Results for ALMC Stages Rally, 2017

2nd July at Trim
FINAL - Last updated: 18:16 on 2nd July to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 62 Jonathan Pringle/Paul Sheridan Ford Escort Mk2 14 O/A 1:01:02.6
2 65 Damian Toner/Martin Toner Ford Escort Mk2 14 O/A 1:01:11.0 0:08.4 0:08.4
3 4 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan BMW 1M 14 O/A 1:02:22.1 1:19.5 1:11.1
4 5 Colin Byrne/Stephen Quin Ford Escort 14 1 1:03:57.5 2:54.9 1:35.4
5 18 Liam Bowhan/Martin Connolly Toyota Starlet RWD 13 1 1:04:34.3 3:31.7 0:36.8
6 52 Gary Cassidy/Paul Kelly Honda Civic 13 2 1:04:36.9 3:34.3 0:02.6
7 19 Gavin Kelly/Darragh Mullen Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 1 1:04:51.3 3:48.7 0:14.4
8 33 Paraic Cummins/Kevin Reilly Ford Fiesta 14 2 1:05:30.1 4:27.5 0:38.8
9 17 James Cassidy/Jane Collins Ford Escort 12 1 1:05:36.5 4:33.9 0:06.4
10 64 Jason Black/Jack McKenna Toyota Starlet 11R 1 1:06:15.8 5:13.2 0:39.3
11 11 Gary Cairns/Mark Preston Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 2 1:06:29.3 5:26.7 0:13.5
12 38 Tom Holton/Ryan Diver Honda Civic 11F 1 1:06:39.6 5:37.0 0:10.3
13 29 Oliver Hopkins/Ian Taylor Mitsubishi Evo 9 20 1 1:07:08.5 6:05.9 0:28.9
14 35 Liam O'Sullivan/Aileen Kelly Honda Civic 11F 2 1:07:48.7 6:46.1 0:40.2
15 59 Barry McKenna/Macartan Kierans Ford Escort 13 3 1:07:55.3 6:52.7 0:06.6
16 14 Pauric Sheridan/Sean Brunton Ford Fiesta 20 2 1:08:24.9 7:22.3 0:29.6
17 34 Johnnie Mulholland/Jeff Case Ford Fiesta R2 2 1 1:08:36.2 7:33.6 0:11.3
18 49 Barry Coleman/John Masterson Honda Civic Type R 3 1 1:10:30.3 9:27.7 1:54.1
19 54 Carl Gower/Rhys Stoneman Ford Escort 13 4 1:11:15.0 10:12.4 0:44.7
20 32 Pat Price/Andy Curran Subaru N14 4 3 1:11:59.6 10:57.0 0:44.6
21 36 Conor Sherry/Ger Leech Peugeot 205 RWD 13 5 1:12:00.5 10:57.9 0:00.9
22 42 John Pettit/Michael Coleman Ford Escort Mk2 11R 2 1:15:18.1 14:15.5 3:17.6
23 48 Adrian Beattie/Declan Ryan Honda Civic 11F 3 1:16:43.8 15:41.2 1:25.7

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 31 Rob Smith/Alun Cook Ford Escort RS1800 18 1 1:06:14.2
2 28 Stanley Orr/Stephen McAuly Ford Escort RS1600 18 2 1:07:14.9 1:00.7 1:00.7
3 37 Rudi Lancaster/Guy Weaver Ford Escort RS1800 19 1 1:07:18.8 1:04.6 0:03.9
4 30 Tim Freeman/Paul Williams Ford RS 1800 18 3 1:09:10.9 2:56.7 1:52.1
5 56 Malcolm Pedlow/Ivor Ferguson BMW 2002 ti 18 4 1:14:31.1 8:16.9 5:20.2
6 23 Phil Jobson/Arwel Jenkins Ford Escort 18 5 1:27:44.9 21:30.7 13:13.8

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 55 Darren Barrett/Lorcan Moore Honda Civic 16 1 45:41.6
2 53 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors Honda Civic 16 2 45:51.2 0:09.6 0:09.6

Back to Index