Entries for Galway Summer Stages Rally, 2009

Start/Restart times are posted!

2009-08-30 at Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman Co. Cavan/Co. Louth Subaru S12B 8
2 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Subaru Impreza 8
3 Kevin Barrett/Damien Connolly Co. Kildare/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza WRC S11 8
4 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan Co. Fermanagh/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
5 Kevin Kelleher/Paddy Robinson Co. Cork/ Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
7 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
8 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery Co. Kerry/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 14
9 Mike Bird/Kevin Keane Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza WRC S7 8
10 Trevor Bustard/Kenny Bustard Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
11 John Spain/Keith Shepherd Co. Galway/Galway Toyota Celica 15
12 Jim McKenna/Thomas Treanor Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet RWD 11
14 Tom Curley/Aidan Mannion Co. Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 9 8
15 Thomas Cahill/Philip Conneely Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
16 Tom Flaherty/Patrick Curley Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 14
17 Patrick Cunningham/Fitzpatrick John Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
18 Neil Pierce/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
19 Pat Kelly/Noel Lambert Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza STI 8
20 Adrian McElhinney/Paddy Gorman Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Citroen C2 R2 MAX 6
21 Geoffrey Dolan/Conor Murphy Co. Donegal/Co. Tyrone Talbot Sunbeam 13
24 Peter Howley/Martin Leonard Galway/Galway Toyota Starlet RWD 14
25 Richard Burke/Frank Byrnes Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza N10 15
26 Ross Forde/Robie Ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Fiesta ST 3
27 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
28 Noel O'Donnell/Ronan Murrin Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Peugeot 205 GTi 12
29 Micheal Cunningham/Michael Loughney Galway/Co. Mayo Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
30 Anthony Collins/Donal Falvey Co. Tipperary/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 13
31 Gerry Smyth/Gregory McQuillan Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 12
32 Willliam Cavanagh/Dorothy Cavanagh Woods Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 12
33 Liam Higgins/Derrick Feeney Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
34 Ger McDonagh/Ken Flanagan Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 15
35 Gerry Casey/Peter O'Toole Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Escort Mk2 13
36 Declan Gallagher/Leonard Craig Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet RWD 11
37 Damien Hagan/Stephen Hagan Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 13
38 Samuel Kelso/Keith Alexander Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 13
39 Daniel Breslin/Johnny Jordan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla RWD 11
40 Allen Treacy/Bob Fitzgerald Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla GT 13
41 Colm Brady/Enda Gerety Co. Cavan/Co. Longford Honda Civic 11
42 John Ward/Jonathan Shevlin Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 11
43 Pat Price/Stephen Price Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Subaru N12 B 4
44 Shaun Callaghan/Barry Callaghan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza N11 4
45 Richard McGaugh/Ronan Flanagan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
46 Ken Hogan/David Dooley Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
47 Stephen Carey/Mark Lee Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic EK4 2
49 Liam Bowhan/Ged Kennedy Co. Louth/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet RWD 13
50 Stuart Darcy/Thomas Maguire Co. Donegal/Co. Meath Toyota Corolla RWD 11
51 Thomas Doody/Jonathan Keane Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 11
52 John Collins/Jason O'Brien Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic Vtec 11
53 David Leonard/Leon Jordan Co. Sligo/Co. Donegal Citroen Saxo S1600 6
54 Paul Curley/Desmond Daniels Co. Galway/Galway Honda Civic 2
56 Gary Higgins/Keith Murray Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly Ford Escort Mk2 10
57 Noel Conroy/Micheal Ward Galway/Galway Ford Escort RS1800 13
58 Joseph Connolly/William T Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort 14
60 Sean McHugh/Niall Burns Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo BMW M3 Compact 14
61 Niall Donoghue/Shane Greene Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
62 Martin Kelly/Maureen Kelly Co. Clare/ Mitsubishi Evo 5 8
63 Declan Forde/Ronan Lally Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
64 Greg McGroary/Kerry McCarter Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
65 Pat Ryan/Jack Dalton Limerick/Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 9
66 Declan McBrearty/John Watters Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla Twincam 11
67 Eoin Woods/Olivia Coen Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 13
68 Ian Gunning/Terence O'Shaughnessy Co. Roscommon/Co. Carlow Ford Escort 13
69 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
70 Philip Callanan/Seamus Daly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
71 Shane Maguire/Stephen Thornton Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Peugeot 205 10
72 John Murphy/Martin O'Connor Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 8
73 John Coughlan/Mark Parsons Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
74 Jonny Leonard/Jackie Donaldson Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Nissan Micra 5
75 Pat Bellew/Leahy Peter Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 9
76 Jonathan Folan/Ger Myers Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 3 15
