Entries for Killarney Rally of the Lakes, 2005

Start/Restart times are posted!

2005-04-29 to 2005-05-01 at Killarney

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Andrew Nesbitt/James O'Brien Co. Armagh Subaru Impreza 8
2 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman Co. Antrim Subaru Impreza 8
3 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely Co. Londonderry Toyota Corolla 8
4 Austin McHale/Brian Murphy Co. Dublin Ford Focus WRC 8
5 Pearder Hurson/Glenn Patterson Co. Armagh Subaru Impreza 8
6 Eamon Boland/Francis Regan Co. Wexford Subaru Impreza 8
7 Tim McNulty/Eugene O.Donnell Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 8
8 Denis Cronin/Helen O'Sullivan Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 8
9 Kevin Lynch/Gordon Noble Co. Londonderry Subaru Impreza 8
10 J.J. Fleming/Robbie Ward Co. Galway Ford Focus 8
14 Tony Davies/Jakes Kelly England Subaru Impreza 8
15 Denis Biggerstaff/Sean Moriarty Co. Down Subaru Impreza 8
16 Nigel Hicklin/Damien Connolly Co. Antrim Skoda Octavia 8
17 George Cullen/Dominick Downey Co. Galway Skoda Fabia WRC 8
18 George Tracey/Killian Duffy Co. Westmeath Peugeot 206 8
19 John Cope/Tony Cope England Subaru Impreza 8
21 Thomas Graham/Anthony Nestor Co. Kildare Subaru Impreza 8
25 Alan Ring/Paul Nagle Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 4
26 Garry Jennings/James McKee Co. Fermanagh Mitsubishi Evo 4
27 Seamus Leonard/John Mccafferty Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Lanc 4
28 Colm Murphy/Ger Loughrey Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 4
29 Willie Fannin/Michael Courtney Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
30 Roy White/Stephen McAuley Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Evo 4
31 Aaron McHale/Craig Parry Co. Kildare Mitsubishi Evo 4
33 James O'Sullivan/Brian Duggan Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 4
34 Alan Nesbitt/Paddy Robinson Co. Armagh Subaru Impreza 4
35 Tom Randles/Diarmuid Lynch Co. Kerry Toyota Celica S 8
37 Gabriel Martin/Mark Kane Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
38 Tom Holton/Bruno Brissart Co. Meath Toyota Celica 2 8
41 John Folan/Victor Farrell Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 8
44 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Lanc 4
45 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 4
46 Tadgh Linehan/John Kearney Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 4
47 Eoin Doyle/Paul Walsh Co. Kilkenny Subaru Impreza 4
48 John Hickey/John Young Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 8
49 Doni Keating/Des Moran Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Evo 4
50 Mike Bird/Kenneth Flannagan Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 4
51 Brendan Murphy/Andrew Lehane Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 4
53 Paul Dempsey/Ed O'Neill Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 4
59 Jack Sleator/Timmy England Co. Westmeath Subaru Impreza 4
60 Eugene Ferry/Neil Doherty Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 4
61 P.J. McGrath/Damien Morrisey Co. Wexford Subaru Impreza 4
62 Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 4
63 Ray Hilliard/Ed Walsh Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 4
64 Brian O'Mahony/John Higgans Co. Cork Ford Puma Super 6
65 Ken O'Neill/Conor O'Neill Co. Kerry Ford Puma Super 6
69 Guy Woodcock/Tim Hobbs England Ford Escort Max 7
70 Keith Power/Fergal Talbot Co. Waterford Ford Puma Super 6
77 David Randles/Con Duggan Co. Kerry Nissan Almera 7
80 Paul Cloke/Liam O'Leary Co. Wexford Opel Astra 7
81 John Buttimer/Declan Buttimer Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 4
82 Walter Walsh/Colm Doherty Co. Waterford subaru Impreza 4
84 Ian Chadwick/PJ O'Dowd England Peugeot 106 6
86 Willie John Dolan/Niall O'Sullivan Co. Tyrone Subaru Impreza 4
87 Kathy Romney/Dylan Thomas Wales Mitsubishi Lanc 4
88 Frank Barnett/Daniel Barnett Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
89 Terry McGonigle/Sean Harris Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Evo 4
90 James White/John O'Mahony Co. Kerry Ford Focus 7
92 Emily O'Mahony/Donal Lennon Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 4
94 John Paul Ruth/Pierce Doheny Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 306 GTi 7
99 Gordon Coleman/Paul Kelly Co. Cork Nissan Almera 3
102 Dominic Naughton/Keith Moriarty Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 6
104 Mickey Cummins/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Tipperary Citroen Saxo 6
105 Eamon McElvaney/Alan Keena Co. Monaghan Peugeot 106 6
111 Jason McSweeney/Michael O'Farrell Co. Cork Honda Civic 6
112 Kieran Marshall/Philomena Marshall Co. Kerry Honda Civic VTi 6
113 Paul Ahern/Kieran Murphy Co. Kerry Honda Civic 6
118 Brendan Comiskey/David Rowe Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 3
119 Billy Hayes/John Rafter Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 306 GTi 3
121 Patrick O'Sullivan/John O'Shea Co. Cork Honda Integra 3
124 Raymond Gilleece/Alan Leonard Co. Sligo Honda Civic 3
132 Enda Hallinan/Ollie Ward Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
133 Mick Quinn/Chris Kelly Co. Longford Honda Civic 2
136 Aidan Friel/Joe Hunter Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
137 Peter Wilson/John Kilmurray Co. Meath Honda Civic 2
138 Andrew Stewart/Tony Gallagher Co. Donegal Suzuki Swift 5
139 Connor Magennis/Robert Woodcock Co. Laois Suzuki Swift 5
140 James Ryan/Liam OShea Co. Wexford Honda Civic 2
141 Colm Ford/Dan Keane Co. Cork Ford Ka 5
142 Ian Hynes/Martin Mahon Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
146 Darragh Rafferty/Johne Carroll Co. Galway Honda Civic 2

