Results for International Rally of the Lakes, 2007

Start/Restart times are posted!

5th May to 6th May at Killarney
FINAL - Last updated: 12:15 on 6th October to FINISH

10 May 2007: results have been amended, to include SS16 for the National category. As ALL National competitors receive the scratch time, this does NOT change the results, but makes comparison between National and International competitors possible.

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the International category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 7 Kris Meeke/Jonas Andersson Subaru Impreza WRC 8 O/A 2:19:25.1
2 4 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely Subaru Impreza 8 O/A 2:19:37.9 0:12.8 0:12.8
3 5 Andreas Mikkelsen/Ola Fliene Ford Focus WRC 8 O/A 2:20:02.8 0:37.7 0:24.9
4 2 Mark Higgins/Rory Kennedy Subaru Impreza WRC S11 8 1 2:22:12.9 2:47.8 2:10.1
5 8 Austin McHale/Brian Murphy Ford Focus WRC 8 2 2:26:03.6 6:38.5 3:50.7
6 1 Gareth McHale/Paul Nagle Ford Focus WRC 8 3 2:27:40.9 8:15.8 1:37.3
7 10 Gareth Jones/Greg Shinnors Ford Focus WRC 8 4 2:28:11.2 8:46.1 0:30.3
8 24 Colm Murphy/Ger Loughrey Subaru Impreza N12 4 1 2:32:17.2 12:52.1 4:06.0
9 18 JJ Fleming/Robbie Ward Ford Focus 8 5 2:33:27.2 14:02.1 1:10.0
10 34 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Mitsubishi Lancer 4 2 2:35:11.9 15:46.8 1:44.7
11 30 James Cullen/Allan Harryman Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 3 2:36:25.0 16:59.9 1:13.1
12 89 Martin Browne/John Kilmurray Mitsubishi Evo 7 4 4 2:36:50.1 17:25.0 0:25.1
13 31 David McNulty/Arthur Kierans Subaru Impreza P2000 WRC 8 6 2:38:04.3 18:39.2 1:14.2
14 64 Mark Nangle/Mike Clyne Subaru Impreza N12 4 5 2:40:13.1 20:48.0 2:08.8
15 53 Ken O'Neill/Frank Curtin Ford Puma Super 1600 6 1 2:41:07.8 21:42.7 0:54.7
16 29 Kevin Kelleher/Paddie Robinson Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 6 2:41:20.5 21:55.4 0:12.7
17 74 Stephen Cullen/Aidan Kent Subaru Impreza 4 7 2:41:48.1 22:23.0 0:27.6
18 73 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4 8 2:42:25.7 23:00.6 0:37.6
19 66 Sean Flanagan/Mike Cleary Subaru Impreza N12 4 9 2:42:55.0 23:29.9 0:29.3
20 37 Paddy White/Graeme Stewart Ford Focus 8 7 2:42:55.1 23:30.0 0:00.1
21 17 Aaron McHale/Derek Brannigan Ford Focus WRC 8 8 2:43:21.3 23:56.2 0:26.2
22 39 Brian O'Mahony/John Higgins Renault Clio 6 2 2:43:29.5 24:04.4 0:08.2
23 86 Enda Hallinan/Ollie Ward Honda Civic 2 1 2:43:57.6 24:32.5 0:28.1
24 102 Daragh O'Riordan/Sean McCarthy Opel Corsa 6 3 2:46:03.1 26:38.0 2:05.5
25 67 Brian O'Keeffe/Karl Bauman Subaru Impreza 4 10 2:46:03.3 26:38.2 0:00.2
26 44 Shaun Reid/Damian McAuley Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 11 2:46:17.8 26:52.7 0:14.5
27 65 Eddie Garry/Kevin Kelleher Subaru Impreza 4 12 2:49:24.2 29:59.1 3:06.4
28 41 Pat Price/Ray Fitzpatrick Subaru Impreza 4 13 2:49:46.1 30:21.0 0:21.9
29 92 Michael Cummins/Don Montgomery Mitsubishi Evo 8 4 14 2:50:36.7 31:11.6 0:50.6
30 87 James Wozencroft/Chris Ridge Suzuki Swift 2 2 2:51:10.5 31:45.4 0:33.8
31 103 Lorna Smith/Joanne Oakey Suzuki Swift 2 3 2:51:27.6 32:02.5 0:17.1
32 117 Billy Hayes/Pierse Jnr Doheny Honda Civic 3 1 2:51:54.9 32:29.8 0:27.3
33 90 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Shiel Honda Civic Type R 7 1 2:53:22.1 33:57.0 1:27.2
34 124 Brian Connolly/Shane O'Grady Mitsubishi Evo 8 4 15 2:53:25.5 34:00.4 0:03.4
35 109 Kieran Daly/Donnacha O'Callaghan Ford Puma Super 1600 6 4 2:53:52.6 34:27.5 0:27.1
36 120 Andrew Fanning/Alan McCormack Ford Puma 5 1 2:54:20.6 34:55.5 0:28.0
37 85 Adrian McElhinney/Martin McMenamin Peugeot 206 6 5 2:55:02.0 35:36.9 0:41.4
38 69 Jody Patterson/Jeremy Taylor Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 4 16 2:55:42.7 36:17.6 0:40.7
39 132 Ian Hynes/Des Sherlock Honda Civic Type R 3 2 2:57:19.9 37:54.8 1:37.2
40 116 Jimmy White/Stephen White Honda Civic Type R 3 3 2:58:32.5 39:07.4 1:12.6
41 137 Colm Cronin/Brian Sharkey Peugeot 206 Xsi 6 6 3:00:55.2 41:30.1 2:22.7
42 133 Colm Forde/Jonathon Trill Peugeot 206 6 7 3:05:05.4 45:40.3 4:10.2
43 140 Colin McMonagle/Anthony Concannon Honda Integra Type R 7 2 3:08:36.4 49:11.3 3:31.0
44 142 Tom Dunne/Christine O'Leary Peugeot 106 GTi 2 4 3:09:22.5 49:57.4 0:46.1
45 130 Pat O'Sullivan/John O'Shea Honda Integra Type R 3 4 3:14:34.2 55:09.1 5:11.7
46 157 Brian Flanagan/Karen Gaffney Nissan Micra 5 2 3:16:43.1 57:18.0 2:08.9

