Entries for Killarney Historic Stages Rally, 2016

Start/Restart times are posted!

2016-12-03 at Killarney

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Ryan Barrett/Paul McCann Northern Ireland/Isle of Man Ford Escort D5
2 Melvyn Evans/Sean Hayde UK/Co. Cork Ford Escort D5
3 Owen Murphy/Anthony Nestor Co. Cork/ Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D5
4R Ernie Graham/Anna Graham England/England Ford Escort Mk1 K
5 Gareth Lloyd/David Byrne UK/Co. Wexford Ford Escort RS1800 D5
6 Stanley Orr/Guy Weaver Co. Down/England Ford Escort RS2000 C3
7 Shawn Rayner/Declan Dear England/England Ford Escort D3
8 Andy Johnson/James McSherry Co. Down/ Vauxhall HSR K
9 Duncan Williams/Johnathon Carroll England/Co. Cork Ford Escort D3
10 Alan Watkins/Keaton Williams England/England Ford Escort RS2000 D3
11 Barry Jones/Iwan Griffiths Wales/Wales Ford Escort Mk2 D5
12 Keith McIvor/David Burns Northern Ireland/Northern Irel Ford Escort Mk2 K
14 Roger Moran/Ashley Trimble England/England BMW M3 K
15 David Goose/Nenah Goose England/England Ford R.S. 1800 D5
16 Chris Browne/Ali Cornwell-Browne UK/UK Ford Escort C5
17 Brendan McAree/John Henderson Co. Monaghan/UK Porsche 911 K
18 Jimmy McRae/Pauline Gullick Scotland/UK Vauxhall Firenza Can-Am C4
19 Dessie Nutt/Gearldine McBride Northern Ireland/Co. Down Porsche 911 B5
20 Pat Looney/Tara Looney Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort C3
21 Philip McKibbin/Sean Walsh Co. Louth/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C3
22 Duncan Buck/Cate Buck UK/UK Porsche 3.0 RS C4
24 PJ O'Dowd/John Young Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam D3
25 Donal O'Connor/Laura Mulrooney Co. Kerry/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C3
26 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C3
27 Noel Hurley/Johnny O'Shea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Saab 99 EMS C3
28 John Newman/Dave Woodcock Co. Meath/Co. Louth Fiat 128 3p D1
29 Gareth Frank/Sam Spencer UK/UK Vauxhall FIRENZA 2300 C4
30 Pat Neville/Peter Neville Galway/Galway Volvo 142 B4
31 Aidan Kennedy/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Cooper B2
33 Edward Flahavan/Anthony Roche Co. Waterford/Co. Cork Lancia Fulvia B2
35 Rhodri Roberts/Llion Tractor Williams Wales/Wales Morris Mini C1
36 Colin McDowell/Michael Spence Co. Down/Co. Down Morris Mini B2
37 Thomas O'Brien/David O'Brien Cork/Co. Kerry Austin Mini C1
38 Francis Barrett/Declan Tumilty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Ford Escort RS1800 D5
39 Maurice Meskell/Stephen Meskell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort C2
40 Harry Brown/Martin (Joseph) McGrath UK/UK Hillman Avenger C2
41 David Dee/Rita Dee Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Austin Mini Cooper S B2
42 Iarla Carty/Joe White Co. Donegal/Co. Roscommon Morris Mini Cooper S C1
43 Pat McDonagh/Calvin Kirby Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Cortina B3
46 James Hall/Tony McCarthy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Audi Coupe K
47 Ivan Warwick/Evelyn Warwick Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Audi Quattro K