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
22 Johnny O'Sullivan/Pat Cashman Co. Kerry Ford Escort WRC 15
23 Phil Collins/Diarmuid Falvey England Ford Escort 14
24 John Dalton/Gwyneor Jones England Darrian T90 14
39 Dessie Keenan/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 14
42 Trevor Harding/Charlie Boland Co. Waterford Subaru Impreza 16
43 Jer Donovan/Stephen Donovan Co. Cork Ford Escort 15
52 Willie Power/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry Darrian T90 14
54 Kieran O'Neill/Andrew O'Donoghue Co. Fermanagh Opel Kadett 13
56 Brendan Brosnan/Denis O'Connell Co. Kerry Peugeot 205 RWD 14
57 Dave Slattery/Ger Somers Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
58 Adrian Randles/Aileen Randles Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
66 Gyn Thomas/Phil Harrisson Wales Ford Puma 15
67 Eddie Blackwell/John Quill Wales Subaru Impreza 16
68 Fergal Allen/Martin Brady Co. Kildare BMW M3 14
71 Edward Power/Aidan Burke Co. Waterford Renault Clio Ki 16
73 Peter Kelly/Con Lucey Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
74 Keith Naughton/Derek Flynn Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
75 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 13
76 Kevin McCarthy/Ron Guha Dublin Mitsubishi Evo8 16
78 Cathal Greaney/Maurice Greaney Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 16
79 Aidan Dunlea/Stephen Ferriter Co. Cork Ford Escort Max 13
83 Tom Halliday/Paul Horan Co. Galway Ford Escort 14
85 Colm Flynn/Raymond Finnegan Co. Meath Toyota Corolla 11
91 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla 11
93 Pat Croke/Peter Brennan Co. Kilkenny Subaru Impreza 16
95 Lloyd Hutchinson/Kevin Flannigan Co. Wicklow Austin Mini 9
96 Mike Moloney/Marie Casey Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
97 Robert Moran/Mike Cleary Co. Kerry Ford Escort 11
98 John Tully/Brian Doherty Co. Cavan Ford Escort 11
100 Gus Kearney/Robert Hughes Co. Tipperary Peugeot 206 16
106 Cyril Wharton/Paul O'Shea Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
108 Ger O'Connell/Gerard Seaman Co. Cork Ford Escort 12
109 Kevin O'Sullivan/Martin O'Riordan Co. Kerry Opel Corsa 9
110 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicholas Burke Co. Kerry Ford Escort 9
114 DD Murphy/John Murphy Co. Cork Ford Escort 12
115 Brian Connolly/Kevin Kearney Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Lanc 16
116 Pat Looney/Ronald O'Riordan Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta 11
117 John O'Riordan/Donal O'Connor Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
120 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Sheil Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
122 Joe O'Sullivan/Donal Falvey Co. Kerry Opel Manta 13
123 Brendan O'Shea/Anthony Kelliher Co. Kerry Peugeot 106 16
125 Fergus O'Meara/Dermot Brennan Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
126 Greg McCarthy/Liam Brennan Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova 10
127 Paudie Callaghan/Padraig Dineen Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 9
128 Paddy O'Connor/Diarmuid O'Mahoney Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta 9
129 Ger Neeson/Cormac Casey Co. Kerry Ford Escort 9
130 David Leslie/Melissa Leslie Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla 11
134 Peter Kelly/Brian Kelly Co. Mayo Honda Civic 16
135 David Murphy/John Doody Co. Cork Ford Escort/ 13
143 John Riordan/Eddie Murphy Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
144 Aidan Ryan/Dan Cronin Co. Kerry Peugeot 205 GTi 10
145 Michael O Shaughnessy/John Falvey Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
147 Aidan Kennedy/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry Nissan Sunny 11
148 Colm Cronin/Trevor Payne Co. Kerry Peugeot 106 11
150 Stephen Murphy/Peter Walsh Co. Kerry Opel Corsa 9
151 Declan Grogan/Paddy King Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 11
152 Ceiros James/Patrick Kiely Wales Opel Manta 13
153 Sean Ryan/Michael Maher Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 205 13
154 Dave Watkins/Nigel Houlston England Triumph TR8 14
156 Mike Nelligan/John Hurley Co. Kerry Opel Astra 16
157 James O'Riordan/Shane O'Riordan Co. Cork Volkswagen Golf 10
158 Philip Cross/Allistar Wyllie Co. Cork Ford Escort 11
159 Liam Cooper/Denis Delaney Co. Cork Ford Escort 11
160 Michael Forde/Jim Cunningham Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam 11
161 Pat Cunningham/Dennis Cremin Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova 9
162 Tim ODonovan/Sean Hayde Co. Cork Toyota Corolla 11
163 Walter Dick/Paul Fitzgerald Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 12
164 Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish Co. Cork Opel Corsa 9
166 Conor Cavanagh/James Jordon Co. Cork Ford Escort Cos 15
169 Steve Roberts/Ruth Guest Co. Cork Ford Escort 12