Results for the National category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 52 James M Stafford/Frank Dwyer Darrian T90 GTR 13 O/A 2:36:14.7
2 49 Wesley Patterson/Ruth Guest Ford Escort RS 13 O/A 2:38:13.1 1:58.4 1:58.4
3 63 Fergus O'Meara/Liam Brennan Ford Escort Mk2 13 O/A 2:38:31.6 2:16.9 0:18.5
4 70 Jer O'Donovan/Stephen O'Donovan Ford Escort Cosworth 15 1 2:43:16.5 7:01.8 4:44.9
5 78 Liam Davis/Billy Kelleher Ford Escort 13 1 2:45:06.9 8:52.2 1:50.4
6 50 John Hickey/Sorcha Kelly Ford Escort Mk2 15 2 2:45:22.3 9:07.6 0:15.4
7 107 David Leslie/Anthony Kelliher Toyota Corolla 11 1 2:48:40.8 12:26.1 3:18.5
8 84 Berian Richards/Russell Davies Ford Escort RS 14 1 2:51:04.5 14:49.8 2:23.7
9 141 Billy O'Keeffe/Derrick O'Neill Mitsubishi Evo 4 15 3 2:51:44.7 15:30.0 0:40.2
10 98 John Newman/Jack Newman BMW M3 14 2 2:52:06.8 15:52.1 0:22.1
11 101 Roland Doherty/PJ O'Dowd Opel Corsa 9 1 2:52:12.1 15:57.4 0:05.3
12 108 Declan Grogan/Rachel Kennedy Honda Civic 11 2 2:52:57.5 16:42.8 0:45.4
13 131 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty Honda Civic 16 1 2:53:02.2 16:47.5 0:04.7
14 129 DD Murphy/John Murphy Ford Escort 12 1 2:53:35.1 17:20.4 0:32.9
15 104 John Somers/Geraldine Somers Opel Corsa 11 3 2:53:48.3 17:33.6 0:13.2
16 91 Raymond Spence/Craig McSweeney Ford Escort Mk2 13 2 2:53:52.4 17:37.7 0:04.1
17 94 Stephen Sheehan/Paul Sheehan Talbot Sunbeam 10 1 2:54:54.0 18:39.3 1:01.6
18 143 David Murphy/John Doody Subaru Impreza 16 2 2:54:56.2 18:41.5 0:02.2
19 121 William Buttimer/Aoife McCarthy Ford Escort Mk2 13 3 2:55:30.3 19:15.6 0:34.1
20 112 John Corrigan/Tony Dineen Ford Focus 16 3 2:56:07.8 19:53.1 0:37.5
21 62 Brendan Brosnan/Denis O'Connell Ford Escort Mk2 12 2 2:58:15.4 22:00.7 2:07.6
22 122 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicky Burke Ford Escort 9 2 2:58:44.5 22:29.8 0:29.1
23 126 Martin Quirke/John Hurley Talbot Sunbeam 11 4 3:05:20.5 29:05.8 6:36.0
24 148 Padraig Dineen/Stephen Ferriter Vauxhall Nova 9 3 3:05:21.6 29:06.9 0:01.1
25 161 Tim Allman/Shane Buckley Toyota Corolla 11 5 3:06:09.8 29:55.1 0:48.2
26 136 John Quill/Caroline Kearney Citroen C2 R2 16 4 3:07:42.6 31:27.9 1:32.8
27 144 Finbarr Creed/Mossie O'Conaill BMW M3 14 3 3:09:38.3 33:23.6 1:55.7
28 162 Daniel Lucey/Martin Buckley Vauxhall Astra 9 4 3:35:10.1 58:55.4 25:31.8