Entries for the Modified category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
23 Michael McDaid/Paul McDaid Northern Ireland/Co. Fermanagh Ford Escort 3
56 Robert Duggan/Ger Conway Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort Mk2 7
57 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore Co. Cavan/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 7
58 Jack Newman/Andrew Browne Co. Meath/ Ford Escort Mk2 6
59 Dessie Keenan/James McCarville Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 6
60 Enda O'Brien/John Butler Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort RS Mk2 7
61 Phil Collins/Stephen McAuley England/Belfast Ford Escort Mk2 7
62 Damian Toner/Denver Rafferty Co. Armagh/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 7
63 Raymond Conlon/James O'Reilly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 6
64R Kevin O'Donoghue/Diarmuid Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry BMW M3 7
66 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 7
67 Vincent O'Shea/Brian Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 7
68 Kevin Eves/James Fulton Co. Donegal/ Toyota Corolla 7
69 Tadhg O'Sullivan/Eoin O'Leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 6
70 Alastair Cochrane/Gary McElhinney Co. Antrim/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 6
72 Aidan Buckley/Alan O'Doherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 6
73 Marty Toner/Sharon Clarke Co. Armagh/Co. Sligo Talbot Sunbeam 7
74 Timmy Enright/Darina Joyce Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort Mk2 6
76 Tommy Mason/Damien Fleming Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 7
77 Gary Reidy/Podge Doody Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 7
78 Jer O'Flynn/Neil O'Flynn Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 6
79 Ken Lyons/Paddy McDonnell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 6
81 John Devlin/John McCarthy Northern Ireland/Co. Dublin Talbot Sunbeam 6
82 John Hickey/Eamon Creedon Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Escort 6
83 Robert Jones/Gary Kinghorn UK/UK Ford Escort Mk2 7
85 Richard Harney/Brian Harney Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Ford Escort Mk2 5
86 Paul Fitzgerald/Pierce Jnr. Doheny Co. Cork/Co. Louth Ford Escort Mk2 5
88 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley Co. Donegal/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk1 3
89 Denis Hickey/Sean Nolan Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort Mk2 3
90 Sean Moynihan/Shane Buckley Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 3
91 James Cassidy/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort Mk2 3
92 Cyril Wharton/Helen Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS Mk2 3
95 Simon Reid/Gavin Downey Co. Waterford/ Ford Escort 6
98 Pa Bellew/Martin Byrne Co. Meath/ Ford Escort Mk2 5
99 Robert Moran/Eoin O'Donoghue Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 5
100 Jason Costello/Jonathan Keane Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 5
101R Sean Fleming/Niall McLarnon Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta 5
103 Jim Cronin/John Cremin Co. Cork/ Ford Escort Mk2 3
104 David Leslie/Melissa Leslie Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 3
105 Michael O'Sullivan/Mairead Duane Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 3
106 Kevin Cole/Matthew Kirwan Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort Mk2 3
107 Paudie O'Callaghan/Danny Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 4
108 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicholas Burke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 4
109 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 4
110 Neil Phelan/Joe Hearns Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 6
111 Stephen Bawn/Chris O'Donnell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 6
112 Vincent McAree/John Paul McAree Co. Monaghan/ Ford Escort Mk2 6
113 Sean Warnock/Andrew Hayes Co. Down/Co. Wexford Ford Escort 6
114 Shane Murray/Gavin Doherty Co. Down/ Ford Escort 6
115 Raymond Spence/John Falvey Co. Down/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 6
116 Michael Britton/Mark Kirwan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 5
117 Andrew Leacy/Stephen McGing Co. Wexford/Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla 5
119 Dermot McGroary/Colin Arnold Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Talbot Sunbeam 5
120 Mike Dineen/Darren Cremin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla Twincam 5
121 Mike Costello/Paddy Costello Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 5
122 Frank Rafferty/Warren Tighe Co. Galway/Co. Carlow Chrysler Sunbeam 5
123 Michael Kelleher/Iarla McCarthy Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 2
124 John Mulholland/Ian Regan Co. Antrim/Co. Laois Ford Escort Mk2 4
125 Noel McCarthy/John Caverly Co. Cork/ Ford Escort Mk2 4
126 Martin O'Brien/Brian McCarthy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 5
127R Finbarr Murphy/Kieran Baverstock Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort G3 5
128 Denis Dineen/Donal Dineen Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 3
129 Quentin Park/George Tinnsley Co. Armagh/Co. Antrim Ford Escort 3
131 Gerard Dineen/Denny Greaney Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet RWD 3
132 Niall Fitzpatrick/Gary Fitzpatrick Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk1 3
133 Declan Gannon/Cathal McGrath Co. Limerick/Co. Tipperary BMW M3 7
138 Keith Naughton/Brendan Behan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort RS Mk2 6
139 Denis Buckley/Declan Casey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 2
140 Shane Dineen/Patrick Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam 2
141 Jack O'Shea/Karol O'Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini 1
142 John O'Donovan/Katie O'Donovan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Austin Mini 1
143 Nigel Molloy/Robbie Murphy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort 2
145 John Walsh/Michelle Walsh Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort G3 3
147 Sean Enright/Timothy Diggin Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 2
148 Kevin Hickey/Derry Healy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 2
149 Mark Hayden/Peter Ryan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 5
152 Paudie Casey/Gene Stack Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla RWD 6
153 Gavin O'Grady/Alan Moroney Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 6
154 Sean Hickey/Noel Fleming Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 3

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Colin Roche/Ger Foley Co. Cork/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet RWD J2
J2 Robert Counihan/Timmy Kelly Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla Twincam J2
J4 Michael Cahill/Brian Cassidy Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort J2
J5 Derry Long/Kelvin O'Connor Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort J1

Back to Index