Results for Cork 20 International Rally, 2012

Start/Restart times are posted!

6th October to 7th October at Cork
FINAL - Last updated: 12:15 on 6th October to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the International category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 1 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid Subaru Impreza 6 O/A 2:04:40.2
2 5 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle Subaru Impreza S12B 6 O/A 2:08:46.2 4:06.0 4:06.0
3 4 Denis Cronin/Coleman Hurley Subaru Impreza 6 O/A 2:11:59.9 7:19.7 3:13.7
4 11 Owen Murphy/James O'Brien Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 O/A 2:12:05.3 7:25.1 0:05.4
5 8 Sam Mofett/James O'Reilly Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 O/A 2:12:12.5 7:32.3 0:07.2
6 25 Kieran Daly/Keith Moriarty Citroen C2R2Max 2 1 2:22:24.5 17:44.3 10:12.0
7 26 Steve Wood/Johnny Baird Citroen C2R2 Max 2 2 2:24:35.3 19:55.1 2:10.8
8 24 David Carny/Ray Fitzpatrick Citroen C2R2Max 2 3 2:26:23.6 21:43.4 1:48.3
9 23 Kevin O'Conor/Gerard Conway Citroen C2R2Max 2 4 2:27:53.8 23:13.6 1:30.2
10 22 Joseph McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney Renault Clio 3 1 2:28:27.8 23:47.6 0:34.0
11 56 Adrian Levis/Vincent Gogin Honda Civic 1 O/A 2:28:33.3 23:53.1 0:05.5

Results for the National category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 10 Frank Kelly/Liam Brennan Ford Escort 14 O/A 2:14:31.9
2 28 Ken O'Neill/Ronald Riordan Ford Puma 11 O/A 2:22:56.4 8:24.5 8:24.5
3 32 Ian Chadwick/Stephen Quinn Honda Civic 11 O/A 2:24:51.4 10:19.5 1:55.0
4 35 Eamon O'Connell/Mark Linehan Honda Civic 11 1 2:25:18.9 10:47.0 0:27.5
5 53 Daniel Lucey/Derry Healy Ford Escort 13 1 2:26:39.4 12:07.5 1:20.5
6 48 Peter Desmond/William Lynch Vauxhall Nova 9 1 2:27:17.5 12:45.6 0:38.1
7 27 Mark Dolphin/Martin O'Brien Ford Escort 13 2 2:28:40.5 14:08.6 1:23.0
8 41 Steve Roberts/Leslie Wolfe Ford Escort 12 1 2:29:19.3 14:47.4 0:38.8
9 38 Rob Alderman/Paula Alderman Ford Escort 13 3 2:30:11.0 15:39.1 0:51.7
10 43 Dermot O'Riordan/Jill White Honda Civic 11 2 2:33:23.1 18:51.2 3:12.1
11 47 John Cullinane/Kenneth Cullinane Ford Escort 13 4 2:33:25.9 18:54.0 0:02.8
12 65 John O'Keeffe/Eoin O'Leary Ford Escort 12 2 2:33:33.1 19:01.2 0:07.2
13 68 Ed Twomey/Alistair Wyllie Honda Civic 16 1 2:33:39.4 19:07.5 0:06.3
14 62 John O'Sullivan/Denny O'Riordan Toyota Corolla 11A 1 2:33:52.3 19:20.4 0:12.9
15 45 Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish Vauxhall Nova 10 1 2:34:47.2 20:15.3 0:54.9
16 64 Michael Forde/Gavin Sheehan Talbot Sunbeam 11A 2 2:37:48.2 23:16.3 3:01.0
17 54 Kieran Hayes/Andrew Purser Peugeot 205 10 2 2:40:02.9 25:31.0 2:14.7
18 34 James Fitzgerald/Patsy Cashman Honda Civic 11 3 2:40:07.3 25:35.4 0:04.4
19 40 Paul O'Connell/Alan Whyte Honda Civic 11 4 2:42:12.0 27:40.1 2:04.7
20 58 Ivan Warwick/Evelyn Warwick Audi S2 Coupe 15 1 2:52:09.7 37:37.8 9:57.7
21 67 Stephen O'Shea/Mark Hurley Toyota Starlet 11 5 2:57:56.3 43:24.4 5:46.6

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 H1 Wesley Patterson/Martin McGarrity Ford Escort K O/A 2:01:26.9
2 H2 Ray Cunningham/Sarah Whelan Austin Mini Cooper B2 O/A 2:09:11.3 7:44.4 7:44.4
3 H6 Brendan McAree/J P McAree Porsche 911 K O/A 2:09:33.0 8:06.1 0:21.7
4 H5 John Spiers/Susanne Niedrum Porsche 911 D4 1 2:09:51.6 8:24.7 0:18.6
5 H3 Alan Jardine/Raym0nd Knox Ford Escort C3 1 2:14:28.8 13:01.9 4:37.2
6 H8 William Todd/Aaron Johnston Morris Mini Cooper B2 1 2:23:42.0 22:15.1 9:13.2
7 H9 Thomas O'Brien/Colin O'Brien Austin Mini C1 1 2:36:21.0 34:54.1 12:39.0

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 J1 Robert Duggan/Mikie Galvin Honda Civic J2 O/A 53:18.0
2 J22 Jack Newman/David Woodcock Honda Civic J2 O/A 53:35.1 0:17.1 0:17.1
3 J3 Padraig McCarthy/Eoghan McCarthy Honda Civic J2 O/A 54:11.8 0:53.8 0:36.7
4 J12 Andy Mahon/Andy Donoghue Ford Escort J2 1 54:17.7 0:59.7 0:05.9
5 J18 Daniel Cronin/Sean Duggan Honda Civic J2 2 55:04.6 1:46.6 0:46.9
6 J6 Colin Roche/Noel O'Sullivan Jnr Toyota Starlet J2 3 57:36.5 4:18.5 2:31.9
7 J14 Andrew Sheehan/Cian Corbett Vauxhall Nova J1 1 58:39.5 5:21.5 1:03.0
8 J20 Mikey Walsh/Michelle Walsh Talbot Sunbeam J2 4 1:00:01.4 6:43.4 1:21.9
9 J17 Alison Levis/Katy Ford-Goggin Suzuki Swift J1 2 1:02:15.5 8:57.5 2:14.1
10 J16 Breda O'Driscoll/Stephen Carey Honda Civic J2 5 1:04:21.6 11:03.6 2:06.1

Results for the Sunday Run category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 19 John Hickey/John McCarthy Fubaru 15 O/A 53:22.6
2 21 Brian O'Keeffe/Francis Curtin Subaru Impreza 4 O/A 54:58.1 1:35.5 1:35.5
3 37 Paul Browne/Jenna Browne Honda Civic 11 O/A 56:36.5 3:13.9 1:38.4
4 52 Fergus Hurley/Eric Deane Ford Escort 11A 1 57:17.7 3:55.1 0:41.2
5 63 Conor Nash/David Kearney Ford Escort 11A 2 58:11.5 4:48.9 0:53.8
6 49 Noel O'Mahoney/Cliff Desmond Toyota Corolla 9 1 1:02:36.4 9:13.8 4:24.9

Back to Index