Entries for Galway International Rally, 2006

Start/Restart times are posted!

2006-02-04 to 2006-02-05 at SAS Radisson Hotel, Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely Co. Londonderry Toyota Corolla 8
2 Tim McNulty/Anthony Nestor Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza WRC 8
3 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman Co. Down Subaru Impreza WRC 8
4 Andrew Nesbitt/James O'Brien Co. Armagh Subaru Impreza WRC 8
5 Austin MacHale/Brian Murphy Co. Dublin Ford Focus WRC 8
6 Eamonn Boland/Francis Patrick Regan Co. Wexford Ford Focus 8
8 Ray Breen/Andrew Purcell Co. Kilkenny Ford Focus 8
9 Gareth-Glyn Jones/David Moynihan Wales Subaru Impreza 8
10 Aaron MacHale/Gerard McMonagle Co. Dublin Ford Focus WRC 8
11 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly Co. Down Subaru Impreza P2000 8
12 Maurice Gass/S.A Mills Co. Armagh Skoda Fabia WRC 8
14 John Joe Fleming/Robbie Ward Co. Galway Ford Focus WRC 8
16 Paddy White/Graeme Stewart Co. Meath Subaru Impreza S9 8
17 Hugh Martin Doherty/Michael McBride Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza S8 wrc 8
18 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy Co. Fermanagh Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
19 Seamus Leonard/Gerry McVeigh Co. Down Mitsubishi Evo 4
20 John McGlaughlin/David Doherty Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 4
21 Roy White/Stephen McAuley Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
22 James Foley/Dominic Markey Co. Meath Mitsubishi Evo 4
23 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
24 Alan Ring/Paul Nagle Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 4
25 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 4
27 James Cullen/Reba Graham Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 4
28 Daragh Raftery/Adain Friel Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 8
29 Martin Doherty/Andrew Cullen Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 8
31 Mike Bird/Kevin Keane Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
32 Paul J Dempsey/Des Moran Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 4
33 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry Mitsubishi EVO 9 4
34 George Tracey/Liam Brennan Co. Westmeath Peugeot 206 8
35 Michael McColgan/Kevin Flanagan Co. Londonderry Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
36 Connor McCloskey/Crawford Henderson Co. Londonderry Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
39 Brian O'Mahony/John Higgins Co. Cork Ford Puma Super 1600 6
40 Enda Hallinan/Ollie Ward Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
45 Willie John Dolan/Brian Doherty Co. Tyrone Subaru Impreza 4
46 Donal Bowens/Mike Wilks Co. Meath Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 4
47 Pat Price/Seamus O'Connor Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
58 Dermot Caldwell/Darren Caldwell Co. Meath Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 4
59 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Sheil Co. Galway Honda Civic 3
60 Brian Melia/Michael Doherty Co. Galway Honda Integra 3
61 Brendan Cumiskey/Barry McNulty Co. Monaghan Honda Civic Type R 3
62 Eugene Meegan/Paul McGee Co. Monaghan Honda Civic Type R 3
63 Darren Gass/Conor Foley Co. Armagh Ford Fiesta 6
64 David Delaney/John McGrath Co. Tipperary Ford Fiesta 6
74 Barry Murphy/Denis Guiney Co. Wexford Peugeot 206 6
75 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McElanney Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
76 Kieran Roarty/Eamonn McGee Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 6 4
78 Mick Quinn/Chris Kelly Co. Longford Honda Civic 2
79 Tommy Doyle/Andrew O'Donoghue Co. Longford Honda Civic 2
80 David Roe/DONAL CROSSAN Co. Monaghan Honda Civic Type R 3
88 Andrew Bushe/Martin McGarrity Co. Antrim Peugeot 106 GTi 6
89 Seamus O'Grady/Oonagh Roche Co. Wexford Proton Satria 6
90 David Randles/John Young Co. Kerry Nissan Almera 7
91 Patrick McDaid/Timmy Lunn Co. Donegal Honda Civic VTi 2
92 John Paul Ruth/Robbie Webster Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 306 GTi 7
93 Simon Kehoe/Veronica Culleton Co. Wexford Peugeot 306 7
94 Brian Connolly/Trevor Payne Co. Tipperary Citroen Saxo VTS 6
95 John Burke/Michelle Crowley Co. Galway Peugeot 206 6
96 John Gallagher/Brendan McElhinney Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
106 Colm Forde/Jonathon Trill Co. Cork Ford Ka 5
134 Ian Hynes/Avril Hynes Co. Galway Honda Civic VTi 2
135 Andrew Gamble/Jonathan Charlesson Co. Tyrone Nissan Micra 5
136 Andrew Stewart/Tony Gallagher Co. Donegal Suzuki Swift 5
138 Colm Murphy/Ger Loughrey Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 4
139 Philip Morrow/Dereck Brannagan Co. Antrim Mitsubishi Evo 8 4

