Entries for Killarney Rally of the Lakes, 2006

Start/Restart times are posted!

2006-04-29 to 2006-04-30 at Killarney

All starters, sorted by Car Number
Local crews, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely Co. Londonderry/Co. Sligo Toyota Corolla WRC 8
2 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O.Gorman Co. Antrim/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza S11 8
3 Eamon Boland/Francis Regan Co. Wexford/Co. Antrim Ford Focus WRC 8
4 Tim McNulty/Anthony Nestor Dublin/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRC S11 8
6 Donie O.Sullivan/Sean Mullally Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza S9 8
8 Denis Cronin/Helen Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza WRC 8
9 Nigel Hicklin/Diarmuid Falvey Co. Antrim/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 8
11 John J Fleming/Robbie Ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Focus WRC 8
12 Aaron MacHale/Craig Parry Co. Kildare/England Ford Focus WRC 8
14 Gareth Jones/David Moynihan Wales/Co. Cork Subaru S 10 8
15 George Cullen/Jakes Kelly Galway/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza S9 8
16 Stephen Murphy/Michael Morrissey Co. Carlow/Co. Waterford Subaru Impreza S11 8
17 Denis Biggerstaff/Sean Moriarty Co. Down/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza WRC 8
19 Paddy White/Graeme Stewart Co. Meath/Co. Down Subaru Impreza S9 8
20 Eddie Garry/Denis O.Donovan Co. Waterford/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza WRC 8
23 Colm Murphy/Ger Loughrey Co. Dublin/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 4
24 Gary Jennings/James O'Brien Co. Fermanagh/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
25 Alan Ring/Brian Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 4
26 Kevin Kelliher/Martin Brady Co. Cork/Co. Cork Mitsubishi EVO 9 4
27 Seamus Leonard/John McCafferty Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
30 James Foley/Dominic Markey Co. Meath/Co. Meath Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
31 Roy White/Stephen McAuley Co. Tipperary/Co. Down Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
32 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Dublin/Co. Meath Subaru Impreza N12 4
33 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 9 4
34 Conor McCloskey/Andrew Purcell Co. Londonderry/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
35 James O'Sullivan/Adrian Deasy Cork/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
38 Pat Price/Seamus O'Connor Co. Dublin/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
39 Guy Woodcock/Phill Harrisson Wales/ Ford Escort Maxi 7
46 Tadgh Lenihan/Mark Kane Co. Cork/Co. Offaly Subaru Impreza N11 4
47 Paul Dempsey/Adrian Foley Galway/Co. Cavan Subaru Impreza N9 4
49 Willie John Dolan/Brian Doherty Co. Tyrone/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza N12 4
50 Walter Walshe/Sean Duggan Co. Waterford/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 4
58 Conor Byrne/Niall Byrne Co. Fermanagh/ Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
59 Seamus Devine/John McElhinney Co. Londonderry/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 8
60 Brian O'Mahony/John Higgins Co. Cork/Co. Mayo Ford Puma Super 1600 6
61 Ken O'Neill/Conor O'Neill Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Puma Super 1600 6
62 John MacGloughlin/David McElroy Co. Tyrone/Co. Armagh Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
63 Ray Hilliard/Ross Hilliard Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
64 Gerhard Henneky/Marco Schillemans Netherlands/Netherlands Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
66 Pat Maguire/Joe Fitzgibbon Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza N10 4
67 P.J. McGrath/Killian Duffey Co. Wexford/Co. Mayo Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
68 Billy Hayes/Pierse Doheny Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Peugeot 306 GTi 3
69 Mark Nangle/Sean Flanagan Co. Meath/Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 4
70 Sebastian Stackpoole/John Shiels Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Mitsubishi Lancer 4
72 Andrew Bushe/M McGarrity Co. Antrim/Co. Fermanagh Peugeot 106 6
75 Eamon Daly/Jim Casey Co. Limerick/Co. Clare Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
76 John Buttimer/Valerie Buttimer Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 4
77 David Randles/John Young Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Nissan Almera 7
78 Geoff Wright/Chris Sanderson England/England Nissan Almera 7
79 Andrew Browne/Barry Sheridan Co. Meath/Co. Meath Honda Civic 6
80 Keith Cronin/Anthony O'Connoll Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 206 6
