Entries for Tipperary Stonethrowers Rally, 2013

Start/Restart times are posted!

2013-08-11 at

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle Co. Donegal/ Subaru Impreza WRC 8
2 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry Co. Monaghan/ Subaru WRC 8
3 James Belton/Mark Glennerster Wales/ Subaru Impreza WRC 8
4 Darragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid Cork/ Ford Fiesta WRC 8
6 Roy White/James O'Brien Co. Tipperary/ MG 20
7 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare/ Subaru WRC 8
8 Sam Moffet/James O'Reilly Co. Monaghan/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
9 Josh Moffet/John Rowan Co. Monaghan/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
10 Stephen Wright/Susanne Wright Co. Monaghan/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
12 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan Co. Louth/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
14 Eddie Power/Mark Wiley Co. Waterford/ Toyota Corolla 15
15 Paddy McVeigh/Stephen O'Hanlon Co. Tyrone/ Subaru WRC 8
16 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne Co. Cavan/ Ford Escort 13
17 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore Co. Donegal/ Toyota Starlet RWD 13
19 Liam Howlett/Leo Tector Co. Wexford/ Ford Escort 13
20 James Coleman/John Rafter Co. Kilkenny/ Ford Escort 13
22 Desi Henry/David Moynihan Co. Antrim/ Citroen DS3R3 8
24 Barry McKenna/Martin Connolly Co. Monaghan/ Scarab Mk2 13
26 Llyod Hutchinson/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Wicklow/ Austin Mini 9
27 Andrew Fanning/Derek Gibbs Co. Tipperary/ Ford Puma 6
28 Barry Greer/Damien Duffin Belfast/ Ford Fiesta R2 6
29 Paul Manton/Paddy McCrudden Co. Tipperary/ Citroen C2R2 Max 6
30 Stephen Wood/Keith Moriarty Wales/ Citroen C2R2 Max 6
31 David Carney/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Mayo/ Citroen C2R2 Max 6
33 Johnny Murphy/Martin Nolan Co. Wexford/ Ford Escort 13
34 Liam Bowhan/Damien Connolly Co. Louth/ Toyota Starlet 13
35 Adrian Evans/Martin Henry Wales/ Ford Escort 13
37 Jack Maguire/Andy Hayes Co. Monaghan/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 20
38 Michael Ormond/Paddy King Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 3
40 Enda McCormack/Liam Moynihan USA/ Ford Escort 13
41 Eamonn McGuigan/Michael Moran Derry/ Ford Escort 12
42 Mark Kennedy/Ian O'Leary Co. Wexford/ Suzuki Swift Maxi 11F
43 Pat Price/Patrick Price Dublin/ Subaru Impreza 4
44 Pat Kearney/Ed O'Neill Co. Tipperary/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
45 Paul Rowley/Gerard Rowley USA/ Honda Civic 6
46 Jason Roycroft/Nicole O'Shea Cork/ Honda Civic 2
47 Paul Browne/Stephen Quinn Cork/ Honda Civic 11F
48 Justin Comer/Adrian Comer Galway/ Mitsubishi Evo 5 15
50 Paul O'Connell/Jill White Cork/ Honda Civic 11F
51 Stephen Scallon/Paul Furlong Co. Wexford/ Honda Civic 11F
52 Niall Fitzpatrick/Gary Fitzpatrick Co. Kilkenny/ Ford Escort 10
53 Ger Lyons/Steve O'Brien Limerick/ Honda Civic 11F
54 Joe Connolly/Richard Connolly Co. Kilkenny/ Ford Escort RS 14
55 John Lynch/Mark Kirwan Co. Laois/ Ford Escort 12
56 Emmet Cronin/Billy Ryan Cork/ Ford Escort 9
57 Colum Browne/Laurence McGrath Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 2
58 Mike Garahy/Paul Sheehan Co. Offaly/ Ford Escort 10
59 Michael Nevin/David Forde Co. Offaly/ Ford Escort Mk2 10
60 Ray Benskin Jnr./Nicky Hegarty Cork/ Ford Escort 12
61 Eddie Ryan/Sean Gayson Co. Tipperary/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
62 Andrew Sheehan/Cian Corbett Co. Tipperary/ Vauxhall Nova 9
63 Kevin Dalton/Adam Coffey Co. Tipperary/ Vauxhall Astra 13
64 Eoin Neville/Tommy Cuddihy Co. Wexford/ Honda Civic 3
65 Richie Dalton/Garry Yeates Co. Kilkenny/ Honda Civic 2
66 Paschal O'Shea/Robert Hennessy Co. Kilkenny/ Ford Escort 10
68 Joe McCarthy/Jason O'Brien Limerick/ Honda Civic 3
70 James Brett/Brendan Murphy Australia/ Honda Civic 2
71 Eamon Dowling/Sarah Dowling Co. Carlow/ Ford Escort 12
72 Kevin Bradley/Graham Henderson Derry/ Ford Escort 11R
73 Richard Harney/Brian Harney Co. Waterford/ Ford Escort 11R
74 Fergal Keane/Anthony Breen Co. Clare/ Toyota Corolla 11F
75 Michael Britton/Kevin Lahart Co. Tipperary/ Ford Escort 12
76 Kieran O'Sullivan/Pat O'Gorman Co. Tipperary/ Peugeot 205 GTi 10
77 Paul Quinlan/Brian Grant Co. Tipperary/ Ford Escort Mk2 12
78 David Smyth/Mark Deery Co. Monaghan/ Toyota Corolla 11R
79 Eamonn Touhy/Fergus Queally Co. Tipperary/ Ford Escort Mk2 10
80 Pierce J Doheny/Tommy Hayes Co. Kilkenny/ Opel Corsa 9
83 Neville Brett/Cyril Kerr Co. Kilkenny/ Toyota Corolla 11F
84 Connor Magennis/Billy Collins Co. Laois/ BMW M3 14
85 Phillip Cross/Jj Cremin Cork/ Subaru 20
87 Kenneth Tracy/Charlotte Egan Co. Carlow/ Peugeot 206 9
88 Andrew Slattery/Shaun Forde Co. Tipperary/ Peugeot 208 R2 6
89 Timotty Cathcart/Barry McNulty Co. Fermanagh/ Ford Fiesta R2 6
90 Sean Carroll/Ian Stanley Limerick/ Ford Escort Mk2 13
92 Johnny Sheehan/John Hynes Co. Tipperary/ VW Polo 5
93 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O'Grady Dublin/ Subaru Impreza 4
94 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Galway/ Honda Civic 6
95 Mark Kane/Don Montgomery Co. Laois/ Ford Escort 13
96 Paul Curley/John Burke Co. Galway/ Subaru Impreza 20

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Ellis Belton/Gwynfor Jones Wales/ Ford Escort 18

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J2 Robert Duggan/Mikie Galvin Co. Kerry/ Honda Civic 16
J3 Conor Moore/Ellan Ryan Co. Wexford/ Honda Civic 16
J4 Kevin Eves/Adrian Reynolds Co. Donegal/ Toyota Corolla 16
J6 Damien Boyle/Aisling Boyle Galway/ Honda Civic 16
J8 Raymond Looney/Cliff Desmond Cork/ Vauxhall Nova 16
J9 Colin Roche/Leon Galvin Co. Cork/ Toyota Starlet 16

Back to Index