Entries for the Historic/Classic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
201 Joe Connolly/Gareth Connolly Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort C2
202 Mervyn Johnston/Richard Hyland Co. Fermanagh Morris Mini B2
203 Todd Falvey/Dan Barry Co. Kerry Porsche 911 C2
204 Sean Tracey/Billy Regan Co. Antrim BMW 2002 C2
205 Don Moynihan/Tim Moynihan Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
206 Neil Creighton/Gregory Roberts Co. Antrim Ford Cortina B3
207 Mike Doody/Richard O'Mahony Co. Limerick Morris Mini C1
208 Frank Cunningham/William Connolly USA Morris Mini B2
209 Liam Sheehan/Alan Harrington Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
210 Connie Ward/Niall O'Connell Co. Limerick Austin Cooper S B2
211 Martin Sheahan/Ger Clancy Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
212 Gerard McCarthy/Paul Horan Co. Kerry Triumph TR7 D4
213 Eddie Cronin/Jimmy Devane Co. Kerry Morris Mini B1
214 Donal OConnor/Vincent Fagan Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C1
215 Chris Jennings/Wiz Corns Co. Cork Volvo Amazon B3
216 John Curran/Arthur Jaego Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
218 John O'Toole/Eamon Lyons Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
219 Philip McDowell/Gordon Buckley Co. Down Ford Escort C1
220 Edward Hallahan/Fergus Dempsey Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
221 Martin Kehoe/Barty Daye Co. Wexford Austin Mini C1
222 Denis Moynihan/Dan Moynihan Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
223 Gerry Freeman/Dermot Quigley Dublin Ford Anglia B3

