Entries for Killarney Historic Stages Rally, 2015

Start/Restart times are posted!

2015-12-05 at Killarney

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Ryan Barrett/Diarmuid Lynch Co. Tyrone/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS D5
2 Melvyn Evans/Sean Hayde UK/Co. Cork Ford Escort D5
3 Seamus O'Connell/Brian Duggan Derry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS1800 K
4 Mark Falvey/Peter Falvey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS1600 K
5 Owen Murphy/Declan Tumilty Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D5
6 Darren Moon/Tony Healy England/Co. Kerry Ford Escort D5
7 Ernie Graham/Will Graham England/England Ford Escort RS D5
8 Steve Perez/Paul Spooner UK/Wales Lancia Stratos D4
9 James O'Mahony/Kerrie Barry Co. Limerick/Co. Clare Ford Escort RS1800 K
10 Andy Johnson/James McSherry Co. Down/Co. Down Vauxhall Chevette HSR K
11 Gareth Lloyd/Eurig Davies UK/Wales Ford Escort RS1800 D5
12 Daniel Jones/Frank Curtin Wales/Co. Limerick Ford Escort D5
14 Duncan Williams/Guy Weaver England/England Ford Escort D3
15 Alan Watkins/Grace O'Brien England/Co. Cork Ford Escort RS2000 D3
17 Aidan O'Connor/Ian Regan Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Ford Escort RS1800 K
18 Jimmy McRae/Pauline Gullick Scotland/England Vauxhall Firenza Can-Am C5
19 Joe Connolly/Richard Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort RS1600 K
20 Dessie Nutt/Gearldine McBride Northern Ireland/Co. Down Porsche 911 B5
21 John Keatley/James McKeefry Co. Londonderry/Derry Ford Escort Mk1 C5
22 Greg Cozier/Martin Riordan Barbados/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS1600 C5
23 Frank Cunningham/Ross Forde USA/Co. Galway Ford BDA K
24 Adrian Young/Gwynfor - David Jones Wales/Wales Ford Escort D3
25 Aidan Buckley/Alan O'Doherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C2
26 Tim Pearcey/Neil Shanks England/Scotland Ford Escort RS D5
27 Brendan McAree/JP McAree Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Porsche 911 C5
29 Nick Whale/Peter Scott UK/England BMW BMW M3 K
30 Richard Hall/Declan Campbell Co. Londonderry/Co. Tyrone Ford Sierra K
31 Pat Looney/Ronald Riordan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C3
32 Philip McKibbin/Lynn McKibbin Co. Louth/Co. Louth Ford Escort Mk1 C3
33 Noel Hurley/Derry Long Co. Cork/Co. Cork Saab 99 C3
35 Luke Maccarthy/David Hogan Cork/Galway Porsche 911 B5
36 Alex Schmieder/Steffan Schmieder Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort D5
37 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C3
38 Donal O'Connor/Patrick Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C3
39 Aidan Kennedy/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry/ Austin Mini Cooper S B2
40 Colin McDowell/Micheal Spence Co. Down/Co. Down Austin Mini B2
41 Thomas O'Brien/David O'Brien Cork/Co. Kerry Austin Mini C1
42 Andrew Kearney/Owen O'Neill Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova E1
43 Ned Flahavan/Eoghan McCarthy Co. Waterford/Co. Cork Lancia Fulvia B2
44 Nick Barnett/Martin Brady UK/Co. Galway Opel Ascona K
45 Gareth Frank/Sam Spencer UK/UK Vauxhall FIRENZA 2300 C4
47 Maurice Meskell/Podge Doody Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort C2
48 Harry Brown/Martin McGrath UK/UK Hillman Avenger C2
49 David Dee/Rita Dee Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Morris Mini Cooper S D1
50 Iarla Carty/Joe White Co. Donegal/Co. Roscommon Morris Mini Cooper S C1
52 Tom Slattery/Helen Slattery Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Cortina Lotus MK B3
53 James Hall/Tony McCarthy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Audi Coupe K
54 Ivan Warwick/Evelyn Warwick Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Audi Quattro K

