Entries for International Rally of the Lakes, 2010

Start/Restart times are posted!

2010-05-01 to 2010-05-02 at Killarney

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Tim McNulty/Paul Kiely Co. Meath/Co. Sligo Subaru S12B 6
2 Gareth Machale/Brian Murphy Co. Dublin/Co. Kildare Ford Focus 6
3 Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts Co. Kilkenny/Wales Ford Fiesta S2000 5
4 Alastair Fisher/Rory Kennedy Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 5
5 Denis Cronin/Helen O'Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza WRC S6 6
6 Paul Bird/Kirsty Riddick Scotland/Scotland Ford Focus WRC 2008 6
7 Aaron Machale/Eugene O'Donnell Co. Kildare/Co. Donegal Ford Focus WRC 6
8 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid Co. Cork/Derry Subaru Impreza S11 6
9 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry/Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
10 Colm Murphy/Don Montgomery Co. Limerick/ Subaru Impreza 5
14 Eugene Meegan/Sorcha Kelly Co. Meath/ Mitsubishi Evo 10 5
15 Eoin Doyle/Peter Brennan Co. Kilkenny/ Subaru Impreza WRC 6
16 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 9 5
17 Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen Co. Meath/Co. Dublin Subaru Impreza N12 5
18 Danny Macbride/James McNulty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 5
31 David Randles/John Young Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Nissan Almera 4
33 Eamon Daly/Brian Doherty Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
34 Martin McCormack/Dai Roberts Co. Londonderry/Wales Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
35 Adrian McElhinney/Shane Buckley Co. Donegal/Co. Kerry Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
36 Andrew Bushe/Emmet Sherry Co. Antrim/ Citroen C2 S1600 3A
37 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly Co. Dublin/Co. Monaghan Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
38 Mark Donnelly/Paddy Robinson Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
39 Hunt Harry/Seb Marshall UK/England Ford Fiesta R2 3
40 Aidan Bourke/John Kinahan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
41 Brian O'Keeffe/Carol O'Keeffe Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Subaru Impreza N11 5
43 Brian O'Mahony/John Higgins Cork/Co. Mayo Renault Clio S1600 3A
49 Paul Manton/Mark Wiley Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
50 Joseph McGonigle/Niall Burns Co. Donegal/Co. Sligo Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
51 Shane Buckley/Thomas Magure Co. Mayo/Co. Meath Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
F57 Stephen Wright/Paul McGee Co. Monaghan/Co. Donegal Ford Fiesta ST 2
58 Stephen Baxter/Karl Atkinson Co. Fermanagh/Co. Kildare Ford Fiesta 3
61 Kieran Daly/Frank Curtin Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
62 Mark Sheahan/Anthony O'Conaill Co. Limerick/Cork Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
64 Molly Taylor/Kaye Shanahan Derry/Co. Limerick Citroen C2 R2 MAX 3
68 Stephen Carey/Mark Lee Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic EK4 1
69 Liam Egan/Peter Ward USA/ Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
70 Andrew Fanning/Paddy King Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Puma Kit Car 3
71 Pat Price/Stephen Price Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Subaru N12 B 5
72 Anthony Neville/Billy Collins Co. Wexford/Co. Kilkenny Subaru Impreza GpN 5
74 Thomas White/Richard Cleary Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5
75 John Corrigan/Alan Hartigan Co. Limerick/Co. Cork Ford Focus 4
76 Kieran Marshall/Derry Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic Type R 4
91 Keith Power/Keith Moriarty Co. Waterford/Co. Limerick Opel Corsa 3A
96 Charlie Nilan/Ruth O'Kane Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 1
113 Colm Forde/Jonathon Trill Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 206 Cup Car 3
115 Colum Browne/Lawrence McGrath Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic EK4 1
119 Ian Hynes/Martin Collins Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 2

