Results for ALMC Stages Rally, 2014

Start/Restart times are posted!

6th July at Trim, Co. Meath
FINAL - Last updated: 12:15 on 6th October to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 5 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank Subaru Impreza WRC S11 8 O/A 1:00:47
2 2 Damian Cole/Elliott Edmondson Ford Focus WRC 15 O/A 1:01:41 0:54 0:54
3 8 Michael O'Brien/James O'Brien Ford Focus WRC 8 O/A 1:01:41 0:54
4 7 John Stone/Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia WRC 8 1 1:01:49 1:02 0:08
5 6 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton Ford Fiesta R5+ 20 1 1:02:33 1:46 0:44
6 10 Frank Kelly/Jackie Elliot Ford Escort 14 1 1:02:57 2:10 0:24
7 9 Graham Coffey/Jenny Gaebler Ford Fiesta 8 2 1:04:15 3:28 1:18
8 27 Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen Subaru Impreza 20 2 1:04:27 3:40 0:12
9 25 Keith Robathan/Alastair Wylie Ford Escort Mk2 14 2 1:04:29 3:42 0:02
10 20 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert MG Metro 6R4 20 3 1:04:41 3:54 0:12
11 28 Dean Raftery/Colin Fitzgerald Ford Fiesta 6 1 1:04:42 3:55 0:01
12 14 Darren Atkinson/Phil Sandham Ford Escort 14 3 1:04:57 4:10 0:15
13 16 David Tinn/Allie Tinn Proton Satria 20 4 1:05:07 4:20 0:10
14 30 Martin Donnelly/Brian Doherty Toyota Corolla 15 1 1:05:29 4:42 0:22
15 34 Rodney White/Crawford Henderson Talbot Sunbeam 13 1 1:06:07 5:20 0:38
16 21 David Hardie/John McCulloch Subaru Impreza N12B 20 5 1:06:10 5:23 0:03
17 44 Barry McKenna/Mac Kierans Ford Escort 13 2 1:06:24 5:37 0:14
18 47 Shane Cullen/Russell Harold Ford Escort 13 3 1:06:26 5:39 0:02
19 71 Alistair Fingleton/Debbie Fingleton Ford Escort Mk2 13 4 1:06:55 6:08 0:29
20 31 James Cassidy/Brian Cassidy Ford Escort 12 1 1:07:25 6:38 0:30
21 38 Shaun Murphy/Gerard McGinley Ford Escort Mk2 13 5 1:07:31 6:44 0:06
22 50 Shane O'Rourke/Alan McGovern Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 1 1:07:35 6:48 0:04
23 18 Pete Rayner/Richard Bonner Ford Escort 14 4 1:08:04 7:17 0:29
24 40 Darren Underwood/Sue Underwood Vauxhall Nova 11F 1 1:08:05 7:18 0:01
25 66 Ian Graham/Damien Duffin Mitsubishi Lancer 20 6 1:08:17 7:30 0:12
26 29 John Reid/Enda Shiels Toyota Corolla 20 7 1:08:18 7:31 0:01
27 76 Tony Rees/Ian Meakin Talbot Sunbeam 13 6 1:08:46 7:59 0:28
28 52 Alan Barry/Peter Barry Ford Escort 11R 1 1:08:50 8:03 0:04
29 36 Jim Sharp/Craig Wallace Mitsubishi Evo 9 20 8 1:09:22 8:35 0:32
30 55 ED Colton/Claire O'Mahony Mitsubishi Evo 6 20 9 1:09:29 8:42 0:07
31 57 PA Bellew/Michaela McGinn Ford Escort Mk2 11R 2 1:09:44 8:57 0:15
32 56 David Earthy/Claire Williams Citroen C2 R2 6 2 1:09:47 9:00 0:03
33 48 David Smyth/Peter Deery Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 11R 3 1:09:58 9:11 0:11
34 91 Jason Roche/ Patrick Roche Ford Escort 13 7 1:10:06 9:19 0:08
35 58 Simon Evans/Barry Faul Morris Mini Cooper S 9 1 1:10:10 9:23 0:04
36 54 Joe Gallagher/MO Downey Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 2 1:10:13 9:26 0:03
37 73 Andy Hayes/John Hayes Honda Civic Type R 3 1 1:10:26 9:39 0:13
38 77 Iam Barnard/Ashley Davies Vauxhall Nova 9 2 1:10:39 9:52 0:13
39 79 Pat O'Connor/Kieran Reid Toyota Celica GT4 15 2 1:10:54 10:07 0:15
40 75 Kevin Flanagan/Emily Hassett Austin Cooper S 9 3 1:11:06 10:19 0:12
41 46 Martin Tracey/Simon Quinn Ford Escort Mk2 12 2 1:11:34 10:47 0:28
42 87 Mark Greene/Gary Fitzpatrick Peugeot 205 GTi 10 1 1:12:04 11:17 0:30
43 41 Stephen Ritchie/David Brown BMW M3 Compact 14 5 1:12:17 11:30 0:13
44 62 Mark Ellis/David Fitzsimons Subaru Impreza 20 10 1:12:53 12:06 0:36
45 68 Pat Shortall/Willy Fitzpatrick Ford Escort Mk2 10 2 1:14:12 13:25 1:19
46 81 Cathy Sewart/Martin Haggett Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 14 6 1:14:14 13:27 0:02
47 67 Anthony Masterson/Tommy Clinton Ford Escort RS1600 10 3 1:14:27 13:40 0:13
48 65 Brian Ward/John Egan Peugeot 206 Cup Car 6 3 1:14:32 13:45 0:05
49 86 Noel Conachy/Barry McArdle Honda Civic 11F 2 1:15:44 14:57 1:12
50 82 Georgia Shiels/Gareth Shona Fiat Abarth 4 3 1:17:43 16:56 1:59
51 83 Dermot Hassett/Niamh Power Chevrolet Kalos 9 4 1:19:20 18:33 1:37
52 80 Patrick Donoghue/John Leonard Peugeot 205 GTi 10 4 1:20:32 19:45 1:12
53 64R Martin Geraghty/Alan Kieran Honda Civic 2 1 1:26:33 25:46 6:01

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 201 Brian Brady/Leonard Tuite Peugeot 106 Rallye 16 1 47:42
2 200 Tom Holton/Trevor Payne Honda Civic 16 2 48:10 0:28 0:28
3 202 Richard O Mahony Jnr/Paul Grogan Ford Escort Mk2 16 3 54:39 6:57 6:29

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 300 Christopher Lloyd/Frank Curtin Ford Escort Mk2 18 1 45:28

Back to Index