Entries for the Modified category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
51 Pat McDonagh/Grainne Caplis Co. Clare/Co. Tipperary Ford Cortina 2
56 Chris Armstrong/James Fulton Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort 7
57 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet RWD 7
58 Gary Kiernan/Niall Tierney Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 6
59 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird Co. Down/Co. Donegal Ford Escort RS Mk2 7
60 Fergus O'Meara/Brian Doherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 7
61 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne Co. Meath/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 7
62 Jack Newman/Andrew Browne Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 6
63 Philip Collins/Adrian Deasy Wales/Co. Dublin Ford Escort 7
64 David Bogie/Kevin Rae Scotland/Scotland Ford Escort Mk2 7
65 Robert Duggan/Ger Conway Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort 6
67 Pat Donegan/Alan Keena Co. Meath/Co. Westmeath Ford Escort Mk2 7
68 George Condell/ Gavin Sheehan Co. Carlow/ Toyota Starlet RWD 6
69 Trevor Mulligan/Mark Bowens Co. Meath/Co. Cork Ford Escort 7
70 Ryan Loughran/James McCarville Co. Tyrone/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 7
71 Damian Toner/Denver Rafferty Co. Armagh/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 7
72 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 7
73 Vincent O'Shea/Brian Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 7
74 David Condell/Michael Coady Co. Carlow/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk2 7
75 Enda O'Brien/John Butler Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort RS Mk2 7
76 Russell Woods/Pauric Sheridan Co. Cavan/Co. Longford Ford Escort Mk2 6
77 Tadhg O'Sullivan/Eoin O'Leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 6
78 Raymond Conlon/James O'Reilly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla Twincam 6
80 Damien Tourish/Damien Fleming Co. Donegal/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 6
81 Tom Flaherty/Finbarr Quirke Co. Galway/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 7
82 Gary Dineen/John McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 5
83 Anthony Hand/Ella Ryan Co. Monaghan/Co. Cork Ford Escort 5
84 Johnny Jordan/Gary McNern Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet RWD 5
85 Lloyd Hutchinson/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Wicklow/Co. Laois Austin Mini Cooper S 4
86 David Armstrong/Paul Mulholland Co. Down/Co. Down Ford Escort Mk2 7
87 Alastair Cochrane/Gary McElhinney Co. Antrim/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 6
88 Tom Relihan/Donal Balfe Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk1 6
89 John Hickey/Aileen Shannahan Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 6
90 John Bonner/Leon Jordan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 6
91 Ken Lyons/Paddy McDonnell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 6
92 Raymond Spence/Ger Somers Co. Down/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 6
93 Declan Wilmott/Anthony Nestor USA/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 6
95 Paul Alexander/John Falvey England/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 6
96 Richard Harney/Brian Harney Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Ford Escort 5
97 Robert Moran/Kieran O'Donoghue Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS Mk2 5
98 Leonard Craig/Conal McNulty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet RWD 5
99 Liam Bowhan/Martin Connolly Co. Louth/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet RWD 6
100 Shane Cullen/Elaine NI She Co. Tyrone/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 6
101 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley Co. Donegal/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk1 3
102 Denis Hickey/ Sean Nolan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 3
103 Marty Toner/Sharon Clarke Co. Armagh/Co. Sligo Talbot Talbot sunbeam 3
105 Con Lucey/Kenneth Ryan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 3
106 Paul Fitzgerald/Pierce Jnr. Doheny Co. Cork/Co. Louth Ford Escort Mk2 5
107 Allen Treacy/Brian O'Keefe Cork/Co. Waterford Toyota Corolla GT 5
108 Andrew Duggan/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 5
109 Jason Costello/Jonathan Keane Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 5
110 Paudie Callaghan/Danny Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 4
111 Seanie Hickey/Noel Fleming Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 3
