Results for ALMC Stages Rally, 2015

Start/Restart times are posted!

5th July at Trim
FINAL - Last updated: 20:13 on 5th July to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 4 Mark Straker/Michael Coady Darrian T90 GTR 14 O/A 1:03:12.7
2 5 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty Subaru Impreza S10 7 O/A 1:03:23.3 0:10.6 0:10.6
3 1 Simon Mauger/Jonathan Hawkins MG Metro 4M4 20 O/A 1:04:19.5 1:06.8 0:56.2
4 17 Simon Chapman/Alex Lee Proton Satria 20 1 1:05:14.6 2:01.9 0:55.1
5 18 David Hardie/John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 20 2 1:05:35.9 2:23.2 0:21.3
6 108 Jim McKenna/Thomas Treanor Ford Escort Mk2 14 1 1:06:00.4 2:47.7 0:24.5
7 11 Pat Donegan/Alan Keena Ford Escort Mk2 14 2 1:06:08.6 2:55.9 0:08.2
8 27 Tristan Pye/Stewart Merry Subaru Impreza 20 3 1:06:17.4 3:04.7 0:08.8
9 21 David Tinn/Giles Dykes Proton Satria 20 4 1:06:18.5 3:05.8 0:01.1
10 23 David White/Mathew White Subaru Impreza 4 1 1:06:40.2 3:27.5 0:21.7
11 24 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4 2 1:06:45.6 3:32.9 0:05.4
12 14 Jack Maguire/Andy Hayes Ford Escort Mk2 14 3 1:06:50.9 3:38.2 0:05.3
13 25 Peter Wilson/Karen Kelly Ford Escort Mk2 13 1 1:06:53.4 3:40.7 0:02.5
14 7 Graham Coffey/Jenny Gaebler Ford Fiesta 7 1 1:06:56.6 3:43.9 0:03.2
15 15 Barry McKenna/Mac Kierans Ford Escort 13 2 1:07:06.2 3:53.5 0:09.6
16 37 Gary Cairns/Justin Coyle Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 3 1:07:15.3 4:02.6 0:09.1
17 107 David Condell/Eugene McGrath Ford Escort Mk2 14 4 1:07:36.5 4:23.8 0:21.2
18 19 David Turnbull/Tom Woodburn Subaru Impreza WRC S11 7 2 1:07:50.7 4:38.0 0:14.2
19 28 Roger Moran/Ashley Trimble Ford Escort Mk2 14 5 1:07:54.7 4:42.0 0:04.0
20 16 Bob Fowden/David Paul Williams Subaru Impreza 20 5 1:08:00.1 4:47.4 0:05.4
21 36 Jeremy Straker/Aileen Kelly Darrian T9 13 3 1:08:04.6 4:51.9 0:04.5
22 51 Paul McCann/Paddy Plunkett Ford Escort Cosworth 15 1 1:08:07.9 4:55.2 0:03.3
23 46 Richard Slinger/Ben Slinger Mitsubishi Evo 6 20 6 1:08:17.0 5:04.3 0:09.1
24 81 Royston Carey/Bridge Carey Renault Clio 13 4 1:08:20.3 5:07.6 0:03.3
25 38 James Cassidy/Brian Cassidy Ford Escort Mk2 12 1 1:08:21.8 5:09.1 0:01.5
26 29 Tony Rees/Marc Clatworthy Darrian T90 GTR 14 6 1:08:23.5 5:10.8 0:01.7
27 62 Alistair Fingleton/Debbie Fingleton Ford Escort Mk2 13 5 1:08:30.5 5:17.8 0:07.0
28 82 Mathew Roberts/Llion Tractor Williams Citroen Saxo 11F 1 1:08:31.8 5:19.1 0:01.3
29 43 Andrew Hockridge/Aled Edwards Citroen DS3 R3 3 1 1:08:33.8 5:21.1 0:02.0
30 44 Shane Cullen/Elaine Ni-She Ford Escort 13 6 1:08:43.6 5:30.9 0:09.8
31 30 Larry Brady/Benny Dowling Ford Escort 14 7 1:08:52.4 5:39.7 0:08.8
32 6 Alex Laffey/Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta 20 7 1:09:31.8 6:19.1 0:39.4
33 79 David Earthy/Claire Williams Citroen C2R2MAX 2 1 1:09:49.6 6:36.9 0:17.8
34 59 Ed Colton/Trisha Hogan Mitsubishi Evo 9 20 8 1:10:00.9 6:48.2 0:11.3