84 Eugene Meegan/Paul McGee Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic Type R 3
85 John Murphy/Liam Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 3
86 Raymond Gilleece/Sean Gilleece Co. Sligo/ Honda Civic Type R 3
87 Alyn Spiers/Wendy Blackledge Co. Armagh/Co. Fermanagh Peugeot 106 GTi 6
88 Pat O'Sullivan/John O'Shea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Integra Type R 3
89 Brian Melia/Doc Doherty Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Integra 3
90 John Fleming/Tony Dineen Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic VTi 6
91 Michael Cummins/Don Montgomery Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
93 Kieran Marshall/Philomena Marshall Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic Type R 7
100 William White/Peter O'Toole Dublin/Co. Mayo Citroen Saxo VTS 6
103 Niall Guinevan/Leslie Stanley Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 206 6
104 Brian Connolly/Trevor Payne Co. Tipperary/Co. Limerick Citroen Saxo 6
105 Ted O'Riordan/Adrian O'Connell Co. Cork/Co. Cork Proton Satria 6
111 James Ryan/Liam O'Shea Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Honda Civic 2
112 Chris Waardenburg/Marjolein Kustermans Netherlands/Netherlands Citroen Saxo 6
113 Seamus O'Grady/Oonagh Roche Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Proton Satria 6
114 David Graham/Tony McDaid Co. Tyrone/Co. Londonderry Peugeot 106 GTi 6
116 Enda Hallinan/Ollie Ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
118 Andrew Stewart/Tony Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Suzuki Swift 5
119 Andrew Fanning/Allen McCormack Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Puma 5
121 Pat Mulcahy/Amy Mulcahy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Suzuki Swift 5
126 Paul Ahern/Kieran Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 6
128 Colm Forde/Jonathan Trill Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Ka 5
129 Mick Quinn/Enda McLoughlin Co. Longford/Co. Leitrim Honda Civic 2
130 Michael Riordan/John Riordan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 2
131 John Gallagher/Brandan McElhinney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
137 Tommy Doyle/Andy Donoghue Co. Longford/Co. Cork Honda Civic 2
140 Tom Dunne/Christine O'Leary Co. Cork/Co. Tipperary Peugeot 106 GTi 2
142 Michael Herbert/Ted Gaffney Dublin/Co. Meath Nissan Micra 5
143 Ian Hynes/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
21 Phil Collins/Enda Sherry Wales/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 14
22 Tom Randles/Diarmuid Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Celica ST205 15
28 Tony Davies/Brian Hardie England/ MG Metro 6R4 15
29 Johnny O.Sullivan/Pat Cashman Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort WRC 15
40 Wesley Patterson/Llinos Jones Edwards Co. Antrim/Wales Ford Escort RS Mk2 13
41 Dave Slattery/Ger Somers Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 13
42 Anthony O'Halloran/Kevin Synott Co. Clare/Co. Clare Opel Manta 13
43 John Hickey/Alistair Wylie Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 4x4 15
44 Peter Kelly/Con Lucey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
45 Mike Moloney/Marie Casey Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
51 Tom Holton/Bruno Brissart Co. Meath/France Toyota Celica 205 15
52 Mark Courtney/Paul Kelly Co. Dublin/Co. Monaghan Toyota Celica ST205 15
53 Fergus O'Meara/Dermot Brennan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 13
54 Raymond Spence/Craig McSweeny Co. Down/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 13
56 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 13
57 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
71 Eddie Power/Jonathan McGrath Co. Waterford/Co. Cork Renault Clio Kit-Car 16
73 Brendan Dennehy/Willie Buchanan Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam 13
74 Philip Walker/Peter Martin Scotland/ Subaru Impreza 16
81 Mike Nelligan/John Hurley Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Astra GSi 16
82 Liam Davis/Billy Kelliher Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 13
83 Martin McGee/Denis O Mahony Co. Donegal/Co. Cork Ford Escort 13
94 Peter Gallagher/Dermot Hasset Dublin/ Peugeot 306 13
95 Ger O'Sullivan/Alan Coleman Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 16
96 Ger Neeson/Cormac Casey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Puma Super 1600 16
97 Dave Watkins/Nigel Houlston England/England Triumph TR 8 14
98 Conor Cavanagh/James Jordan Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 14
99 David Murphy/John Doody Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 13
101 Adrian Randles/Aileen Randles Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort 13
102 Barry Murphy/Denis Guiney Co. Wexford/Co. Cork Citroen Saxo 10