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
37 Paul Gallagher/Karl Reid Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 13
38 Ollie O'Reilly/Arthur Kierans Co. Cavan Ford Escort G3 13
42 Wesley Patterson/Bob Kelly Co. Armagh Ford Escort RS 13
43 Tom Holton/Francis Kenny Co. Meath Toyota Celica 205 15
44 Brendan Donegan/Noel Farrell Co. Meath Mitsubishi Evo 16
48 John Morris/Declan Silver Co. Galway Ford Escort Cosworth 15
49 PJ McDermot/Killian Duffy Co. Donegal BMW M3 14
50 Paul Purtil/David Lyons Co. Limerick Ford Escort 9
52 Seamus McCusker/Vincent Fergus Co. Londonderry Ford Escort M6 14
53 Columba Heena/Derek Heena Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
54 Enda O'Brien/John Butler Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort 11
55 Pat Kelly/Noel Lambert Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 16
56 Declan Tansey/Declan Lawlor Co. Westmeath Ford Escort 13
57 Rory Thomas/Stephen Furey Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
65 Manus Kelly/Gareth Doherty Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
67 John Ward/Gary McNern Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
68 Neil Pierce/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
69 Martin Cunningham/Jonathan Cunningham Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
70 John Fitzsimons/Sean Brunton Co. Meath Ford Escort 13
71 Eamonn Lee/Peter Howley Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
72 Fergal Allen/Martin Brady Co. Kildare BMW M3 14
73 Adrian Keely/Michael Ward Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
82 Jim McKenna/Thomas Treanor Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet 11
83 Ian Roche/Paul Roche Co. Limerick Peugeot 206 16
84 Shane Quinn/Clair Hogan Co. Dublin Peugeot 205 RWD 14
85 Gary McElhinney/Jimmy Gilespie Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
86 Tommy OBrien/Kevin Synott Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
87 Tom Cahill/Des Sherlock Co. Galway Honda Integra 16
97 Gerard McDonagh/Kenneth Lee Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
98 Victor Farrell/Declan Corcoran Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
99 John Conneely/Alan Melville Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
100 Tommy Flanagan/Keith Flanagan Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
101 Gerard Browne/Keith Bovaird Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
102 Sean Smyth/Gerard Moloney Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
103 Gerard Hodgins/Alan Shiel Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
104 David Guest/Eamonn Hayes Co. Cork Peugeot 206 GT 10
105 Derek Deane/Trevor Burke Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
107 Colm Flynn/Jason Flynn Co. Meath Toyota Corolla 11
109 Patrick Bonner/Anthony Bonner Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
110 Matthew Murphy/Barry O'Donnell Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla 11
111 Thomas Carolan/Ian OFlynn Co. Meath Ford Escort 9
112 Tom Curley/Paul Olleranshaw Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 16
113 Colm McGrath/Shane McGann Co. Longford Honda Civic 11
114 Padraic Callanan/Philip Conneely Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
116 Kieran Murphy/Aisling Grimes Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
117 Gary Reidy/Stephen Reidy Co. Limerick Ford Escort 13
118 Garret Hannigan/Martin Duffy Co. Mayo Ford Fiesta 13
119 David Quigley/Derek Feeney Co. Galway Suzuki Swift 9
120 Jason Ollerenshaw/Graham Day Co. Galway Peugeot 205 10
121 Jarlath Conneely/Declan Casserly Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
122 Micheal Cunningham/Eugene Sharkey Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
123 Kevin McHugo/Gerard Fehily Co. Galway Toyota Corolla 10
124 Ronan Kinneavy/Shane ODonnell Co. Galway BMW e30 316 10
126 Shane Donohoe/Noel Donohoe Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
127 Kevin Murphy/Keith Foye Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
128 Tom Joe Shiel/Aidan Kelly Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 10
129 John Kenny/Jason Sheil Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
130 Micheal Gaine/Mark Horgan Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 10
131 Thomas Leonard/Stan Page Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
132 Tom Gormally/Christopher Crowe Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
133 Adian Kelly/Micheal Rodgers Co. Galway Peugeot 205 GTi 10
137 Dermot Cannon/Patrick Elliott Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 16
140 Christy McDermott/Johnny Baird Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
141 Hugh Martin Toye/Breeda Toye Co. Donegal Honda Civic VTi 16
144 Kieran Horan/Shawn MacMahon Co. Galway Peugeot 106 GTi 16
145 Paul Callaghan/Barry Callaghan Co. Donegal Peugeot 205 13
146 Brian Brogan/Joe Friel Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Adrian Kermode/Maurice Beckett Isle of Man Porsche 911 C2
H2 Todd Falvey/Dan Barry Co. Kerry Porsche 911 C2
H3 Ray Cunningham/Richard Hyland Co. Galway Morris Mini B2
H4 John Farrell/Enda Shields Co. Meath Ford Escort RS C2
H5 Frank Cunningham/Arron Forde Co. Galway Ford Escort C2
H6 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy Co. Galway Opel Manta C2
H8 Sean Treacy/Billy Regan Co. Down BMW 2002 C2
H9 Kevin Flanagan/Barry Faul Co. Wicklow Austin Mini Cooper S C1
H10 Liam Sheehan/Alan Harrington Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H12 Ernest Stewart/Conor Harvey Co. Donegal Hillman Hunter GLS Holbay C2
H14 Mike Devine/John Devine Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H15 William Todd/Samuel McKinley Co. Tyrone Austin Mini Cooper S B2
H16 Donal O'Connor/Vincent Fagan Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H17 Niall Keane/Mike Garity Co. Galway Hillman Avenger C1
H18 John O'Toole/Patrick Nolan Co. Cork Ford Escort C2
H19 Ian Fisher/Martin Bristow England Sunbeam Imp Sport B1
H20 Gerry Freeman/Dermott Quigley Co. Dublin Ford Anglia B3
H21 Alan Dalton/Kiernan Dalton Co. Galway Clan Crusader C1

