Entries for Galway Summer Stages Rally, 2010

2010-08-29 at Loughrea

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 PJ McDermott/Paul Goodman Co. Donegal/Co. Louth Subaru Impreza WRC S11 8
2 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly Co. Dublin/Co. Monaghan Ford Focus WRC 8
3 Gary McPhillips/Mark Tierney Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 14
4 Manus Kelly/Donall Barrett Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 14
5 Mike Quinn/Grainne McEnery Co. Kerry/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 14
6 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson Co. Londonderry/Co. Antrim Ford Escort Mk2 14
7 Trevor Mulligan/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort 14
8 Martin McGee/Arthur Kierans Co. Donegal/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 14
9 Jer O'Donovan/Sean Hayde Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza N12B 4
10 Tom Flatherty/Patrick Curley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 14
11 Russell Woods/Martin Byrne Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 13
12 ED Synan/Denis O'Connell Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 13
14 Aidan Bourke/John Kinahan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
15 Pat Kelly/Dean Raferty Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza STI 8
16 Shane Maguire/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Subaru Impreza N11 4
17 Tom Cahill/Michael Ward Co. Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
18 Raymond Drury/Peter Leahy Co. Cavan/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 14
19 Richard Whelan/Colin Fitzgearld Co. Galway/Co. Cork Honda Civic Vtec 11
20 Patrick Cunningham/Jonathan Cunningham Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
21 Neil Pirce/Enda Oleary Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
22 Jonathan Pringle/Gary Gallagher Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
23 Richard Burke/John Burke Galway/Galway Subaru Impreza 15
25 Eamon Dervan/David Gardiner Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
27 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 6
28 John Spain/Jarlath Conneely Co. Galway/Galway Toyota Celica 15
29 Alan Shiel/Kenneth Sheil Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
30 Liam Higgins/Brian Commins Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
31 Anthony Neville/Billy Collins Co. Wexford/Co. Kilkenny Subaru Impreza 4
32 Peter Howley/Declan Sylver Galway/Co. Galway Toyota Starlet RWD 14
33 Ross Forde/Paul Horan Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
35 David Percy/Owen Percy Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort F2 Maxi 13
36 Joe Connolly/Richard Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort RS Mk2 14
38 JP Logue/Patrick Durning Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 13
39 Shane O'Rourke/Francis Holmes Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 4
40 John Moran/Dave Cummins Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 1.6VTI 11
41 Freddie Walker/Jay Walker Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Ford Escort Mk2 11
42 Sean Moran/Keith Moriarty Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla RWD 11
43 Ian Gunning/Terence O'Shaughnessy Co. Roscommon/Co. Carlow Ford Escort 13
44 Colin Loughney/Michael Loughney Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Escort Mk2 12
45 Padraig Neville/Michelle Stafford Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Subaru Impreza N12B 4
46 Benny Kennedy/Brendan Ryan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 11
47 Jonathan Folan/Ger Myers Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 3 Group A 15
48 Paul Curley/Jason Ollerenshaw Co. Galway/ Honda Civic EK4 6
49 Thomas White/Ray Nash Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
50 Frank Byrnes/Keith Tierney Galway/ Peugeot 206 Cup Car 6
51 Thomas Doody/Jonathan Keane Co. Limerick/ Honda Civic 11
52 Pat Callanan/Martin Flynn Galway/Galway Honda Civic Type R 7
53 PA Bellew/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Meath/ Ford Escort Mk2 9
54 John Conneely/Nigel Duane Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
55 Stephen Wright/Paul McGee Co. Monaghan/Co. Mayo Ford Fiesta 6
56 Martin McPhillips/Nicola McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla Twincam 11
57 Liam Egan/Raymond Coppinger USA/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
58 Padraic Roche/Patrick O'Hora Co. Mayo/ Ford Escort Mk2 12
59 John O'Sullivan/Paul O'Sullivan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Citroen C2 11
60 Adrian Cannon/Jonathan Rooney Co. Donegal/Co. Leitrim Honda Civic 2
61 Alan Fair/Brian McNamara Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 6
62 William Kenneally/Finbarr Fogarty Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 12
63 Sean McHugh/Niall Morley Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo BMW M3 Compact 14
64 Gerard Hodgins/Aidan Kelly Galway/Galway Opel Manta 13
65 John Kenny/Charlie McEnery Co. Galway/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 13
67 Gerry Kelly/Karen Kelly Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
68 John Coughlan/Mark Parsons Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
69 Patrick Bonner/Mark Curran Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
71 Tommy O'Brien/Mark Kirwan Galway/Co. Laois Honda Integra Type R 3
72 Ciarán Walsh/Aidan Gannon Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Honda Civic 2
73 Stirling Taylor/Adrian Crawford Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda EP3 3
74 Ciaran Burke/Darina Joyce Galway/Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
75 Paudie Casey/Gene Stack Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla RWD 13
76 Joe McCarthy/Noel Spencer Co. Limerick/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic EK4 2
78 Sean Liston/Katrina Walsh Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Vauxhall Nova 10
79 Justin Comer/Shane Reidy Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 6
80 James Brett/Seamus Hynes Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
81 Michael Conneely/Padraic Callanan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 6
82 Brian Melia/Doc Doherty Galway/Galway Honda Integra Type R 3
83 Denis Dineen/Donal Dineen Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 12
84 Kieran Murphy/James Comer Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
85 Pat Aherne/Mike Cleary Co. Cork/ Ford Escort 13
86 Vincent Collins/Jane Collins Co. Roscommon/ Ford Escort 12
87 Ger Lyons/Stephen O'Brien Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic Vtec 11
88 Stephen Bradley/Johnathan Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 1.6VTI 2
89 Liam McMullan/John Coll Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic EK4 2
90 Declan Gannon/Alan Leonard Co. Limerick/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
91 Chris King/Colm King Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
92 Paul McHugh/Aisling Grimes Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
93 Joseph Monaghan/Kevin Monaghan Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
94 Declan Forde/Ronan Lally Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
95 Kieran Bailey/Donald Gleeson Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 11
96 Noel Lambert/Jessy Carey Co. Galway/ Toyota Celica GT4 15
97 Mike Dolan/Darragh Mullen Co. Galway/Co. Sligo Honda Civic Vtec 11
98 John Walsh/John Fitzpatrick Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 6
99 Niamh Neville/Andy Hayes Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Fiesta ST 3
100 David Commins/Shane Keary Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
101 John Dolan/Lorcan Cunningham Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
102 Kevin Lyons/Ronan Shanahan Galway/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic EK4 2
103 Charles O'Neill/Paul O'Donovan Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Honda Civic Vtec 9
104 Mike Costello/Paddy Costello Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 11
105 Liam Devaney/Ray Carroll Co. Sligo/Co. Mayo Peugeot 205 GTi 10
106 Desmond Roche/Ciarian Fitzgerald Co. Limerick/ Peugeot 205 GTi 10
107 Christopher Brennan/Michael Brennan Co. Armagh/Co. Armagh Honda EG6 11
108 Chris Campbell/Sean Campbell Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic Vtec 11
109 Brendan O'Reilly/Keith McCannon Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 9
110 Sean Boyle/Joseph Boyle Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
112 Ollie Kelly/Sean Kelly Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic 1.6VTI 11
113 Brendan Corcoran/ Jared Gill Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic EK4 2
114 Pat Condon/Kieran Daly Co. Galway/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi 10
115 Martin Greenwood/Chrystal Culkeen Galway/Co. Mayo Honda Civic Vtec 11
116 Jarleth Madden/Brendan Madden Co. Galway/Co. Galway Nissan Pulsar 11
117 Kevin McHugo/Ciaran Mahon Co. Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
118 Chris Dineen/Mulligan Alan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
119 Philip Walsh/Dean Laffey Galway/Co. Galway Mazda 323 15
120 Brendan Dunne/Brendan Murphy Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
121 Peter Killeen/Ian McDonnell Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Subaru Group A 8
122 David Donoghue/Stephen Healy Co. Roscommon/Co. Longford Honda Civic Vtec 2
123 Michael Lavin/Michael McDonnell Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic 1.6VTI 2
124 Gerard Dineen/James Prendeville Co. Limerick/Limerick Toyota Starlet RWD 10
125 John Feeney/Brian Halligan Galway/ Honda Civic VTi 11
126 Niall Walsh/John McCarthy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Honda Civic Type R 13
127 Edward Kennedy/Paul McAuliffe Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 GTi 6
128 Adrian Sweeney/Kieran Sweeney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Opel Corsa 9
129 Raymond Moloney/Grace Loughnane Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
131 Anthony Madigan/Mark O'Sullivan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 GTi 6
132 Shane Donohoe/Noel Donohoe Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 11
134 Shane Timony/Patrick McCrudden Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Nissan Micra 5
139 Liddy Brian/Conor Oneill Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 11
142 Stephen Carey/Nicole O'Shea Co. Cork/Cork Honda Civic 2
143 Frank Dwyer/Niall Whitty Co. Tipperary/Co. Wexford Ford KA 5
144 Patrick Hough/Eddie Kavanagh Galway/Galway Ford Focus 7

