Entries for Galway International Rally, 2011

Start/Restart times are posted!

2011-02-05 to 2011-02-06 at Clayton Hotel, Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely Co. Meath/Co. Sligo Subaru S11 WRC 6
2 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRC S11 6
3 Derek McGarrity/Diarmuid Falvey Co. Antrim/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 10 4
4 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry/Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
7 William Mavitty/Brian Daniels Co. Fermanagh/Co. Waterford Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
9 Sam Moffett/James O'Reilly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
10 Ross Forde/Robbie Ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
11 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan Co. Longford/Co. Cork Renault Clio 3
14 Brian O'Keeffe/Donnacha O'Callaghan Co. Waterford/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza N11 4
22 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Galway/Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
27 Paul Curley/Jason Ollerenshaw Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 2
28 David Carney/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Mayo/Co. Laois Citroen C2 2
30 Liam Higgins/Brian Commins Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
36 Tom White/Richard Cleary Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
38 Martin Donnelly/Colin Fitzgerald USA/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
39 Liam Egan/Raymond Coppinger USA/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza N12B 4
58 Paul McHugh/Aisling Grimes Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 1

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
8 Tom Flaherty/Patrick Curley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 14
12 Pat Kelly/Dean Raferty Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza STI 16
17 Peter Howley/Ciaran Greaney Galway/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet RWD 14
18 Eamon Dervan/Keith Gardiner Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
19 Richard Whelan/Sarah Whelan Galway/Galway Honda Civic Vtec 11
20 Neil Pierce/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway/Galway Honda Civic 11
21 Geoffrey Dolan/Conor Murphy Co. Donegal/Co. Tyrone Talbot Sunbeam 13
24 Stephen Wright/Paul McGee Co. Monaghan/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 GpA 15
25 Jonathan Folan/Ger Myers Galway/Galway Subaru Impreza N10 16
26 Jason McSweeny/Denis O'Mahony Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
33 John Conneely/Stephen O'Brien Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
34 Alan Fair/Jarlath Conneely Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
40 John Morris/Martin Collins Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
41 Enda McCormack/Enda Gerety USA/Co. Longford Ford Escort Mk2 13
46 Padraic Roche/Fergal Loughney Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Escort Mk2 12
47 Patrick Divilly/Gerard Divilly Galway/Galway Toyota Corolla RWD 11
48 John McGeehan/Seamus Coffey Co. Galway/Co. Mayo Mitsubishi Evo 5 15
54 Kieran Murphy/James Comer Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
55 Declan Forde/Ronan Lally Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
60 Frank Moran/Brian Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
62 Raymond Moloney/Richard Greaney Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
64 Damien Boyle/Sean Boyle Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 12
67 Brendan Dunne/Brendan Murphy Galway/Galway Honda Civic 16
70 Mark Cunningham/John Dolan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
72 Kevin McHugo/Ciaran Mahon Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 1.6VTI 11
76 Ronan Kinneavy/Mike Kineavy Galway/Galway Subaru Impreza 15
77 Michael Cunningham/John Fitzpatrick Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 15

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Bryan Brophy/Joanna Brophy Galway/Galway Hillman Imp B1
H2 Joseph Breslin/Stephen Lyons Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Morris Cooper S B2
H3 Donal O'Connor/Vincent Fagan Co. Kerry/Co. Dublin Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H4 William Todd/Noel Anderson Co. Tyrone/ Morris Mini Cooper S B2
H5 Alan Courtney/Paul Soutar Co. Antrim/Co. Down Porsche Porsche 928 D4
H7 Mike Devine/Kevin Treacy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H8 Niall Keane/Sean Henaghan Co. Galway/Co. Roscommon Hillman Avenger C1
H9 Aidan O'Connor/Ian Regan Northern Ireland/Northern Irel Ford Escort C2
H10 Martin Creaven/Chris Crowe Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H11 Mr. Vincente Frontinan/Derek Power USA/Co. Waterford Austin Mini B2
H12 Mervyn Johnston/Wendy Blackledge Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Austin Mini B2
H14 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H16 Ray Cunningham/Adrian Cusack Co. Galway/ Morris Cooper S B2
H17 ED Murphy/John McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS C2
H18 Seamus Burke/Martin Brady USA/Co. Meath Ford Escort RS1800 D3
H19 Frank Cunningham/Gary McElhinney USA/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H20 James Sutherland/Paul Wakely England/Wales Porsche 911 C2

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Alan Gibbons/Noel Mulvihill Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic J2
J2 Darren Young/Kenneth Quirke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J2
J3 Justin Ryan/Andy Walsh Co. Galway/Co. Mayo Honda Civic Vtec J2
J6 Ciaran Walsh/Aidan Gannon Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Honda Civic J2
J7 John Kelly/Christopher O'Mahony Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 106 GTi J2
J8 Josh Moffett/Darragh Mullen Co. Monaghan/Co. Sligo Peugeot 106 Cup Car J2

Back to Index