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
19 Philip Collins/Stephen McAuley UK/Belfast Ford Escort 14
20 Barry Meade/Johnny Hickey Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 14
22 Edward O'Callaghan/Ger Clancy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
24 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 14
25 Charlie Hickey/Ronald O'Riordan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS 13
27 Washington James/Llinos Jones Davies UK/UK Darrian T90 GTR 14
28 John Hickey/Colm Dromey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Fubaru Escort RS 4x4 15
29 Joe Connolly/John J Connolly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk2 14
30 Gavin Kelly/Eamonn Gillespie Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 14
32 Damien McCarthy/Eamonn Hayes Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
42 Vincent O'Shea/Brian Hickey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Cosworth 15
44 Paul Ahern/Kieran Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza N10 16
45 Kevin O'Sullivan/Martin O'Riordan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza N 16
46 Mervyn Wedlock/Damien McCabe Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 13
52 Stephen Linehan/Patrick Cashman Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Citroen C2 R2 16
53 Brendan Dennehy/Willie Buchanan Co. Kerry/ BMW M3 Compact 13
54 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 11
56 Jason McSweeny/Denis O'Mahony Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
59 John Riordan/Donal Falvey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 11
63 Ken Lyons/Mcdonnell Paddy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
65 Graeme Colfer/Alan Dolan Dublin/Co. Kildare Citroen C2 R2 16
66 David Carney/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Mayo/Co. Laois Citroen C2 R2 MAX 16
67 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 14
77 Noel O'Sullivan/Nick Burke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 9
79 Colm Cronin/Diarmuid Cronin Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 206 Cup Car 16
80 Martin Quirke/Kenneth Quirke Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam 11
81 Enda McStravog/Alan Keena Co. Tyrone/Co. Westmeath Ford Escort Mk2 12
82 Geoffrey Dolan/Connor Murphy Co. Donegal/Co. Tyrone Talbot Sunbeam 13
84 Stephen Murphy/Pat Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 11
85 Ger Buckley/Ger Myers Cork/Cork Peugeot 106 Cup Car 16
87 Pat Neville/Seamus O'Grady Co. Wexford/ Subaru Impreza N12 16
88 Fergal Allen/Brian Sharkey Co. Kildare/Co. Louth BMW M3 14
89 Jason Clifford/Tony Healy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 205 RWD 13
90 Kevin Donnelly/Andrew Lehane Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Toyota Starlet 9
92 Edward Gibbons/Adrian Randles Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Hillman Avenger 10
94 Kevin Rumens/Kay Taylor Channel Islands/Channel Island Ford Escort Mk2 13
97 David Woodcock/Robert Woodcock Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Peugeot 106 Cup Car 16
98 Keith Naughton/Jane Cogan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Subaru Impreza N 16
99 Liam Howlett/Leo Tector Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort RS 13
100 Alan Bardon/Sean Kiernan Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Honda Civic VTi 11
101 Christopher Dineen/Gavin Sheehan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
102 Padraig Dineen/Stephen Ferriter Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova 9
103 Anthony Kiely/Helen Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Corsa 9
104 Paudie Callaghan/Danny Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 9
105 Tom O'Sullivan/Colin O'Keeffe Co. Kerry/Co. Tipperary Peugeot 205 GTi 10
107 Raymond Heney/William Lynch Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla GT 11
108 Eamon O'Connell/Mark Linehan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11
110 Joey Carroll/Mark Kirwan Co. Tipperary/Co. Laois Peugeot 106 Cup Car 16
112 Noel O'Mahony/Cliff Desmond Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Starlet 9
114 Sean Hickey/Noel Fleming Co. Kerry/Co. Galway Ford Fiesta 12
116 Connie Tarrant/Timmie O'Callaghan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Skoda Fabia VRS TDI 16
117 Niamh Neville/Andrew Hayes Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Fiesta ST 16
118 Conor Mulholland/Desmond McGlade Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Skoda Felicia 10
121 Gearoid Beamish/Ivan Buchanan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 10
122 John Mulholland/Eamon Gorman Co. Antrim/Co. Down Ford KA 9
123 Paul Scannell/Mossy Griffin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 11
124 Kenny O'Brien/Barry Foyle Co. Wexford/Co. Laois Vauxhall Nova 9
125 Michael (ray) Stack/Curran Alan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza N 16
126 Michael Ryan/Kieran Carroll Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Peugeot 206 Cup Car 11
127 Noel McCarthy/Aileen Kelly Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Starlet 9
128 Seamus Flynn/Ian Munnelly Co. Cork/Dublin Ford Focus 11
129 Eamonn Hanley/PJ O'Dowd Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Peugeot 106 16
130 Mike O'Shaughnessy/Gerard Conway Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
131 Walter Dick/Alan Curtin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 13