77 Richard Whelan/Colin Fitzgearld Galway/Cork Honda Civic Vtec 11
78 Paul Monaghan/Patrick Baker Co. Galway/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla RWD 11
79 Marcus Molloy/David Walshe Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic Vtec 11
80 Alan Shiel/Kenneth Shiel Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
81 Michael Conneely/Padraic Callanan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 6
82 Charlie Nilan/Ruth O'Kane Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
83 Ollie Tynan/Damien McConnell Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Honda Civic 11
84 John Moran/David Cummins Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 6
85 John O'Donnell/Brendan Furlong Co. Kilkenny/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet RWD 9
87 Frank Moran/Brian Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
88 John Duffy/Killian Duffy Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda Integra Type R 7
89 William Kenneally/Finbarr Fogarty Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 12
90 Shane Donohoe/Michael Rodgers Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 11
91 Damian Murtagh/Jason Ollerenshaw Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
93 Kieran Murphy/David Burke Co. Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
94 Pakie Duffy/Colin Duffy Co. Longford/Co. Longford Honda Civic 3
95 Ciaran Burke/Darina Joyce Galway/Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
96 Joseph Monaghan/Kevin Monghan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
97 Dermot Casserley/Shane O'Brien Galway/ Honda Civic 2
98 Joe Baker/Vicky Finn Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda SIR Vtec 11
99 Fergal Heney/Paul Murphy Co. Limerick/Co. Tipperary Toyota Corolla RWD 14
100 Kevin Kelly/Paul Hegarty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
101 Martin Finnerty/Dean Laffey Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 8
102 Thomas McCullagh/Sean McCullagh Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
103 Tommy Flanagan/Leanne Flanagan Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
104 Trevor Keane/Grace Loughnane Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 6
105 Mike Daly/Raymond Coppinger Co. Galway/Co. Galway Talbot Sunbeam 10
106 George McKenny/Donal Lennon Co. Louth/Co. Louth Ford Escort 11
107 George Baskin/Rory Thomas Co. Donegal/ Ford Escort 12
108 Brian McNamara/Jim Casey Co. Clare/Co. Clare Peugeot 205 10
109 Eugene Butler/Aidan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
110 Eamonn McCafferty/Catherine Levis Co. Donegal/ Ford Puma 5
112 Otto Gropler/Chrystal Culkeen Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford KA 5
113 Shane Timony/Niall Timony Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal NISSAN Micra 5
114 Enda Haran/Patrick Corcoran Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Peugeot 106 S16 6
115 John Gleeson/Maurice McElligott Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Citroen Saxo 6
117 Keith Collins/James Comer Co. Galway/Co. Galway Opel Manta 14
118 Kenneth McHale/Derek McCarthy Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Toyota Yaris 1
119 James Whelan/Sarah Whelan Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
120 John Walsh/Philip Walsh Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
121 Karen Feeney/Shane Barry Galway/Co. Galway Rover 25 5
122 Paul McHugh/Ashling Grimmes Galway/Galway Honda Civic 2
123 Sean Boyle/Christopher Crowe Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
124 Mike Doody/Anthony Madigan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 GTi 6
125 Martin Greenwood/Dermot O'Rourke Galway/Galway Honda Civic Vtec 11
126 John Dolan/Lorcan Cunningham Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
127 Ciaran Kennedy/Paul McGinnis Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic EK4 2
128 Kevin Lyons/Ronan Shanahan Co. Galway/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic EK4 2
129 Brendan Dunne/Brendan Murphy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
130 Hazel O'Callaghan/Kaye Shanahan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 Cup Car 6
132 John P Ryan/Justin Ryan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Vtec 11
134 Joe McCarthy/Noel Spencer Co. Limerick/Co. Tipperary Toyota Corolla GTi 11
135 Shane Egan/Gary Kely Co. Galway/ Honda Civic Vtec 11
136 Shane Carberry/Kevin Malone Co. Louth/Co. Louth Honda Civic EK4 2
137 Liam McMullan/Patrick Durning Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic VTi 2
138 Declan Gannon/Alan Leonard Co. Limerick/Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
139 Damian O'Reilly/Damien Mc Cabe Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 9
140 Ambrose Gaughan/Derek Molloy Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 9
141 Al Meaney/Pat Meaney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Suzuki Swift GTI 9
142 Donal O'Reilly/Thomas O'Reilly Co. Galway/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi 10
143 Mike Dolan/Mark Gordon Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
144 Peter Killeen/Ian Mc Donnell Co. Roscommon/Co. Dublin Honda Civic 6
145 Jarlath Madden/Edward Madden Co. Galway/Co. Galway Nissan Pulsar 11
146 Michael Peoples/Stephen Gallinagh Co. Londonderry/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 12
147 James Fitzgearld/Eoin Fitzgearld Cork/Cork Honda Civic EK4 11
150 TJ O'Connell/Calvin Kirby Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Opel Corsa 10
151 Shane Keary/ Doc Doherty Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
152 Martin McLaughlin/Owen Feeney Scotland/Co. Londonderry Ford Escort G4 11
153 Gene McDonald/Arron Duffy Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Talbot Sunbeam 10
154 David Donoghue/Alan Gibbons Co. Roscommon/Co. Louth Toyota Corolla GTi 11
155 Sean Liston/Shane McAullife Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Vauxhall Nova 10
164 Stephen Furey/Niall McCalliog Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla RWD 11

