Entries for Galway International Rally, 2010

Start/Restart times are posted!

2010-02-06 to 2010-02-07 at Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Gareth MacHale/Brian Murphy Co. Dublin/Co. Kildare Ford Focus 6
2 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely Co. Dublin/ Subaru S12B 6
3 Keith Cronin/Barry McNulty Co. Cork/Co. Fermanagh Mitsubishi Evo 9 5
4 Aaron Machale/Eugene O'Donnell Co. Kildare/Co. Donegal Ford Focus WRC 6
6 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRC S11 6
7 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
8 Garry Jennings/David Moynihan Co. Fermanagh/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
9 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts Co. Kilkenny/Wales Ford Fiesta S2000 5
10 Mike Bird/Kevin Keane Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza WRC S7 6
12 Richard Cathcart/Martin Brady Co. Fermanagh/Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza N12B 5
14 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry/Dublin Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
15 Jer O'Donovan/Sean Hayde Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza N12B 5
17 Andrew Bushe/Richard Hyland Co. Antrim/Co. Tyrone Citroen C2 3A
18 Jonathan Greer/Kirsty Riddick Co. Down/Scotland Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
22 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid Co. Cork/Derry Renault Clio S1600 3A
24 Eamon Daly/Anthony O'Connaill Co. Limerick/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
27 Tommy Doyle/Sorcha Kelly Co. Longford/Co. Cork Renault Clio R3 4
29 Sean Flanagan/Brian Duggan Co. Meath/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza N12 5
30 Martin McCormack/Dai Roberts Co. Londonderry/Wales Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
31 Tom Curley/Aidan Mannion Co. Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 7 6
32 Aidan Bourke/John Kinahan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
36 Liam Higgins/Derrick Feeney Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 7 5
39 Andrew Hockridge/Darren Garrod Wales/Wales Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
40 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
41 Conor Harvey/Gerard Callaghan Co. Donegal/ Honda Civic R3 4
48 Adrian McElhinney/Shane Buckley Co. Donegal/Co. Kerry Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
49 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly Dublin/Co. Monaghan Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
51 Sam Moffett/James O'Reilly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
53 Mark Donnelly/Paddy Robinson Co. Tyrone/ Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
54 Mark Kane/Don Montgomery Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
55 Joseph McGonigle/Niall Burns Co. Donegal/Co. Sligo Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
56 Mark Nangle/Michael Clyne Co. Meath/Galway Subaru Impreza N12 5
63 Kenneth Hogan/David Dooley Co. Galway/Galway Honda Civic 2
64 Paul Curley/Des Daniels Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
72 Pat Price/Stephen Price Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Subaru N12 B 5
74 Declan Leonard/Domhnáll Lennon Co. Tyrone/Co. Louth Citroen C2 R2 3
79 Liam Egan/Peter Ward USA/ Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
85 Paul McHugh/Aisling Grimes Galway/ Honda Civic 1
87 Shane Buckley/Thomas Magure Co. Mayo/Co. Meath Citroen C2 R2 3
91 James Brett/Charlotte Keaveney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
93 Charlie Nilan/Ruth O'Kane Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
97 Tom White/Dean Raferty Co. Wexford/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
98 Ian Hynes/Martin Collins Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 2
100 Andrew Stewart/Tony Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Rover MG ZR 3
102 Joseph Monaghan/Simon Monaghan Galway/ Honda Civic 1
110 Anthony Masterson/Tom Clinton Co. Meath/Co. Cavan Honda Integra Type R 4