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J2 Kevin Gallagher/Gavin Gallagher Co. Donegal Vauxhall Corsa J1
J3 John McHugh/Brian Boyle Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla J2
J4 Patrick Cunningham/Shane OBrien Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J5 Tony Gibbons/Enda McLoughlin Co. Roscommon Honda Civic J2
J6 Martin Oliver Browne/John Paul Kilmurray Co. Westmeath Honda Civic J2
J7 Johnny Dorrian/Padraig McMullan Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J8 Tadhg Buckley/Shane Buckley Co. Mayo Peugeot 106 J2
J9 Barry Ryan/Tadhg O'Connell Co. Tipperary Ford Escort J2
J10 Sean Moran/Con Mulcahy Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla J2
J11 Brendan Friel/Patrick Kelly Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla J2
J12 Michael Carron/Trevor Graham Co. Donegal Austin Mini J1
J14 Conor Convey/Mark Convey Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 J1
J15 Dermot McGroary/Martin McMenamin Co. Donegal Peugeot 206 J2
J16 Kieran Doherty/David Flemming Co. Kerry Vauxhall Nova J1
J17 David Walsh/Ciaran Walsh Co. Mayo Talbot Sunbeam J2
J18 JP Quigley/Nina McColgan Co. Donegal Suzuki Swift GTI J1
J19 James Brett/Patrick Crotty Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J20 Michael Feeney/Stan O'Grady Co. Galway Toyota Corolla J2
J21 Richard Price/Alan Keena Co. Westmeath Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J22 Mark Lane/Kevin Kearney Co. Cork Peugeot 106 GTi J2
J23 Liam Howlett/Leo Tector Co. Wexford Talbot Sunbeam J2
J24 Kenneth Hogan/David Dooley Co. Galway Vauxhall Nova J2

Back to Index