Entries for the Junior Event category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
301 James Stafford/Niall Whitty Co. Wexford Ford Puma Super J2
302 Owen Murphy/Gary Nolan Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam J2
303 Matt Shinnors/Sean Duggan Co. Limerick Ford Escort J2
304 Ross Forde/Christopher Keane Co. Galway Austin Mini J1
305 Jason OMahoney/Aoife McCarthy Co. Cork Honda Civic J2
306 Francis Kelly/Charlotte Egan Co. Carlow Opel Corsa GSi J2
307 Padraig ODonovan/Frank Ryan Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 J2
308 Barry Murphy/David Byrne Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova J1
309 John Murphy/Liam Moynihan Co. Cork Ford Puma J1
310 Paddy ODwyer/Pat Doyle Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova J1
311 John Delaney/Mark Bowes Co. Cork Ford Escort J2
312 Thomas OKeeffe/Donal Keane Co. Cork Ford Escort J2
313 Barry Meade/Colin Fitzgerald Co. Cork Ford Escort J1
314 Michael Denehy/Travis Slattery Co. Kerry Ford Sierra J2
315 Martin Cunningham/Jonathan Cunningham Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
316 Philip Giles/Aoife Buttimer Co. Cork Toyota Corolla J2
317 Liam Howlett/James Ryan Co. Wexford Toyota Corrolla J2
318 Alan OMeara/Jason Barry Co. Kildare Peugeot 309 J2
319 Olan Hodnett/Alan Whyte Co. Cork Suzuki Swift J1
321 Billy OKeeffe/Derek ONeill Co. Tipperary Opel Corsa J1
322 David Laddin/Dennis Lenihan Co. Kerry Mazda 323 J1
325 Paul Doody/Chris Doody Co. Limerick Ford Escort J2
326 Raymond Conlon/Cathal McAree Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla J2
327 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan Co. Cork Nissan Micra J1
328 Brian OMahoney/Lisa Gallwey Co. Cork Peugeot 106 J1
329 Brian Cullen/James Barron Co. Wexford Honda Civic J2
330 Sean Moran/Damien O'Kane Limerick Toyota Corolla J2
331 Kieran Crowley/Stephen Quinn Co. Cork Peugeot 106 GTi J2
332 Seamus O'Grady/Aidan Kent Co. Wexford Proton Satira J1
333 Tony Gibbons/Michael Carley Co. Roscommon Honda Civic VTi J2
334 Kieran Crowley/Niall O'Rahilly-Drew Co. Cork Toyota Corolla J2
335 Simon Kehoe/Veronica Culleton Co. Wexford Peugeot 106 J1
336 Sean Moylan/Finbarr O'Mahony Co. Cork Peugeot 205 J2
337 John Stafford/David Murphy Co. Wexford Opel Corsa J1
338 Brian Grealish/Derrick Feeney Co. Galway Vauxhall Nova J2
339 Patrick Cunningham/Shane O'Brien Co. Galway Vauxhall Nova J2
340 Maurice Meskell/Podge Doody Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla J2
343 Gary Murphy/Robert O'Sullivan Co. Wexford Peugeot 205 GTi J2
344 Jarleth Conneelly/Jason Ollerenshaw Co. Galway Peugeot 205 J2
346 Mike Deane/Kenneth Deane Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 J2

Back to Index