35 65 Declan Byrne/Gary Deegan Honda Civic 2 2 1:10:07.0 6:54.3 0:06.1
36 70 Billy Cowe/Seamus McTigue Subaru Impreza STI 20 9 1:10:10.9 6:58.2 0:03.9
37 48 Patrick Bellew/Martin Byrne Ford Escort Mk2 11R 1 1:10:13.0 7:00.3 0:02.1
38 56 Fraser Mulholland/Chris Nelson Ford Fiesta 2 3 1:10:18.3 7:05.6 0:05.3
39 10 Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies Ford Escort 13 7 1:10:22.6 7:09.9 0:04.3
40 75 Colin Currid/Paul Gallagher Ford Escort Mk2 12 2 1:10:58.5 7:45.8 0:35.9
41 47 Joe Gallagher/Francis Devine Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 4 1:11:03.3 7:50.6 0:04.8
42 45 Pat Price/Andy Curran Mitsubishi Evo 6 20 10 1:11:06.2 7:53.5 0:02.9
43 53 Darren Underwood/Sue Underwood Ford Escort G3 13 8 1:11:10.3 7:57.6 0:04.1
44 64 David McLoughlin/Wayne McLoughlin Mitsubishi Evo 6 4 5 1:11:50.0 8:37.3 0:39.7
45 98 Cathy Sewart/Colin Stephens Talbot Sunbeam 14 8 1:11:57.5 8:44.8 0:07.5
46 58 Martin Tracey/Martin Costello Ford Escort Mk2 12 3 1:12:32.2 9:19.5 0:34.7
47 76 Philip Smith/Daniel Byrne Honda Civic 2 4 1:12:39.0 9:26.3 0:06.8
48 77 Ian Barnard/Richard Bonner Vauxhall Nova 9 1 1:12:56.3 9:43.6 0:17.3
49 93 Wayne O'Reilly/Niall Farrelly Ford Escort Mk2 10 1 1:13:32.0 10:19.3 0:35.7
50 73 Brian Ward/John Egan Peugeot 206 3 2 1:14:11.2 10:58.5 0:39.2
51 90 Barry Mahon/Ultan McGowan Honda Civic EK4 1 1 1:14:15.8 11:03.1 0:04.6
52 102 Thomas Boylan/Louise Currie Peugeot 205 GTi 10 2 1:14:27.8 11:15.1 0:12.0
53 103 Adrian Beattie/Declan Ryan Honda Civic eg6 11F 2 1:14:36.1 11:23.4 0:08.3
54 42 Jeff Simm/Matthew Daniels Subaru Impreza 20 11 1:15:00.5 11:47.8 0:24.4
55 86 Ian Kelly/Margaret Kelly Nissan Micra 9 2 1:19:00.9 15:48.2 4:00.4
56 106 Aidan Devlin/Tony Curran Suzuki Swift GTI 9 3 1:19:06.6 15:53.9 0:05.7
57 99 Mark Allen/Robert Allen Honda Civic 1.6VTI 11F 3 1:19:23.7 16:11.0 0:17.1
58 91 Joe Moffitt/Eddie Moffitt Honda Civic 1 2 1:19:27.6 16:14.9 0:03.9
59 101 Dermot Hassett/Emily Hassett Chevrolet Kalos 9 4 1:21:25.9 18:13.2 1:58.3
60 31R Paul Clarke/Philip McEntee Ford Escort 13 9 1:23:08.1 19:55.4 1:42.2
61 84R Tim Seipel/Mathew Smalley MG ZR 11F 4 1:30:05.8 26:53.1 6:57.7
62 94R Martin Geraghty/Paul Lennon Honda Civic 1 3 1:31:20.4 28:07.7 1:14.6
63 97R Gerry McIntyre/Aaron McIntyre Toyota Starlet 11R 2 1:32:09.5 28:56.8 0:49.1

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 201 Brian Brady/Leonard Tuite Honda Integra 16 1 50:00.6
2 204 Patrick Lawlor/Kevin Rohan Honda Civic 16 2 51:25.4 1:24.8 1:24.8
3 209 Mike Cahill/Arlene McNamee Ford Escort 16 3 51:47.7 1:47.1 0:22.3
4 207 John McCabe/Darren O'Brien Honda Civic 16 4 53:09.0 3:08.4 1:21.3

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 301 Niall Keane/Conor Keane Talbot Sunbeam 18 1 52:59.6
2 302 Malcolm Pedlow/Ivor Ferguson BMW 2002 18 2 53:19.3 0:19.7 0:19.7
3 300 John Reid/Enda Shiels Ford Escort 18 3 53:36.7 0:37.1 0:17.4

Back to Index