Results for International Rally of the Lakes, 2011

Start/Restart times are posted!

30th April to 1st May at Killarney
FINAL - Last updated: 12:15 on 6th October to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the International category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 6 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid Subaru WRC S12 6 O/A 2:11:57.0
2 1 Denis Cronin/Coleman Hurley Subaru Impreza WRC S6 6 O/A 2:15:47.4 3:50.4 3:50.4
3 20 Eoin Doyle/Peter Brennan Subaru Impreza 6 O/A 2:26:40.9 14:43.9 10:53.5
4 28 Mark Sheahan/Mark Kane Citroen C2 R2 MAX 2 1 2:27:38.4 15:41.4 0:57.5
5 12 Ger O'Donovan/Sean Hayde Subaru Impreza N12B 4 1 2:27:56.5 15:59.5 0:18.1
6 45 Joe Shrimpton/Ciaran Geaney Citroen C2 R2 MAX 2 2 2:30:40.9 18:43.9 2:44.4
7 31 Scott McElhinney/Karl Reid Citroen C2 R2 MAX 2 3 2:32:15.9 20:18.9 1:35.0
8 53 Colm McFall/Christopher Crowe Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4 2 2:34:14.0 22:17.0 1:58.1
9 82 Samantha Thom/Johnny Baird Citroen C2 R2 2 4 2:34:16.9 22:19.9 0:02.9
10 23 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Fionn Foley Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 3 2:40:54.8 28:57.8 6:37.9
11 101 Ian Hynes/Noel Mangan Honda Civic Type R 1 1 2:42:41.3 30:44.3 1:46.5
12 97 Colum Browne/Lawrence McGrath Honda Civic EK4 1 2 2:43:09.4 31:12.4 0:28.1
13 109 Connie Tarrant/Timmie O'Callaghan Skoda Fabia VRS TDI 6 1 2:46:08.2 34:11.2 2:58.8
14 98 Joe McCarthy/Jenny Lyons Honda Civic EK4 1 3 2:46:26.5 34:29.5 0:18.3
15 59 Liam Egan/Raymond Coppinger Subaru Impreza N12B 4 4 2:48:18.5 36:21.5 1:52.0
16 102 Colm Forde/Jonathon Trill Peugeot 206 Cup Car 2 5 2:53:38.6 41:41.6 5:20.1
17 83 Jimmy Whyte/John Whyte Honda Civic 1 4 2:57:36.6 45:39.6 3:58.0

Results for the National category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 26 Geoffrey Dolan/Conor Murphy Talbot Sunbeam 13 O/A 2:26:40.7
2 17 Eugene Ferry/Derek Heena Ford Escort Mk2 14 O/A 2:28:29.9 1:49.2 1:49.2
3 34 John Riordan/Donal Falvey Ford Escort 11 O/A 2:29:27.4 2:46.7 0:57.5
4 46 Graeme Colfer/Alan Dolan Citroen C2 R2 16 1 2:29:45.2 3:04.5 0:17.8
5 16 Charlie Hickey/Johnny Hickey Ford Escort RS 13 1 2:29:52.9 3:12.2 0:07.7
6 39 Ken Lyons/Paddy McDonnell Ford Escort Mk2 13 2 2:31:17.3 4:36.6 1:24.4
7 42 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Ford Escort 14 1 2:31:43.6 5:02.9 0:26.3
8 79 Andy Horgan/Kevin Horgan Vauxhall Chevette 13 3 2:34:44.4 8:03.7 3:00.8
9 50 Diarmuid Lynch/John Falvey Ford Escort Mk2 12 1 2:35:32.9 8:52.2 0:48.5
10 54 Billy Coogan/John Smithwick BMW M3 14 2 2:35:56.1 9:15.4 0:23.2
11 70 Roland Doherty/P.j O'Dowd Opel Corsa 9 1 2:37:34.5 10:53.8 1:38.4
12 68 Kenny O'Brien/Jonathan Rooney Vauxhall Nova 9 2 2:39:47.0 13:06.3 2:12.5
13 78 Adrian Levis/Eric Dean Suzuki Swift 9 3 2:40:27.4 13:46.7 0:40.4
14 84 Sean Hickey/Noel Fleming Ford Fiesta 12 2 2:40:27.9 13:47.2 0:00.5
15 75 Keith Naughton/Chris Horan Subaru Impreza STI 16 2 2:40:28.5 13:47.8 0:00.6
16 85 Paudie Callaghan/Danny Murphy Toyota Starlet 9 4 2:41:52.8 15:12.1 1:24.3
17 92 Jason Roycroft/Shane Kenneally Honda Civic EK4 16 3 2:42:48.4 16:07.7 0:55.6
18 65 Godfrey Kirby/Robert Tynan Ford Escort 12 3 2:42:53.4 16:12.7 0:05.0
19 66 Victor Beamish/Susan Beamish Vauxhall Nova 10 1 2:44:01.3 17:20.6 1:07.9
20 111 Gordon Dreaper/Derek Bovenizer Peugeot 205 GTi 10 2 2:45:52.2 19:11.5 1:50.9
21 56 John Daly/John Joe Daly Ford Escort Mk2 11 1 2:45:54.4 19:13.7 0:02.2
22 91 Tom O'Sullivan/Matthew Sweetman Peugeot 205 GTi 10 3 2:46:43.9 20:03.2 0:49.5
23 76 David Forde/Fionnuala Moloney Subaru Impreza STI 16 4 2:47:02.5 20:21.8 0:18.6
24 67 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicholas Burke Ford Escort Mk2 9 5 2:48:11.8 21:31.1 1:09.3
25 80 Joey Carroll/Mark Kirwan Citroen C2 11 2 2:48:22.5 21:41.8 0:10.7
26 100 David Duggan/Sean O'Crowley Toyota Corolla GT 11 3 2:53:12.0 26:31.3 4:49.5
27 112 Sam Leech/Shane Griffin Ford KA 9 6 2:53:29.5 26:48.8 0:17.5
28 108 Anthony Kiely/Helen Duggan Opel Corsa 9 7 3:15:01.8 48:21.1 21:32.3

