Results for ALMC Stages Rally, 2016

Start/Restart times are posted!

3rd July at Trim
FINAL - Last updated: 18:48 on 3rd July to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle Ford Fiesta WRC 7 O/A 58:39.8
2 2 Roy White/James O'Brien Ford Fiesta WRC 7 O/A 59:23.2 0:43.4 0:43.4
3 4 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly Subaru WRC 7 O/A 59:38.8 0:59.0 0:15.6
4 3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry Subaru S12B 7 1 1:00:04.1 1:24.3 0:25.3
5 96 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan Skoda Fabia R5 5 1 1:00:14.6 1:34.8 0:10.5
6 12 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty Subaru Impreza WRC S10 7 2 1:01:04.0 2:24.2 0:49.4
7 8 Melvyn Evans/Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza WRC 7 3 1:01:15.4 2:35.6 0:11.4
8 7 Stephen Simpson/Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC 7 4 1:01:19.8 2:40.0 0:04.4
9 23 Chris Armstrong/Chris Melly Ford Escort 14 1 1:01:35.2 2:55.4 0:15.4
10 21 Ashley Field/Janice Moore Darrian T90 GTR 14 2 1:01:40.8 3:01.0 0:05.6
11 24 Trevor Mulligan/Sean Hayde Ford Escort Mk2 14 3 1:01:49.7 3:09.9 0:08.9
12 11 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Ford Fiesta R5 5 2 1:02:08.2 3:28.4 0:18.5
13 22 Frank Kelly/Paul Twomey Ford Escort Mk2 14 4 1:02:10.7 3:30.9 0:02.5
14 33 Damian Toner/Denver Rafferty Ford Escort 14 5 1:02:39.9 4:00.1 0:29.2
15 9 Damian Cole/Paul Morris Ford Fiesta 20B 1 1:02:46.3 4:06.5 0:06.4
16 20 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane Ford Fiesta 5 3 1:03:38.1 4:58.3 0:51.8
17 25 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath Mitsubishi Evo 10 4 1 1:03:45.5 5:05.7 0:07.4
18 10 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Subaru WRC S14 7 5 1:03:49.3 5:09.5 0:03.8
19 15 Simon Chapman/Neil Colman Proton MEM S2500 Millington 20A 1 1:03:49.8 5:10.0 0:00.5
20 29 Shane Maguire/Mac Kierans Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 2 1:03:52.9 5:13.1 0:03.1
21 19 David Hardie/John McCulloch Subaru Impreza 20B 2 1:03:57.6 5:17.8 0:04.7
22 30 David Tinn/Giles Dykes Proton Satria 20B 3 1:04:40.5 6:00.7 0:42.9
23 16 John Stone/Jack Morton Ford Fiesta 20B 4 1:05:04.1 6:24.3 0:23.6
24 39 Alistair Fingleton/Debbie Fingleton Ford Escort 13 1 1:05:11.6 6:31.8 0:07.5
25 43 John Reddington/Paddy McCrudden Ford Escort Mk2 14 6 1:05:46.0 7:06.2 0:34.4
26 26 David White/Mathew White Subaru Impreza 4 3 1:05:59.5 7:19.7 0:13.5
27 28 Mark Nangle/Brian Millar Subaru Impreza 20A 2 1:06:22.3 7:42.5 0:22.8
28 42 Alan Atcheson/Thomas Wedlock Ford Escort Mk2 12 1 1:06:28.2 7:48.4 0:05.9
29 49 Seamus Connolly/Gary McCrudden Toyota Corolla 11R 1 1:06:39.6 7:59.8 0:11.4
30 18 David Turnbull/Simon John Rogers Subaru Impreza WRC S11 7 6 1:07:43.6 9:03.8 1:04.0
31 27 Paul Barrett/Declan Tumilty Subaru N14 4 4 1:08:17.1 9:37.3 0:33.5
32 72 Eamonn McGuigan/Michael Moran Ford Escort Mk2 12 2 1:08:30.7 9:50.9 0:13.6
33 52 Jason Tuthill/Ben Teggart Ford Escort 11R 2 1:08:58.5 10:18.7 0:27.8
