Entries for Killarney Historic Stages Rally, 2012

Start/Restart times are posted!

2012-12-01 at Killarney

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Wesley Patterson/Alan Whyte Co. Down/Co. Cork Ford Escort RS1800 K
2 Tomas Davies/Dai Roberts Wales/UK Ford Escort D5
3 Denis Moynihan/Eamonn Hayes Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C5
4 Steve Perez/Carl Williamson UK/UK Lancia Stratos K
5 Steven Smith/Robbie Ward UK/Co. Galway Porsche 911 B5
6 Mark Falvey/Moynihan Colin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort RS1600 K
7 Melvyn Evans/Sean Hayde Wales/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 D3
8 Drew Wylie/Dean Beckett Co. Down/Co. Antrim Ford Escort K
9 Todd Falvey/Gerard Conway Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Porsche 911 K
10 Ray Cunningham/Adrian Cusack Galway/Co. Galway Morris Cooper S B2
11 Philip Wylie/John Young UK/Co. Kerry Ford Escort C3
12 Alan Watkins/William Lynch England/Co. Cork Ford Escort RS2000 D3
14 Alan Courtney/Jim Hill Co. Antrim/Co. Down Porsche 928 D4
15 Brendan McAree/JP McAree Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Porsche 911 B5
16 Owen Murphy/Peter Keohane Co. Cork/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam 17
17 John Spiers/Susanne Niedrum England/England Porsche 911 C4
18 Luke Maccarthy/David Hogan Cork/Galway Porsche 911 B5
19 Kevin Flanagan/Donal Falvey Co. Wicklow/Co. Kerry Austin Cooper S C2
20 Mervyn Johnston/Wendy Blackledge Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Austin Cooper S B3
21 Ian Chadwick/Stephen Quin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Austin Mini B2
22 Fin Mackintosh/Mike Bartlett Wales/Wales Austin Mini Cooper S B2
23 David Cremin/Johnny O'Shea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C3
24 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C3
25 James O'Mahony/Kerrie Barry Co. Limerick/Co. Clare Volvo 144 s B4
27 Niall O'Connell/Keith McCarthy Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Morris Cooper S C2
28 Stephen Coffey/Mikey Galvin Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C2
29 Pat Looney/Emma Looney Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Anglia C2
30 William Todd/Aaron Johnston Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Morris Mini Cooper S B2
31 Aidan Kennedy/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini Cooper S B2
32 Joe O'Sullivan/Melissa Leslie Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS2000 D3
33 Pat Neville/Peter Neville Galway/Galway Volvo 142 B4
34 Leslie Branagan/Graham Randall Dublin/ Morris Cooper S C2
35 Edward Hallahan/Barry Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
36 John Kenny/Kevin Lyons Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 18
37 Thomas O'Brien/Colin O'Brien Co. Cork/Co. Cork Austin Mini C1
40 Mikey Walsh/Johnny Curran Co. Cork/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam D2
41 Colin McDowell/Ian Evans Co. Down/Co. Down Morris Mini C1
42 Pat McDonagh/Mike Meade Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Cortina 14
43 Ray Hilliard/Conor Walsh Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort C5
44 Frank O'Mahony/Hugh McPhillips Co. Cork/Co. Cork Austin Mini Cooper C2
50 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 19
51 Fergus O'Meara/Diarmuid Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 19
52 Martin McGee/Denis O'Mahony Co. Donegal/Co. Cork Ford Escort 19
54 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery Co. Limerick/Co. Cork Ford Escort 19
56 Kevin O'Donoghue/Karl Atkinson Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 19
57 ED Murphy/John McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 18
58 Barry Ryan/Mark Wiley Co. Tipperary/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 17
59 Vincent O'Shea/Brian Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 19
60 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 18
62 Llyod Huchinson/Willie Fitxpatrick Co. Wicklow/Co. Laois Austin Mini 16
63 David Condell/Alan Keena Co. Carlow/ Ford Escort 19
64 Paddy Kiernan/James McCarville Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 18
65 George Condell/Declan Stafford Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Toyota Starlet RWD 18
66 Joseph Connolly/John J Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort RS Mk2 19
67 Walter Dick/Mark O'Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 18
68 Adrian Randles/Shane McCarthy Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort Mk2 18
69 John Hickey/John McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam 17
70 Mervyn Wedlock/Damien McCabe Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 18
71 Liam Howlett/John McGrath Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort RS Mk2 18
72 Ken Lyons/McDonnell Paddy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 18
73 James Cassidy/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort 15
74 Tadhg O'Sullivan/Colin O'Donoghue Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 19
75 Paul Fitzgerald/Pierce Doheny Co. Cork/Co. Louth Ford Escort Mk2 17
76 Brendan Brosnan/Tommy Commane Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 15
77 Paudie O'Callaghan/Dan Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD 16
78 Con Lucey/Noel Fleming Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 15
79 Eoin Woods/Cathal McGrath Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford MK11 18
80 Cyril Wharton/ Helen Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 15
82 Allan Mackay/MO Downey Scotland/Co. Down Ford Anglia WRC 18
83 Patrick Randles/Derry O'Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 19
84 Jeremiah Flynn/Daniel Barrett Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 18
85 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicholas Burke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 16
86 Edward Gibbons/Des Flynn Co. Kerry/ Hillman Avenger 14
87 PA Bellew/Seamus Cooke Co. Meath/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 16
88 Denis Hickey/Timmie Brosnan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 15
90 Johnny Fitzgerald/Niall Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 15
91 Tom Relihan/Maurice McElligott Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 18
92 Donie McCarthy/Henry Reidy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 15
93 Mike Garahy/Sean Henehan Co. Offaly/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 14
94 John O'Keeffe/Eoin O'Leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 15
95 Emmet Cronin/Mossie O'Connell Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 16
96 Gary Kiernan/James Fulton Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort 14
97 Jonathan Courtney/Paul McGlinchey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 15
99 David Fleming/Mark Horgan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini 13
100 Fergus Hurley/Eric Deane Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 17
101 Colin Fitzgerald/Brian Doherty Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
102 Keith Naughton/Brendan Behan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort RS Mk2 18
103 Eamonn Barrett/Ken Kenneally Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 16
104 James Cronin/Simon Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 15
105 Simon Evans/Muireann Hayes Co. Wicklow/Co. Cork Austin Mini Cooper 16
107 Gerard Hodgins/Patrick Curley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Opel Manta 18
108 Anthony Whelton/Noel Crowley Cork/Cork Ford Escort Mk2 17
109 Nigel Molloy/Natalie Molloy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 14
110 Terry Carmody/Don Bosco Rogers Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 17
111 Timmy Ahern/Paul Stack Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 18
112 Tom Doc Halliday/Paul Horan Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 18
113 Tommy Kelly/Ray Nash Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 18
114 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 18
115 Owen Crowley/John Carverly Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 14

Entries for the Juniors category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Leon Galvin/Enda Kennedy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort J1
J2 Colin Roche/Noel O Sullivan Jnr Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD J1
J3 John O'Flaherty/Patrick Dowd Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD J1

Back to Index