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
19 Daniel McKenna/Andrew Grennan Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 14
20 Barry Meade/Johnny Hickey Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 13
21 Pat Kelly/Noel Lambert Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza STI 16
23 Paul Purtill/Paul Kelly Co. Limerick/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 13
26 Tom Flatherty/Patrick Curley Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 14
35 Richard Whelan/Grace Loughane Galway/Galway Honda Civic Vtec 11
37 Richard Burke/Frank Byrnes Co. Galway/Galway Subaru Impreza 15
38 Neil Pierce/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
42 Peter Wilson/John Kilmurray Co. Meath/Co. Westmeath Honda Civic 11
44 Columba Heena/Ryan Moore Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 13
46 Martin Kelly/Grainne McEnery Co. Clare/Co. Clare Mitsubishi Evo 7 16
47 John Morris/Declan Sylver Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Cosworth 15
57 Alan Sheil/Kenneth Sheil Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
58 Jason McSweeny/Denis O'Mahony Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda EG6 11
59 John Reddington/Brian Rudden UK/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 13
60 Gerard Hodgins/Aidan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
61 John Kenny/Gerard Dervan Co. Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
62 Mervyn Wedlock/Damien McCabe Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 13
65 John Moran/Dave Commins Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
66 Alan Fair/David Gardiner Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
67 Joseph Connolly/John J Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort 14
70 Billy Coogan/Mick Coady Co. Kilkenny/ BMW M3 14
71 Stephen Hernon/Ivan Hernon Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 16
73 James Whelan/Sarah Whelan Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
75 Jonathan Folan/Ger Myers Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 3 Grp A 15
76 Patrick Divilly/Gerard Divilly Galway/Galway Toyota Corolla RWD 11
77 Fergal Allen/Eamonn Walsh Co. Kildare/Co. Mayo BMW M3 14
78 Noel Conroy/Micheal Ward Galway/Galway Ford Escort RS1800 13
80 Declan Forde/Ronan Lally Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
81 Liam Howlett/Leo Tector Co. Wexford/ Ford Escort RS 13
82 James Culliney/Michael Loughney Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Escort Mk2 12
84 Gareth Morgan/David Fitzsimons Co. Donegal/Co. Dublin Ford Escort Mk2 11
88 Graeme Colfer/Seamus O'Grady Dublin/ Citroen C2 R2 16
89 David Carney/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Mayo/Co. Laois Citroen C2 R2 MAX 16
90 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
95 John Mulholland/Eamon Gorman Co. Antrim/Belfast Ford ka 9
105 Justin Comer/Shane Reidy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
106 John McGeehan/Seamus Coffey Galway/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza 555 16
107 Dermot Callanan/Paraic Callanan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 1.6VTI 11
109 Hugh Martin Toye/Mark Curran Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 11
111 Tommy Flanagan/Leanne Flanagan Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
112 Dermot Casserley/John Fitzpatrick Galway/Galway Honda Civic 16
113 John Walsh/Philip Walsh Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
115 Sean Boyle/Damien Boyle Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
117 Keith Flanagan/Martin Murray Co. Galway/Co. Galway Toyota Starlet 9
119 Shane Egan/Brian Commins Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 11
120 Gerard Moloney/Gary Kelly Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 11
121 Clinton Madden/Seamus Hynes Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
122 Nick O'Keeffe/Brendan Madden Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
123 Mark Cunningham/John Dolan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
126 Brendan Dunne/Brendan Murphy Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
127 James Greenan/Danny McCloskey Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Vauxhall Corsa B 9
129 George Whelan/Noel McMahon Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
130 Sean Heraghty/Barry McBride Co. Donegal/ Vauxhall Corsa 9
131 Enda McStravog/aidan Campbell Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort Mk2 12
133 Keith Lyons/Trevor Payne Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Citroen C2 R2 MAX 16

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Ray Cunningham/Adrian Cusack Co. Galway/ Morris Cooper S B2
H2 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy/ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Opel Manta A C2
H3 Martin Creaven/Shane Creaven Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H4 Niall Keane/Sean Henaghan Galway/Co. Roscommon Hillman Avenger C1
H5 William Todd/Noel Anderson Co. Tyrone/ Austin Cooper S B2
H6 Aidan O'Connor/Ian Regan Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Ford Escort RS2000 D3
H7 Bryan Brophy/Mick O'Shea Co. Galway/Co. Meath Hillman Imp B1
H8 Philip McKibbin/Andrew McKibbin Co. Louth/Co. Down Ford Cortina B1

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Peugeot 106 Cup Car J2
J3 Justin Ryan/John P Ryan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Vtec J2
J4 Alan Gibbons/Noel Mulvihill Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic J2
J5 Damien Whoriskey/Micheal McClafferty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J6 Brian Liddy/Conor O'Neill Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 J1
J7 Colm King/Christopher king Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J8 Raymond Coppinger/Brian Coppinger Co. Galway/Galway Peugeot 106 Rallye J1
J10 Niall O'Sullivan/Michael Fitzgibbon Co. Clare/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla RWD J2
J11 Kieran Feeney/Stephen Greaney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 J2

Entries for the Fiesta Challenge category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
F1 Stephen Wright/Paul McGee Co. Monaghan/Co. Donegal Ford Fiesta ST 2
F2 Dara Leonard/Vinnie Boyd Co. Tyrone/Co. Sligo Ford Fiesta 2
F3 Stephen Baxter/karl atkinson Co. Fermanagh/Co. Kildare Ford Fiesta 2
F4 Desmond Henry/John Rowan Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Ford Fiesta ST 2

Back to Index