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Ray Cunningham/Adrian Cusack Co. Galway/ Morris Cooper S B2
H2 Keith McIvor/David Burns Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Porsche 911 C2
H4 Niall O'Connell/Gerard Ryan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Morris Cooper S C1
H5 Aidan O'Connor/Ian Regan Northern Ireland/Northern Irel Ford Escort RS2000 D3
H6 Con Lucey/Shane Devane Co. Kerry/ BMW 2002 C1
H7 Denis Hickey/Timothy Brosnan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort D3
H8 Aidan Kennedy/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini Cooper S B2
H9 Donie McCarthy/Henry Reidy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Manta D3
H10 William Todd/Noel Anderson Co. Tyrone/ Morris Mini Cooper S B2
H11 Tim Lenihan/Kieran Crowley Co. Cork/Cork Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H12 Eddie Cronin/Karol O'Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Morris Mini B1
H14 Philip McKibbin/Andrew McKibbin Co. Louth/Co. Down Ford Cortina C1
H15 Stephen Coffey/Micheal O'Mahony Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C1
H16 Owen Crowley/John Caverly Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 D2
H18 Todd Falvey/Colin Moynihan Co. Kerry/Co. Cork Porsche 911 D4

Entries for the Juniors category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 David Guest/Liam Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Honda Civic EK4 J2
J2 Mike McKennedy/Pakie McCarthy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla RWD J2
J3 Jack Newman/Raymond Greene Co. Meath/Co. Wicklow Honda Civic J2
J4 Billy McCarthy/John Falvey Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Nissan Micra J1
J5 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn Dullea Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic Type R J2
J6 Gary Gazza Dineen/Damien Fleming Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort J2
J7 Jonathan O'Callaghan/Jeremiah O'Callaghan Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 Cup Car J2
J8 Mark Horgan/Diarmuid Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Vauxhall Nova J1
J9 David Duggan/Darren O'Mahony Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla GT J2
J10 Martin Casey/Katie Quinn Co. Clare/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J2
J11 David Brosnan/Donal Horgan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic Vtec J2
J12 Patrick Slattery/Chris Campbell Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J2
J14 Bernard Foley/Paul Twomey Co. Cork/ Honda Civic J2
J15 Jonathan O'Mahony/Brian O'Mahony Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic EK4 J2
J16 Shane Lenihan/Colm Lenihan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J1
J17 Shane Dillane/Kieran Brosnan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J2
J19 Darren Noonan/Eoin Toomey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic J2
J20 Mark O'Shaughnessy/Eoin O'Donoghue Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 106 Xsi J1
J21 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova J2
J22 Neil Quinn/Micheal Hayes Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla Twin Cam J2
J23 Noel Regan/Brian Goggin Cork/Cork Suzuki Swift GTI J1
J24 Padraig McCarthy/Andrew Beamish Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 1.6VTI J2
J25 Derek Butler/Paul McMahon Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda SIR Vtec J2
J26 Ciaran O'Driscoll/Ella Ryan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla GTi J2
J27 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney Co. Cork/Co. Cork Suzuki Swift GTI J1
J28 Kevin O'Connor/Donal Balfe Co. Limerick/Limerick Citroen C2 R2 J2

Back to Index