Entries for Galway Summer Stages Rally, 2017

Start/Restart times are posted!

2017-08-27 at

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Subaru S12B 7
2 Roy White/James O'Brien Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Ford Fiesta WRC 7
3 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly Co. Down/Co. Monaghan Ford Fiesta 20
4 Stephen Wright/Karl Atkinson Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Fiesta 5
5 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore Co. Cavan/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
6R Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 14
7 Frank Kelly/Sean Hayde Co. Tyrone/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 14
8 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird Co. Down/Co. Donegal Ford Escort RS Mk2 14
9 Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
10 Kevin Barrett/Anthony Nestor Co. Kildare/Co. Limerick Subaru WRC S14 7
11 David Guest/Paddy Robinson Co. Cork/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
12 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta 5
14 Aidan Wray/Brian Hoy Co. Donegal/Co. Fermanagh Mitsubishi Evo 10 4
15 Paul Barrett/Declan Tumilty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Subaru N14 4
16 Tom Flaherty/Martin Flynn Co. Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 14
19 Mickey Conlon/Ciarian McPhillips Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort RS Mk2 13
20 Mike Quinn/Tony Healy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
21 Lee Hastings/Alistair Wyllie Scotland/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 20
23 John McQuaid/Thomas Treanor Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 14
25 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill Co. Dublin/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
26 Pat O'Connell/Mark Wiley Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 9 20
27 Tommy Cahill/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 20
28 Paul Rowley/Brian Doherty USA/Co. Kerry Citroen DS3 R5 5
29 Andrew Fanning/Andy Hayes Co. Tipperary/Co. Wexford Proton S2000 5
30 Pat Kelly/Jonathan Kelly Galway/Galway Subaru Impreza N11 15
31 Sean Liston/Katrina Walsh Liston Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick BMW E30 13
34 Dean Raftery/Arthur Kierans Co. Galway/Co. Monaghan Peugeot 208 R2 2
35 Cormac Phelan/Katja Auhi Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic 13
36 Andrew Burke/Colin Keegan Galway/Galway Citroen DS3 R3 3
38 Sean Moran/Jonathan Keane Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 13
39 Tim Enright/Darina Joyce Co. Kerry/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
40 David Armstrong/Ashley Trimble Co. Down/ Ford Escort Mk2 14
41 Eamonn McGuigan/Michael Moran Derry/Derry Ford Escort Mk2 12
42 Barry Morris/Declan Campbell Co. Armagh/Co. Armagh Ford Escort 13
43 Seamus Connolly/Gary McCrudden Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 11R
44 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11F
45 Justin Comer/Adrian Comer Co. Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 5 15
48 Colin O'Rourke/Pat McSharry Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Ford Escort 14
49 Anthony O'Halloran/Declan O'Regan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Opel Manta 400 14
50 Colin Flanagan/Colin Fitzgerald Co. Roscommon/ Mitsubishi Evo 7 15
51 Daniel Conaghan/Terence Magee Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
53 Tommy O'Connell/Emmet Sherry Derry/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 13
54 Stephen Bawn/Chris O'Donnell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
55 William Armstrong/Philip Armstrong Co. Fermanagh/Co. Down Ford Escort 12
56 Vincent Collins/Fintan Kilroe Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
58 Gene McDonald/Emmett Kelly Co. Cavan/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 9
59 Eoin Duffin/Mike Cleary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 14
60 Conor Sherry/Ger Leech Co. Dublin/Co. Offaly Peugeot 205 RWD 13
61 Jamie McCarthy/Finbar Fogarthy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 11F
62 Tomas J O'Fhlanagain/Keith O'Fhlanagain Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
63 Derek Crossen/Jody Patterson Derry/Co. Down Ford Escort 13
64 Jason Tuthill/Ben Teggart Dublin/Co. Down Ford Escort 11R
67 Des Lyons/Raymond Coppinger Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 11F
68 Padraig Egan/Brian Hassett Co. Clare/Co. Clare Subaru Impreza N8 15
69 James McCarville/Patrick McCrudden Co. Monaghan/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 11R
71 Richard Burke/John Burke Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 20
72 Paul O'Brien/Robert Nolan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Honda EG6 11F
74 Liam Mulcaire/Jimmy Kiely Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 12
75 Paul McHugh/Jane Collins Co. Galway/Co. Mayo Honda Integra Type R 3
76 Aidan Doyle/Kerrill Dempsey Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