106 Kevin O'Sullivan/Martin O'Riordan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Corsa 9
107 Pat Looney/Ronald Riordan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini 9
108 Noel Sullivan/Nicky Burke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 9
109 Eddie Blackwell/John Quill Wales/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 16
110 Keith Naughton/Keith Tierney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 13
115 Darren McCarthy/Steve Davis Co. Cork/Cork Vauxhall Nova 10
117 Raymond Conlon/James O'Reilly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 11
120 Roland Doherty/Robert Hughes Co. Limerick/Co. Tipperary Opel Corsa 9
122 Eoin Woods/Dorothy Cavanagh Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 12
123 Patrick Randles/Derry O'Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 10
124 Albert Kelly/Anne Walsh Co. Kerry/Co. Down Vauxhall Chevette 10
125 David Leslie/Melissa Leslie Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla 11
127 Paudie O'Callaghan/Padraig Dineen Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 9
132 Colm Flynn/Raymond Finnegan Co. Meath/Co. Wicklow Toyota Corolla 11
133 Colm Cronin/Paul Gallagher Co. Kerry/ Peugeot 206 XSI 16
134 John Riordan/Helen Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 11
135 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 9
136 Andrew Gamble/Jonathan Charleson Co. Tyrone/ Nissan Micra 9
139 Kevin Moran/D.J. Donoghue Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam 10
141 Brian Wilson/Carol Keane Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 16
144 Aidan Ryan/Dan Cronin Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 205 GTi 10
145 Maurice Murphy/Philip Leahy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 10
146 Tom Sullivan/Mossie O'Conaill Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 10
147 Stephen Murphy/John Falvey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Corsa 9
148 Columba Heena/Glen Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
149 David Ladden/Orla McAndrew Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Mazda 323 9
150 Tara Duggan/Andrew Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Ka 9
151 Eamonn Barrett/Finbar O'Mahony Co. Limerick/Co. Galway Ford Escort M11 9
152 Phil Morton/Steve Waggett England/England Datsun Coupe 9
153 P.J. O'Keeffe/Niall Piggott Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 10
154 Philip Cross/Dan Keane Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 11
155 Tom Halliday/Denis O Brien Co. Galway/Co. Cork Ford Escort 13
156 D.D. Murphy/John Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 12
157 Thomas Fitzmaurice/John McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Cosworth 15
158 Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish Co. Cork/Co. Cork Opel Corsa 9
159 Jason McSweeney/Michael O'Farrell Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
160 Declan Grogan/Rachel Kennedy Co. Tipperary/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 11
161 Finbarr Creed/Kieran Madden Co. Cork/Cork Ford Escort 13
162 Jason Clifford/Michael Stack Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Astra GSi 16
163 John Meade/Kevin Kearney Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi 12

Entries for the Historic/Classic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Todd Falvey/Dan Barry Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Porsche 911 C2
H2 Ray Cunningham/Richard Hyland Co. Dublin/Co. Tyrone Morris Cooper S B2
H3 Joe Connolly/Gareth Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H4 John Farrrell/Enda Shiels Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort RS C2
H5 Denis Moynihan/Dan Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H6 Adrian Kermode/Maurice Beckett Isle of Man/Co. Armagh Porsche 911 C2
H7 Don Moynihan/Tim Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H8 Frank Cunningham/Kevin Keohe Co. Galway/ Ford Escort C2
H9 John O' Toole/Aidan Wright Co. Cork/ Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H11 Peter Horsburgh/Anthony Preston England/England Austin Mini Cooper S B2
H12 Liam Sheehan/Gerard Seaman Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H13 Paul Mitchell/Donal Falvey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini D2
H14 Edward Gibbons/Michael Twomey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Hillman Avenger C1
H15 Trevor Cusack/Shane Crowley Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H16 Donal Kelleher/Derry Healy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H18 Eddie Cronin/Jimmy Devane Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Morris Mini B1
H19 Jack O'Shea/Mark Doody Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Austin Mini C1