Results for the Historic/Classic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 201 Todd Falvey/Dan Barry Porsche 911 C2 1 1:29:57.3
2 207 Denis Moynihan/Dan Moynihan Ford Escort Mk2 C2 2 1:32:25.8 2:28.5 2:28.5
3 203 Don Moynihan/Kevin Murphy Ford Escort Mk1 C2 3 1:32:55.7 2:58.4 0:29.9
4 206 Adrian Kermode/Maurice Beckett Porsche 911 C2 4 1:33:45.3 3:48.0 0:49.6
5 204 Sean Treacy/Billy Regan BMW 2002 Alpina C2 5 1:35:03.2 5:05.9 1:17.9
6 231 Tommy Mason/Joseph Dunne Ford Escort Mk1 C1 1 1:37:03.5 7:06.2 2:00.3
7 213 Gerard McCarthy/Aidan O'Dowd Triumph TR7 D4 1 1:37:16.9 7:19.6 0:13.4
8 232 John Hennessy/James Crowe Ford Escort RS D3 1 1:37:44.5 7:47.2 0:27.6
9 208 Ray Benskin/Peadar Walsh Ford Escort Mk2 D3 2 1:39:44.8 9:47.5 2:00.3
10 225 Philip McDowell/Mark Stirling Ford Escort Mk1 C1 2 1:40:18.6 10:21.3 0:33.8
11 227 Martin Kehoe/Barty Daye Morris Mini C1 3 1:41:46.2 11:48.9 1:27.6
12 210 Niall Creighton/Gregory Roberts Ford Cortina Lotus MK 1 B3 O/A 1:43:17.1 13:19.8 1:30.9
13 228 Mark Falvey/Patrick O'Connor Ford Escort D3 3 1:43:54.8 13:57.5 0:37.7
14 211 John Curran/John Finnegan Ford Escort Mk I C1 4 1:44:16.3 14:19.0 0:21.5
15 219 Michael Finch/Maurice McElligot Ford Escort Mk I C1 5 1:45:22.1 15:24.8 1:05.8
16 215 Paul Mitchell/Timmy Kelly Austin Mini D2 1 1:45:25.1 15:27.8 0:03.0
17 217 William Todd/Nigel Campbell Austin Mini Cooper S B2 O/A 1:50:57.1 20:59.8 5:32.0
18 226 Eddie Cronin/Karol O'Mahony Morris Mini B1 O/A 1:54:03.6 24:06.3 3:06.5
19 218 Mick Cremin/Noreen Mullins Ford Escort C2 6 1:57:01.8 27:04.5 2:58.2

