Entries for Galway International Rally, 2004

Start/Restart times are posted!

2004-02-06 to 2004-02-08 at Raddison Hotel, Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Austin McHale/Brian Murphy Co.Dublin Ford Focus WRC 8
2 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely Co.Derry Toyota Corolla 8
3 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman Co.Antrim Subaru Impreza 8
4 Eamonn Boland/Damien Morrisey Co.Wexford Subaru Impreza 8
6 Maurice Gass/Andrew Cullen Co.Armagh Hyundai Accent 8
8 Donie O'Sullivan/Paul Nagle Co.Kerry Ford Focus WRC 8
9 Tim McNulty/Julian Nangle Co.Meath Subaru Impreza 8
10 John Joe Fleming/Robbie Ward Co.Galway Subaru Impreza 8
11 Patrick Elliot/Martin Cahill Co.Cavan Subaru Impreza 8
12 Denis Cronin/Helen O Sullivan Co.Cork Toyota Celica 1 8
13 Tapio Laukkennen/Harri Kaapro Andorra Subaru Impreza 8
14 Paddy White/James McKee Co.Meath Subaru Impreza 8
15 Roy White/Greg Shinnors Co.Tipperary Mitsubishi EVO 4
16 Aaron MacHale/Gerry MacMonigle Co.Kildare Mitsubishi Lanc 4
17 George Cullen/Jakes Kelly Co.Galway Subaru Impreza 8
18 Ray Breen/Andrew Purcell Co.Kilkenny Subaru Impreza 8
20 Noel Redmond/Killian Duffy Co.Wexford Hyundai Accent 8
23 James Foley/Lisa Roe Co.Meath Mitsubishi EVO 4
24 Tom Holton/Bruno Brissart Co.Meath Toyota Celica 2 8
25 Dessie Keenan/Laura Keenan Co.Monaghan Mitsubishi EVO 4
26 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Co.Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
27 Eoin Doyle/Paul Walsh Co.Waterford Subaru Impreza 4
30 Guy Woodcock/Dave Williams Deeside Ford Escort Max 7
35 Glenn Wilson/Nigel Wilson Co.Armagh Ford Escort F2 7
37 Adrian Quinn/Keefe Kilcoyne Co.Westmeath Mitsubishi EVO 4
38 Colm Murphy/Ger Loughrey Co.Limerick Subaru Impreza 4
39 Charles Mavitty/Aidan McGarritty Co.Fermanagh Mitsubishi Lanc 4
41 Mike Bird/Ken Flanagan Co.Galway Mitsubishi EVO 4
44 Michael Lyster/P.J. Lalor Co.Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
45 Peter McCullagh/Sean Walshe Co.Kildare Mitsubishi Lanc 4
47 Aidan Bourke/Robert Nolan Co.Tipperary Honda Civic 2
48 Jack Sleator/Gerard Healy Co.Westmeath Mitsubishi EVO 4
52 Thomas O'Rourke/John O' Rourke Co.Wexford Opel Astra GSI 3
54 Dominic Naughton/Liam O'Connor Co.Limerick Citroen Saxo Ki 6
55 Pat Price/John Kearney Co.Dublin Mitsubishi Lanc 4
56 Danny Mac Bride/Karol MacBride Co.Donegal Subaru Impreza 4
57 Keith McQuillan/Anthony Jordan Co.Antrim Honda Civic Typ 3
58 Daragh Raftery/Mark Keane Co.Galway Honda Civic Typ 3
62 Patrick Kearney/Trevor Hughes Co.Tipperary Peugeot 206 XSI 6
63 Alan McMahon/Benny Grainger Co.Fermanagh Honda Integra 3
64 Gabriel Martin/John Paul Kilmurray Co.Dublin Mitsubishi EVO 4
65 Paul Dempsey/Ed O'Neill Co.Galway Subaru Impreza 4
66 Mark Nagle/Nollaig Breen Co.Meath Subaru Impreza 4
73 Gerry Broderick/Neil Pierce Co.Galway Honda Civic 2
74 Ian Hynes/Martin Mahon Co.Galway Honda Civic VTI 6
81 Andy Connor/Liam Doherty Co.Donegal Honda Civic 2
82 John Gallagher/Damien Duffy Co.Donegal Honda Civic 2
84 David Delaney/John Higgins Co.Tipperary Ford Focus 7
85 Andrew Hegarty/William Coyle Co.Donegal Ford Puma 5
86 Emily O'Mahony/Donal Lennon Co.Cork Ford Puma 5
87 Connor Magennis/Robert Woodcock Co.Laois Suzuki Swift 5
88 Patrick O'Connor/Donacha O Brien Co.Kildare Suzuki Swift 1
89 Harry Cathcart/Brendan McElhinney Co.Fermanagh Suzuki Swift GT 5
91 Michael Murray/Tommy Doyle Co.Longford Citroen Saxo VT 2
93 Tom Cahill/Sean Rooney Co.Galway Honda Civic 2
98 Barry Horan/Alan Keena Co.Sligo Peugeot 206 6
101 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O' Kane Co.Monaghan Peugeot 206 6
102 Raymond Gilleece/Patrick Herity Co.Sligo Vauxhall Astra 3
110 Frank Tuomey/Declan Tuomey Co.Westmeath Suzuki Swift 1
114 Daniel Toland/Darren Doherty Co.Donegal Suzuki Swift 1
123 Mikey Cummins/Ray Fitzpatrick Co.Tipperary Citroen Saxo 6
000 John Morris/Mattie Keane Escort Cosworth 15