77 Darral Quinn/Michael Laverty Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 12
79 Barry Cuffe/Stephen McGing Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Escort 11R
80 Colum Brown/Paddy King Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 11F
81 Declan Hall/Chrissy Corr Co. Armagh/Co. Armagh Toyota Corolla 11R
82 Pat Ryan/Jack Dalton Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 9
83 Ciaran Phelan/Aine Phelan Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Honda Civic 11F
85 Joe Moffitt/Eddie Moffitt Co. Laois/Co. Laois Honda Civic 1
86 Adrian Cannon/Karl Egan Co. Donegal/Co. Galway Honda Fn2 3
87 Nick Barnett/Adam Barnett UK/England Honda Civic Type R 3
88R Christopher O'Callaghan/Donal Balfe Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 13
89 Fergal Keane/Mairead Duane Co. Clare/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11F
90 James McGreal/Chris Mitchelle Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 15
91 Sean McHugh/Kathleen Kennedy Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo BMW M3 Compact 14
92 Andrew Kearney/Owen O'Neill Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Ford Fiesta 2
94 Desmond Roche/Danial Brown Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 1
95 Stephen Reynolds/Derek McCarthy Co. Roscommon/Co. Mayo Honda Civic 1
96 Philip Callanan/Brian McNamara Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
97 Kevin Kelly/Keith Hannis Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
98 Anthony Breen/Jill White Co. Clare/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 15
100 Raymond Spence/Robert Harold Co. Down/Co. Armagh Ford Escort 13
101 Gerard O'Shea/Mary O'Shea Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 306 3
103 Eddie Kennelly/Timmy Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 11R
104 Chris Brennan/Martin Hughes Co. Cork/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 11F
105 Martin Geraghty/Conol Doherty Co. Meath/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 1
106 Gerry McIntyre/Paul Clarke Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet 11R
107 Brian Lavelle/Darren Curran Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic EK4 11F
108 John Crumlish/Gavin Doherty Co. Donegal/ Subaru Impreza 15
109 Anthony Roche/Alan Hourigan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Audi A3 20
113 Philip Hamilton/Damian Kelly Co. Armagh/Co. Tyrone Citroen C2 11F
114 Michael Tumulty/Jason Walker Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Peugeot 106 Cup Car 1
115 Mickey Brennan/Ryan Brennan Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Vauxhall Nova 10
117 Shane Carr/Ciaran Carr Scotland/Co. Donegal Vauxhall Nova 10
118 Shane Healy/David Healy Co. Longford/Co. Longford Peugeot 205 10
119 Liam Higgins/Alan Higgins Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly BMW E30 11R
121 Barry Doogan/Stephen Doogan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 11F
123 Chris McLoughlin/Loretta Kelly Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet 11R
124 Shay Laheen/Gerry Walsh Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 9
125 Davy Hunt/Gillian Gilmartin USA/Co. Sligo Peugeot 106 Maxi 11F
127 Frank Rafferty/Denny Greaney Galway/Co. Kerry Ford Sierra Cosworth RS 14
128 Declan Callanan/Pauraic Callanan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11F
129 Sean McCaul/Frank Clerkin Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 11R
130 Keith Collevy/Martin Collevy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic VTi 1
131R Billy Riordan/Stephen Joyce Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 1
133 Florian Niedermueller/Liam Walsh Co. Galway/Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla 11R
135 Darren Barrett/Simon Quinn Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Honda Civic 11F
136 Gerard Gibbins/Aidan Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 11R
137 Laura Mulrooney/Eileen Murphy Galway/ Peugeot 205 GTi 10
139 Declan McCrorry/Brendan McElhinney Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 20
140 Calvin Beattie/Andrew Browne Co. Armagh/Co. Meath Opel Adam Cup Car 2

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
32 Ross Forde/Paul Horan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort RS1800 19
46 Ernie Graham/Denver Rafferty England/Co. Tyrone BMW M3 19
47 Ray Cunningham/Jared Gill Co. Galway/Co. Mayo BMW M3 19

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Johnny Treanor/Damien Fleming Co. Monaghan/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 16
J2 Brian Brady/Leonard Tuite Co. Meath/ Honda Civic 16
J4 Jason Black/Jack McKenna Co. Armagh/ Toyota Starlet 16
J6 Sean Maloney/Shane Barry Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Toyota Corolla 16
J7R Keith Jacob/Michael Carr Co. Sligo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic 16
J8 Michael Cunniffe/Cian Irwin Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Peugeot 106 16

Back to Index