Results for Fastnet Rally, 2014

Start/Restart times are posted!

26th October at Bantry
FINAL - Last updated: 18:34 on 26th October to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 2 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid Ford Fiesta 8 O/A 1:15:40.7
2 1 Denis Cronin/Coleman Hurley Subaru Impreza 8 O/A 1:17:04.7 1:24.0 1:24.0
3 4 Josh Moffett/John Rowan Ford Fiesta 8 O/A 1:17:52.8 2:12.1 0:48.1
4 6 Rob Duggan/Noel O'Sullivan Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 1 1:17:55.1 2:14.4 0:02.3
5 7 ED Murphy/John McCarthy Ford Escort 13 1 1:20:43.5 5:02.8 2:48.4
6 11 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn Dullea Honda Civic 11F 1 1:21:09.0 5:28.3 0:25.5
7 10 Leonard Downey/Mark Murphy Ford Escort 13 2 1:23:25.3 7:44.6 2:16.3
8 25 Jonathan O'Callaghan/Gavin Sheehan Peugeot 106 GTi 11F 2 1:24:27.8 8:47.1 1:02.5
9 33 Jer O'Flynn/Shane McCarthy Ford Escort Mk2 13 3 1:24:37.9 8:57.2 0:10.1
10 14 Stephen Carey/Ella Ryan Honda Civic 3 1 1:24:40.3 8:59.6 0:02.4
11 8 Vincent O'Shea/Brian Hickey Ford Escort 14 1 1:24:42.6 9:01.9 0:02.3
12 24 Allen Treacy/Bob Fitzgerald Toyota Corolla GT 13 4 1:25:27.0 9:46.3 0:44.4
13 27 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty Honda Civic 11F 3 1:25:28.6 9:47.9 0:01.6
14 20 Paul Fitzgerald/Pierce Jnr. Doheny Ford Escort Mk2 11R 1 1:26:09.3 10:28.6 0:40.7
15 31 Martin Lordan/Derek Tobin Ford Escort Mk2 9 1 1:26:42.2 11:01.5 0:32.9
16 34 Jason Roycroft/Nicole O'Shea Honda Civic EK4 2 1 1:26:51.0 11:10.3 0:08.8
17 39 Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish Vauxhall Nova 10 1 1:27:03.0 11:22.3 0:12.0
18 26 Peter Desmond/Sorcha Kelly Vauxhall Nova 9 2 1:27:32.5 11:51.8 0:29.5
19 36 Etienne O'Sullivan/Eoghan Coughlan Peugeot 106 6 1 1:27:44.1 12:03.4 0:11.6
20 38 David Cremin/Johnny O'Shea Mitsubishi Evo 5 15 1 1:27:52.0 12:11.3 0:07.9
21 51 Cathal McCarthy/Alison Levis Honda Civic 11F 4 1:28:18.5 12:37.8 0:26.5
22 22 Paraic Cummins/Graham Kelly Ford Fiesta 14 2 1:28:28.9 12:48.2 0:10.4
23 93 Tommy Doyle/Colin Fitzgerald Honda Civic 11F 5 1:28:46.0 13:05.3 0:17.1
24 53 Adrian Levis/Claire Levis Peugeot 205 GTi 10 2 1:29:01.9 13:21.2 0:15.9
25 52 ED Twomey/Bernard Lehane Ford Fiesta 6 2 1:29:02.6 13:21.9 0:00.7
26 35 Patrick Calnan/Trevor McCarthy Honda Civic 6 3 1:29:24.2 13:43.5 0:21.6
27 32 Gerard O'Connell/Tony Hennessy Ford Escort Mk2 12 1 1:29:56.1 14:15.4 0:31.9
28 91 Tim Enright/Stephen Buckley Ford Escort 13 5 1:31:00.1 15:19.4 1:04.0
29 47 Denis Hickey/Eoin O'Leary Ford Escort 12 2 1:32:42.6 17:01.9 1:42.5
30 70 Chris Manning/Tim Sayer Ford Escort 12 3 1:32:50.1 17:09.4 0:07.5
31 42 Sean O'Carroll/Ian Stanley Ford Escort Mk2 13 6 1:33:31.0 17:50.3 0:40.9
32 69 Gavin O'Grady/Alan Moroney Ford Escort Mk2 11R 2 1:33:39.6 17:58.9 0:08.6
33 56 Brian O'Mahony/Michelle Gallwey Honda Civic EK4 2 2 1:34:10.8 18:30.1 0:31.2
34 55 Jerry O'Mahony/Willie Buchanan Ford Escort 10 3 1:35:00.0 19:19.3 0:49.2
35 66 Conor Nash/David Kearney Ford Escort Mk2 11R 3 1:35:39.7 19:59.0 0:39.7
36 76 Jamie O'Flatharty/Daire Hayes Honda Civic 2 3 1:36:56.3 21:15.6 1:16.6
37 67 Noel McCarthy/Eamonn Creadon Ford Escort Mk2 9 3 1:37:20.3 21:39.6 0:24.0
38 88 Eoin Crowley/David Kelleher Ford Escort 10 4 1:39:24.3 23:43.6 2:04.0
39 63 Seamus O'Donovan/Barry McCarthy Suzuki Swift GTI 9 4 1:40:20.7 24:40.0 0:56.4
40 89 Shay Delaney/Lisa Delaney Suzuki Swift maxi 9 5 1:42:10.9 26:30.2 1:50.2
41 81 Kieran O'Regan/Brian Keohane Suzuki Swift 9 6 1:43:08.8 27:28.1 0:57.9
42 80 Pat O'Connell/Maurice Forde Toyota Starlet 9 7 1:47:47.4 32:06.7 4:38.6
43 57 Tiernach Maguire/Nicky Hegarty Ford Escort Mk2 10 5 1:50:45.3 35:04.6 2:57.9
44 84 Robert Beamish/Orla Beamish Opel Corsa 9 8 1:55:16.6 39:35.9 4:31.3
45 82 Ashling Power/Richard Harney Honda Civic 9 9 2:01:55.4 46:14.7 6:38.8

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 77 George Swanton/Kevin Barry Ford Escort Mk1 18 1 1:02:26.4
2 78 Maurice Whelton/Ivan Bennett Austin Mini 18 2 1:03:24.8 0:58.4 0:58.4
3 79 Harry Nunan/Anthony Roche Austin Mini Cooper S 18 3 1:05:32.3 3:05.9 2:07.5

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 37 Conor McCarthy/Alan Whyte Honda EK 4 16 1 55:05.1
2 49 Kenneth Quirke/Sean Poser Hegarty Talbot Sunbeam 16 2 56:00.6 0:55.5 0:55.5
3 94 Patrick Lawlor/Brian Slattery Honda Civic 16 3 58:12.4 3:07.3 2:11.8
4 74 Chris Brady/Jenny Warren Honda Civic Vtec 16 4 59:05.0 3:59.9 0:52.6
5 75 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes Opel Corsa 16 5 59:08.5 4:03.4 0:03.5
6 50 Andrew Beamish/Lisa O'Dowd Vauxhall Nova 16 6 59:12.9 4:07.8 0:04.4
7 61 Eric Calnan/Cillian Crowley Peugeot 106 GTi 16 7 59:31.7 4:26.6 0:18.8
8 85 Martin Crowley/Martin Barry Suzuki Swift 16 8 1:16:24.9 21:19.8 16:53.2

Back to Index