H20 Jason O'Connor/Hugh McMahon Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H21 Niall Creighton/Gregory Roberts Co. Down/Co. Down Ford Cortina B3
H22 Donal O' Connor/Vincent Fagan Co. Kerry/Dublin Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H23 Martin Kehoe/Barty Daye Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Austin Cooper S C1
H24 David Cremin/Johnny O'Shea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 D3
H25 Martin Sheahan/Gerard Clancy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H26 Noel Hurley/Coman Hurley Co. Cork/Co. Cork Saab 99 D3
H27 John Hackett/Michael Hackett Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Austin Mini C1
H28 Colin McDowell/Robert Anderson Co. Down/Co. Down Austin Mini C1
H29 Philip McDowell/Mark Stirlig Co. Down/ Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H30 Edward Hallahan/Barry Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H31 Gerry Freeman/Dermot Quigley Dublin/Co. Dublin Ford Anglia B3
H32 John Curran/Jason O'Callaghan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort C1
H33 Sean Treacy/Billy Regan Co. Antrim/ BMW 2002 Alpina C2

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Barry Meade/Colin Fitzgerald Co. Cork/Cork Ford Escort J1
J2 Ross Forde/Arron Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Austin Mini Cooper J1
J3 Jason O'Mahony/Aoife McCarthy Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic J2
J4 Brian O'Mahony/Lisa Gallwey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 J1
J5 Jarlath Conneely/Jason Olleranshaw Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J6 John Spillane/Sean Hurley Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 J2
J7 Tim Foley/Conor Collins Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic J2
J8 Johnny Fitzgerald/Jerry McCarthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J9 Ciaran Casey/Steven Clarke Co. Cork/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam J2
J10 Thomas Melia/Christopher Browne Co. Meath/Co. Meath Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J11 Billy O'Keeffe/Derrick O'Neill Co. Tipperary/Co. Waterford Vauxhall Corsa J1
J12 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Nissan Micra J1
J13 Patrick Cunningham/Shane O' Brien Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J14 Sean Moylan/John Casey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J15 Daniel O.Leary/Colm Lenihan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J1
J16 Thomas Quaid/Jonathan Bourke Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla RWD J2
J17 Donal Crooke/Robert Woodcock Co. Dublin/Dublin Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J18 Gary Dineen/Michael Lenihan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam J2
J19 Gary Fahy/John Forde Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J20 Noel Kelleher/Daniel Lucey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla J2
J21 Daniel O'Leary/Mike Fitzgerald Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J1
J22 Tim Allman/Fionn Foley Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 206 J2
J23 David Power/Kevin Power Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Honda Civic J2
J24 Jonathan O'Mahony/Alan Whyte Co. Cork/Co. Cork Suzuki Swift J1
J25 Brian Grealish/Sean Hession Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J26 Philip Giles/Bill Giles Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla J2
J27 Donal Dinneen/Bryan Giles Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J28 Frank Doherty/Anthony O'Shea Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla RWD J2
J30 Adrian Levis/Eric Deane Co. Cork/Co. Cork Suzuki Swift GTI J1
J32 Jason Ryan/Bernard McSweeney Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic J2
J33 Brian Kirwan/Andrew Ring Co. Laois/Co. Cork Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J34 William Angland/Danny O'Leary Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic J1
J35 Niall O'Rahilly Drew/Kieran Crowley Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J36 Declan O'Brien/Bernard Moore Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic J2
J37 Martin Horgan/Thomas Flahive Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J2
J38 Finbar Cahillane/James Flynn Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla J2
J39 Thomas O' Keeffe/Patrick O'Connor Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort J2
J41 Brian Ledwith/Martin Feeney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Toyota Corolla J2
J42 Kenneth Kelliher/Brendan O'Connor Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort J2
J43 Liam Howlett/Leo Tector Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Talbot Sunbeam J2

Back to Index