112 James Cassidy/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 3
114 Kevin Flanagan/Emily Hassett Co. Wicklow/Co. Meath Austin Cooper S 1
115 Robert Jones/Gary Kinghorn UK/UK Ford Escort Mk2 7
116 Ian Chadwick/Kevin Horgan Co. Cork/Cork Ford Escort Mk1 5
117 John Devlin/John McCarthy Northern Ireland/Co. Dublin Talbot Sunbeam 6
118 Kevin Cole/Matthew Kirwan Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 3
119 Carl Gower/Paul Williams Wales/UK Ford Escort 6
120 Neil Phelan/Joe Hearns Co. Cork/Co. Laois Ford Escort Mk2 6
121 Steven Corey/Vinne Boyd Co. Monaghan/Co. Sligo Ford Escort Mk2 7
122 Vincent McAree/Ciaran Phillips Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 6
123 Tony Rees/Geraint Thomas Wales/Wales Talbot Sunbeam 6
124 Colin O'Rourke/Pat McSharry Co. Leitrim/Co. Dublin Ford Escort 6
125 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicholas Burke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 4
126 Stevie Coffey/Dave Devane Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 4
128 Tadhg O'Connell/Helen Duggan Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 5
129 Pa. Bellew/Seanie Brunton Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 5
130 Michael P Kelleher/Iarla McCarthy Co. Cork/Cork Ford Escort Mk2 2
131 David Cremin/Johnny O'Shea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 3
132 Denis Dineen/Donal Dineen Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 3
133 Andy Horgan/Shane Horgan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Vauxhall Chevette 6
134 Mikey Walsh/Killian O'Brien Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 5
135 JJ Furlong/Furlong Paul Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Talbot Sunbeam 5
136 Alan Moroney/Gavin O'Grady Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 5
137 Gerard Dineen/Christopher Faulconbridge Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD 3
138 Michael Linehan/Trisha Hogan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk3 G3 3
141 Jack O'Shea/Karol O'Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini Cooper 1
142 Brian Corey/Sean Harte Northern Ireland/Co. Sligo Ford Escort 6
143 Keith Naughton/Brendan Behan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort RS Mk2 6
144 Ger Hodgins/Brian Ledwith Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort RS Mk2 7
145 Steven O'Donovan/Mike Cleary Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 2
146 Francis Kelly/Charlotte Egan Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Vauxhall Nova 2
148 John Walsh/Barry Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort G3 3
150 Denis Buckley/Declan Casey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 2
151 Mark Hayden/Paul Earle Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 5
152 Nigel Molloy/Robbie Murphy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort 2
155 Terry Carmody/Don Bosco Rogers Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 5
156 John O'Sullivan/Denny O'Riordan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla Twincam 5
157 Patrick Corey/Chris Horan Co. Tyrone/Co. Clare Ford Escort 3
158 Gerard Corey/Kevin Treanor Co. Tyrone/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 3
159 David Moffett/Darragh Kelly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet RWD 6
160 Kevin Hickey/Derry Healy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 2
162 Michael Britton/Michael Ryan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 5
163 William Cavanagh/Des Roche Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 3
164 Mick O'Sullivan/Daire Hayes Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 3
166 Seamus Cooke/Emma Britton Co. Cavan/Co. Westmeath Ford Escort Mk2 4
167 Shane Dineen/Ciara Dineen Co. Cork/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam 2
171 Sean McEvoy/Nigel Moody Co. Laois/Co. Laois Ford Escort 5
174 Larry Brady/Benny Dowling Co. Laois/Co. Laois Ford Escort Mk2 7
175 Martin Dunbar/Thomas Tutty Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk1 2

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Chris McCarthy/Raymond Looney Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla Twincam J2
J2 Colin Roche/Kenneth Quirke Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD J2
J3 Sean Fleming/Niall McLarnon Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta J2
J5 Robert Counihan/Timmy Kelly Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota TWIN CAM 20V J2
J6 Seanie O'Gorman/Ger Clancy Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 J2

Back to Index