34 56 Steven McCabe/Aileen Kelly Ford Fiesta 2 1 1:09:18.6 10:38.8 0:20.1
35 62 Mathew Roberts/Llion Williams Citroen Saxo 11F 1 1:09:19.7 10:39.9 0:01.1
36 79 Ruari McCaffrey/Seamus McTigue Honda Civic 1 1 1:09:43.1 11:03.3 0:23.4
37 63 Kevin Cole/Matthew Kirwan Ford Escort Mk2 12 3 1:09:50.2 11:10.4 0:07.1
38 54 Graeme Colfer/Brian Ward Peugeot 206 S1600 3 1 1:10:25.2 11:45.4 0:35.0
39 55 Pauric Sheridan/Sean Brunton Ford Fiesta 20A 3 1:10:28.9 11:49.1 0:03.7
40 77 Jenna McCann/John McCabe Ford Fiesta 2 2 1:11:05.4 12:25.6 0:36.5
41 40 Wynne Watkins/Ashley Trimble Subaru Impreza 4 5 1:11:06.6 12:26.8 0:01.2
42 48 Paul Clackett/David Millard Suzuki Swift 2 3 1:11:57.2 13:17.4 0:50.6
43 59 Danny McCormack/David Gibbons Vauxhall Nova 11F 2 1:12:07.2 13:27.4 0:10.0
44 61 David Earthy/Sarah Edwards Citroen C2R2MAX 2 4 1:13:00.9 14:21.1 0:53.7
45 68 Anthony Masterson/Tom Clinton Ford Escort RS 9 1 1:13:06.0 14:26.2 0:05.1
46 70 Shane Kenneally/Anthony O'Sullivan Mitsubishi Evo 4 20A 4 1:13:18.0 14:38.2 0:12.0
47 71 Dominic Loughran/Lee Annette Ford Escort 12 4 1:15:14.6 16:34.8 1:56.6
48 73 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova 13 2 1:15:23.9 16:44.1 0:09.3
49 90 Kevin Harbour/Ryan Jones Peugeot 205 GTi 11F 3 1:15:49.4 17:09.6 0:25.5
50 91 Aidan Devlin/Tony Curran Suzuki Swift GTI 9 2 1:17:00.8 18:21.0 1:11.4
51 97 Duncan Buck/Cate Buck Porsche 911 RS 14 7 1:17:05.8 18:26.0 0:05.0
52 81 Brendan Furlong/Majella Wickham Peugeot 205 GTi 10 1 1:18:05.9 19:26.1 1:00.1
53 74 Sean Sharkey/Martin Byrne Ford Escort Mk2 11R 3 1:18:30.4 19:50.6 0:24.5
54 92 Stephen Cummins/Darragh Smith Honda Civic EK4 11F 4 1:18:50.1 20:10.3 0:19.7
55 80 Tonya Fortune/Damian Lawlor Honda Civic Type R 3 2 1:19:22.7 20:42.9 0:32.6
56 65 Patrick O'Connor/Kieran Reid Toyota Celica 185 15 1 1:19:37.5 20:57.7 0:14.8
57 45R Sean Liston/Katrina Walsh Liston BMW E30 13 3 1:20:06.0 21:26.2 0:28.5
58 78 Joe Moffitt/Eddie Moffitt Honda Civic 1 2 1:20:07.1 21:27.3 0:01.1
59 85 David Smalley/Mathew Smalley Vauxhall Corsa 9 3 1:20:33.6 21:53.8 0:26.5
60 36R James Cassidy/Declan Smith Ford Escort Mk2 12 5 1:21:25.9 22:46.1 0:52.3
61 37R Shane Cullen/Connor O'Lone Ford Escort Mk2 13 4 1:25:36.9 26:57.1 4:11.0
62 51R Jeff Simm/Matthew Daniels Nissan Sunny 10 2 1:45:41.7 47:01.9 20:04.8

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 H4 Philip McKibbin/Lynn McKibbin Ford Escort 18 1 48:19.8
2 H1 Malcom Pedlow/John Henderson BMW 2002 E11 18 2 48:33.9 0:14.1 0:14.1
3 H2 John Reid/Enda Sheils Ford Escort Mk2 18 3 48:52.3 0:32.5 0:18.4

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 J3 Gary McNamee/Kieran O'Donoghue Honda EG6 16 1 43:56.5
2 J10 Andrew Duggan/Tara Duggan Ford Escort 16 2 45:43.6 1:47.1 1:47.1
3 J1 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty Honda Civic 16 3 45:54.3 1:57.8 0:10.7
4 J6 Tom Holton/Stephen Reynolds Honda Civic 16 4 51:58.1 8:01.6 6:03.8

Back to Index