5
87 Sharon Power/Oonagh Roche Co. Waterford/ Ford Ka 5
88 Chris Cullen/Derek Byrne Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Ford Puma 5
89 Mark Cooper/Alan Boggan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 2
91 Darragh O'Brien/Niall O'Brien Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Peugeot 205 GTi 10
92 Michael Whelan/Michael McGrath Co. Carlow/Co. Laois Peugeot 206 6
93 Edward Kelly/John Kelly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 106 GTi 6
94 Thomas Sheehan/Robert T Hughes Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Nissan Micra 5
95 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Nissan Micra 5
96 Stephen Brennan/Stephen Renehan Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Suzuki Swift 5
97 Phil Rowan/Brian Murphy Co. Laois/Co. Carlow Opel Corsa 10
99 John O'Mahony/Helena Nolan Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Honda Civic 11
100 Kenneth McHale/Derek McCarthy Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Toyota Yaris 1
101 Adrian McGrath/Catherine Lyons Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Opel Astra 14
102 Mark Martley/Joey Hearns Co. Laois/Co. Laois Talbot Sunbeam 11
103 Ger Brett/Leo Brennan Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 9
104 Shay Byrne/Joseph M Kinsella Kinsella Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Talbot Sunbeam 10
105 Declan Cuddy/Keith Flanagan Co. Laois/ Subaru Impreza 4
106 Adrian Webster/Daniel Webster Co. Kilkenny/ Suzuki Swift 1
107 John Sheehan/Darren O'Toole Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary VW Golf 1
108 Mark Foran/Ed Thompson Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
110 George Wiley/Brian McLaughlin Co. Cork/ Peugeot 205 GTi 10
111 Damian Morris/Karl Morris Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 2
115 Dermot Caldwell/Darren Caldwell Co. Meath/Co. Meath Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
116 Paddy Nolan/Padraig Gorman Co. Laois/Co. Laois Toyota Starlet 11
117 Michael Hally/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Tipperary/Co. Laois Honda Civic 11
119 John Burke/Brian Boggan Co. Wexford/ Toyota Corolla 11
120 Andrew Fanning/John Ward Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Puma 5
121 Anthony Roche/Thomas Delaney Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet 10
123 Brian Wilson/Michael Haley Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 2
124 Jason Culleton/Sandra Culleton Co. Laois/Co. Laois Renault Megane 10

Entries for the Mark II category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
78 Emmet Watchorn/PJ Doyle Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 19
109 Cyril Kerr/Michael Coady Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk2 19
112 Thomas Carolan/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 17
201 Alistair McRae/Gordon Noble Scotland/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort Mk2 22
202 Gwyndaf Evans/David Jones Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
203 Seamus O'Connell/Brian Duggan Derry/ Ford Escort Mk2 22
206 Willie Whitty/John Whitty Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 21
207 Trevor Culbert/Russell Dagge Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Ford Escort Mk2 21
209 John Nolan/John Smithwick Co. Carlow/ Ford Escort Mk2 21
210 James Coleman/Eoin O'Neill Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk2 21
211 Seamus Murphy/Graham Kelly Co. Dublin/Co. Kildare Ford Escort Mk2 19
212 Enda O'Brien/John Butler Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk2 19
213 Brian Brogan/Joe Friel Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 21
214 Huw James/Neil Spiers Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
215 Wayne Evans/Sion Jones Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
216 Mick McQuaid/Arthur Kierans Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 22
217 David Condell/George Condell Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 21
218 Barry Meade/Colin Fitzgerald Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 17
219 Pete Hughes/Chris Evans Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 20
220 Wyn Hughes/David Davies Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
222 Jason Roche/Patrick Roche Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Ford Escort Mk2 20
223 Drew Hunter/Victor Hunter Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 21
224 Ian Davies/Dylan Evans Wales/ Ford Escort Mk2 20
225 Johnny Murphy/Martin Nolan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 21
226 Douglas Richardson/Paula Richardson Dublin/Dublin Ford Escort Mk2 22
228 Alan Watkins/Gemma Price England/England Ford Escort Mk2 21
229 James Browne/Terence McGee Magee Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 19
230 David Whitty/Frank Dwyer Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 21
232 Eamon Dowling/Sarah Dowling Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 20
234 Sean McEvoy/Liam Grant Co. Laois/Co. Laois Ford Escort Mk2 21
235 Mick Nevin/Martin Flynn Co. Offaly/ Ford Escort Mk2 18
237 Mick Dowling/David Dowling Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 18
238 Stephen Kerr JNR/Michael Conroy Co. Kilkenny/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 19
239 Cyril Wharton/Paul O'Shea Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 18
240 John Brennan/Niall Webster Co. Kilkenny/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 21
241 Neil Williams/Eurig Davies Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
242 Gary Thomas/Philip Ralphs Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
243 Gerry O'Leary/Gabriel O'Leary Co. Kildare/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 20
244 Tomas Davies/Huw Jones Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 21
245 Brian Warren/Michael Brennan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 19
246 Michael Conlon/Declan McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 18
247 Willie Kehoe/Maria Kehoe Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 19
248 Brian Doyle/Sylvester Shaughnessy Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 18
249 Pat Shortall/Clifford Perse Co. Laois/Co. Kildare Ford Escort Mk2 20
250 Owen O'Rourke/P.J Lawlor Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Ford Escort Mk2 22

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Tim Radford/John O Rourke Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Peugeot 106 GTi 24
J2 John Stafford/Anne-Marie Kennedy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 23
J3 Jason Kinsella/Bobby Murphy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 24
J4 Paddy O'Dwyer/Pat Doyle Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 23
J5 Kenny O'Brien/Enda Kennedy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 23
J6 Brian Kirwan/Elaine Delaney Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 23
J9 Paddy Carroll/Nicky Lacey Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Peugeot 106 GTi 24
J11 Gary Nolan/Damian Roche Co. Wexford/ Ford Escort Mk1 24
J12 Derek O'Mahony/Paul Menton Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Honda Civic 23
J14 Mark Lane/Kevin Kearney Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 GTi 24
J15 Barry Mahon/Anthony Concannon Dublin/Co. Mayo Peugeot 205 GTi 24
J16 Chris Greene/David Coady Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Austin Mini 23
J17 Jack Newman/Seamus O'Grady Co. Meath/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 24
J18 Eddie Nolan/John Byrne Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 24
J19 Ciaran Casey/Brian Giles Co. Cork/ Talbot Sunbeam 24

Back to Index