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
19 John Spain/Keith Sheppard Co.Galway Toyota Celica 15
21 Tony Davies/Alan Cook Bedfordshire MG Metro GR4 15
22 James McCann/Paul McCann Co.Cavan Ford Escort Cos 15
28 Anthony O'Halloran/Conor Foley Co.Clare Opel Manta 400 13
31 Fergal Allen/Brian Sharkey Co.Kildare BMW M3 14
32 Tom Halliday/Paul Horan Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk 12
33 Padraic Price/Richard Price Co.Westmeath Ford Escort G3 14
34 Stephen Bird/Dominick Downey Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk 12
42 Shane Quinn/Olie Ward Co.Galway Peugeot 205 14
43 Tom Flaherty/Enda Hallinan Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk 13
49 Raymond Drury/Dominic McArdle Co.Cavan Ford Escort 12
50 Maurice Boyle/Jamesie Ward Co.Donegal Ford Escort 12
51 Pat Spain/Padraic Ryan Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk 13
59 Thomas Keys/Kelvin Keys Co.Donegal Ford Escort 13
60 Ollie O'Reilly/Arthur Kierans Co.Cavan Ford Escort G3 13
61 John Reid/Brendan Greene Co. Dublin Ford Escort Mk 13
67 John Reddington/Brian Rudden London Ford Escort Mk 13
68 Martin Lynch/Mairead Lynch Co.Donegal Ford Escort 13
69 Alaistair Hetherington/Timothy Duggan Co.Donegal Ford Escort 12
71 John Murphy/Matthew Murphy Co.Galway Subaru Impreza 15
72 Gerard Hodgins/Alan Shiel Co.Galway Peugeot 205 10
75 Joe Donohue/Aidan Mannion Co.Galway Talbot Sunbeam 10
76 Colm McNamara/Marie Casey Co.Clare Ford Escort 12
77 Keith Naughton/Keith Tierney Co.Clare Ford Escort MK1 13
78 Ceiros James/Patrick Kiely Wales Opel Manta 13
80 Justin O'Brien/Denis Guiney Co.Clare BMW 325 15
83 Derek McGonagle/John Farren Co.Donegal Ford Escort MK 12
90 Tommy O'Brien/Doc Doherty Co.Galway Vauxhall Astra 9
92 Niall Cunningham/Kevin Murphy Co.Galway Honda Civic 11
94 John Burke/Serena Caulfield Co.Galway Peugeot 206 11
95 Eamonn Lee/Enda O'Leary Co.Clare Talbot Sunbeam 10
96 Peter Leahy/Martin Roche Co.Galway Talbot Sunbeam 9
97 Shane Cunniffe/Victor Farrell Co.Galway Honda Civic 11
99 Gerard Moronry/Charles McEnery London Ford Escort 13
100 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney Co.Donegal Honda Civic 11
103 Brendan Murphy/Andrew Lehane Co.Cork Toyota Corolla 11
104 Shane Donohoe/Noel Donohoe Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk 11
105 Tommy Flanagan/Keith Flanagan Co.Galway Toyota Celica G 15
106 Colm Mc Grath/Trevor Geehan Co.Longford Honda Civic Vte 11
107 Columba Heena/Gary McElhinney Co.Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
108 Dermot Cannon/Declan McShane Co.Donegal Honda Civic 11
109 Darren Hayes/Michael Fitzgibbon Co.Clare Peugeot 205 13
111 Robert Moran/Mike Cleary Co.Kerry Toyota Coirolla 13
112 Jarlath Conneely/Maria Duggan Co.Galway Peugeot 205 GTI 10
113 Keith McFadden/Pat McSharry Co.Mayo Vauxhall Nova 9
115 Dermot Callanan/Paraic Callanan Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk 10
116 Colm Flynn/Jason Flynn Talbot Sunbeam 11
117 Mick Quinn/Alan Keena Co.Longford Peugeot 205 10
118 Martin Moore/Darren Moore Co.Kildare Peugeot 205 11
119 Kevin McHugo/Gerard Fehily Co.Galway Toyota Corolla 10
120 Christopher Crowe/Sean Boyle Co.Galway Ford Sierra 13
121 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan Co.Donegal Ford Escort 12
122 Garret Hannigan/Martin Duffy Co.Mayo Peugeot 205 10
124 Johnny Dorrian/Eddie McDaid Co.Donegal Ford Escort MK 11
126 Martin Leonard/Peter Howley Co.Galway Toyota Starlet 11

Entries for the Historic/Classic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Frank Cunningham/Elaine Cunningham Co.Galway Morris Mini Coo B2
H2 Mervyn Johnston/Richard Hyland Co.Fermanagh Austin Mini Coo B2
H4 Niall Creighton/Roberts Gregory Co.Down Ford Cortina Mk B3
H6 William Todd/Samuel McKinley Co. Tyrone Mini Cooper S B2
H7 John O'Toole/Ross Forde Co.Cork Ford Escort Mk C2
H8 Martin Creaven/Shane Creaven Co.Galway Ford Escort Mk C2
H9 Donal O'Connor/Amanda Giles Co.Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H10 Niall Keane/Raymond Knox Co.Galway Hillman Avenger C1
H11 Alan Dalton/Kiernan Dalton Co.Galway Clan Crusader C1

Back to Index