Entries for the Mini 50 category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
M1 David Dee/Rita Dee Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Leyland Mini 17
M2 Aidan Kennedy/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry/ Austin Mini Cooper S 17
M3 William Todd/Nigel Campbell Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Austin Mini Cooper S 17
M4 John F Golden/Gary McElhinney Co. Leitrim/Co. Donegal Austin Mini Cooper S 17
M5 Willie Fitzpatrick/Andres Reid Co. Laois/Co. Kildare Austin Mini 17
M6 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy/ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Morris Cooper S 17
M7 Connie Ward/Niall O'Connell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Morris Cooper S 17
M8 Mervyn Johnston/Wendy Blackledge Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Austin Cooper 17
M9 John Hackett/Michael Hackett Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Austin Mini 17
M10 Ray Cunningham/Elaine Cunningham Galway/Co. Galway Austin Mini Cooper S 17

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Gary Walker/Jay Walker Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Ford Model T 16
J2 Patrick Divilly/Gerard Divilly Galway/Galway Toyota Corolla RWD 16
J3 Darren McKenna/Rebecca McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla Twincam 16
J4 Ciaran Walsh/Aidan Gannon Co. Mayo/ Honda Civic 16
J5 Martin Casey/Caroline Divilly Co. Clare/Galway Honda Civic 16
J6 Patrick Kelly/Derek Flynn Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 16
J8 Colm King/Chris King Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 16
J9 Damien Boyle/Nicola Boyle Galway/Galway Honda EG6 16
J10 Gerard Walsh/Alan Curtin Galway/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla RWD 16
J11 Damien Whoriskey/Paddy Boyce Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 16

Back to Index