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 18B
H2 Martin Creaven/Chris Crowe Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 18B
H3 Gerard McCarthy/Tommy Commane Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Triumph TR7 18B
H4 Mike Devine/Kevin Treacy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 18B
H5 Niall Keane/Sean Henaghan Galway/Co. Roscommon Hillman Avenger 18A
H6 Martin Ward/Linda Ward Galway/Galway Opel Manta A 18B

Entries for the Juniors category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 James Whelan/Sarah Whelan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
J2 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn Dullea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 16
J3 Niall O'Sullivan/Louise NI Chiardhubhain Co. Clare/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla RWD 16
J5 Darren Young/Donal Balfe Co. Kerry/Limerick Honda Civic 16
J6 Damien Boyle/Nicola Boyle Galway/Galway Honda EG6 16
J7 Derek Bolton/Trevor O'Connell Co. Roscommon/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza GL 16
J8 Michael Nolan/Catherine Nolan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic VTi 16
J9 Adam Platt/Alan O'Flynn Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Focus 16

Entries for the Minis category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
M1 David Dee/Rita Dee Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Austin Mini Cooper 17
M2 John F Golden/Gary McElhinney Co. Leitrim/Co. Donegal Austin Cooper S 17
M3 Mervyn Johnston/Richard Hyland Co. Fermanagh/Co. Tyrone Morris Mini 17
M4 John Hackett/Michael Hackett Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Austin Mini 17
M5 Ray Cunningham/ Robbie Ward Galway/Co. Galway Austin Mini Cooper 17

Back to Index