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 326 Jason O'Mahony/Jonathon O'Mahony Honda Civic J2 O/A 33:39.1
2 316 Garreth O'Mahony/David McCarthy Ford Escort Mk2 J1 O/A 34:43.2 1:04.1 1:04.1
3 324 Damien McCarthy/Eamon Hayes Honda Civic J2 O/A 34:43.7 1:04.6 0:00.5
4 301 Barry Ryan/Donal Falvey Ford Escort J2 1 34:46.3 1:07.2 0:02.6
5 323 Kenneth Kelliher/Alan Blennerhassett Ford Escort J2 2 35:57.4 2:18.3 1:11.1
6 319 Frank Doherty/Anthony O'Shea Toyota Corolla J2 3 36:54.1 3:15.0 0:56.7
7 334 Sean Moran/Kevin O'Connor Toyota Corolla J2 4 37:06.7 3:27.6 0:12.6
8 340 Thomas O'Keeffe/Donal Keane Ford Escort J2 5 37:14.2 3:35.1 0:07.5
9 329 Timmy Foley/Conor Collins Honda Civic J2 6 37:24.7 3:45.6 0:10.5
10 321 John White/Alan O'Mahony Honda Civic J2 7 38:10.9 4:31.8 0:46.2
11 312 Donal Crooke/Mark Feely Peugeot 205 J2 8 38:17.0 4:37.9 0:06.1
12 328 Sean Moylan/Conor O'Flynn Peugeot 205 GTi J2 9 38:48.6 5:09.5 0:31.6
13 314 John O'Sullivan/Tommy Doody Honda Civic J2 10 38:49.1 5:10.0 0:00.5
14 311 Adrian Levis/Eric Deane Suzuki Swift J1 1 39:07.9 5:28.8 0:18.8
15 318 David Whelan/Charlotte Egan Vauxhall Nova J2 11 39:14.7 5:35.6 0:06.8
16 322 David Calnan/John Calnan Suzuki Swift GTI J1 2 39:27.4 5:48.3 0:12.7
17 325 John Forde/Stephen Kingston Peugeot 205 J2 12 39:48.9 6:09.8 0:21.5
18 349 Brian O'Neill/James Duggan Peugeot 106 Cup Car J2 13 39:56.6 6:17.5 0:07.7
19 338 Liam Dennehy/Finbarr O'Mahony Honda Civic J2 14 40:04.8 6:25.7 0:08.2
20 327 Mark Lane/Bobby Nugent Peugeot 106 GTi J2 15 40:10.7 6:31.6 0:05.9
21 341 John Byrnes/John Nugent Honda Civic J2 16 40:12.6 6:33.5 0:01.9
22 335 Peter Desmond/Catherine Kiely Vauxhall Nova J2 17 40:19.1 6:40.0 0:06.5
23 308 William Angland/Damien Fleming Honda Civic J1 3 40:28.0 6:48.9 0:08.9
24 348 Aidan Cooney/Paddy McDonagh Vauxhall Nova J1 4 40:40.9 7:01.8 0:12.9
25 333 George Jagoe/Alan Mulligan Suzuki Swift J1 5 40:52.6 7:13.5 0:11.7
26 313 Daniel O'Leary/Mike Fitzgerald Honda Civic J1 6 40:55.2 7:16.1 0:02.6
27 306 Joachim Buckley/James Foley Toyota Starlet J1 7 41:26.3 7:47.2 0:31.1
28 317 Donal Dineen/Noel O'Regan Peugeot 205 GTi J2 18 43:02.2 9:23.1 1:35.9
29 342 Darragh O'Meara/Thomas O'Meara Ford Ka J1 8 44:16.5 10:37.4 1:14.3
30 315 Brian O'Mahony/Michelle Gallwey Peugeot 106 J1 9 44:28.4 10:49.3 0:11.9
31 330 Kevin Donnelly/Andrew Lehane Toyota Starlet J1 10 47:38.0 13:58.9 3:09.6
32 336 Aidan Mulcahy/Des Flynn Honda Civic J2 19 48:44.8 15:05.7 1:06.8
33 303 John Spillane/Sean Hurley Peugeot 106 J2 20 49:08.3 15:29.2 0:23.5

Results for the Fiesta Challenge category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 405 Conor Harvey/Tony McDaid Ford Fiesta 3 O/A 1:07:39.3
2 403 Johnny Greer/Johnny Hart Ford Fiesta ST 3 O/A 1:07:39.8 0:00.5 0:00.5
3 402 Alastair Fisher/Barry McNulty Ford Fiesta 3 O/A 1:08:13.8 0:34.5 0:34.0
4 408 Kyle Orr/Peter O'Toole Ford Fiesta 3 1 1:09:40.6 2:01.3 1:26.8
5 406 William Mavitty/Mark Ammonds Ford Fiesta 3 2 1:12:28.4 4:49.1 2:47.8

Back to Index