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 117 Denis Hickey/Pat Cashman Ford Escort D3 1 2:12:23.6
2 122 Alan Courtney/Paul Soutar Porsche 928 D4 1 2:16:53.0 4:29.4 4:29.4
3 121 Tim Lenihan/Kieran Crowley Ford Escort Mk1 C1 O/A 2:19:33.3 7:09.7 2:40.3
4 127 Paul Mitchell/Muireann Hayes Austin Mini Cooper D2 1 2:24:22.2 11:58.6 4:48.9
5 128 Stephen Coffey/Micheal O'Mahony Ford Escort Mk1 C1 O/A 2:24:32.9 12:09.3 0:10.7
6 124 William Todd/Noel Anderson Morris Mini Cooper S B2 O/A 2:32:57.1 20:33.5 8:24.2

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 J4 Gary (gazza) Dineen/Gemma Kissane Ford Escort Mk2 J2 O/A 1:18:07.9
2 J5 Simon Duggan/William Lynch Honda Civic J2 O/A 1:19:38.1 1:30.2 1:30.2
3 J9 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney Honda Civic Vtec J2 O/A 1:19:38.6 1:30.7 0:00.5
4 J8 Daniel Cronin/Sean Duggan Peugeot 206 J2 1 1:20:26.2 2:18.3 0:47.6
5 J7 Martin Casey/Tommy Commane Honda Civic J2 2 1:21:30.3 3:22.4 1:04.1
6 J18 Derek Butler/Olivia McCarthy Honda SIR Vtec J2 3 1:22:01.6 3:53.7 0:31.3
7 J11 Shane Lenihan/Colm Lenihan Honda Civic J1 1 1:22:10.1 4:02.2 0:08.5
8 J6 David Brosnan/Kieran Brosnan Honda Civic Vtec J2 4 1:23:07.4 4:59.5 0:57.3
9 J14 Mark O'Shaughnessy/Gerard Conway Peugeot 106 Xsi J1 2 1:23:11.9 5:04.0 0:04.5
10 J12 Damien Doolan/Andrew Ryan Vauxhall Nova J1 3 1:23:58.0 5:50.1 0:46.1
11 J21 Declan Rigney/Eoin Ryan Honda Civic Vtec J2 5 1:24:22.7 6:14.8 0:24.7
12 J16 Mark Horgan/Kevin Doherty Vauxhall Nova J1 4 1:26:54.5 8:46.6 2:31.8
13 J20 Anthony Breen/James Kelly Toyota Corolla GTi J2 6 1:37:28.0 19:20.1 10:33.5
14 J10 Padraig McCarthy/Eoghan McCarthy Honda Civic Vtec J2 7 1:39:01.0 20:53.1 1:33.0
15 J23 Andrew Beamish/Ella Ryan Opel Corsa J1 5 1:50:16.0 32:08.1 11:15.0

Results for the Sunday Runners category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 44 Joseph McGonigle/Niall Burns Citroen C2 R2 MAX 2 O/A 1:16:52.5
2 71 Mike Neligan/John Hurley Toyota Corolla RWD 11 O/A 1:19:43.0 2:50.5 2:50.5
3 74 Jason Clifford/Tony Healy Peugeot 205 RWD 13 O/A 1:19:51.8 2:59.3 0:08.8
4 58 Eddie Blackwell/John S Quill Ford Sierra 14 1 1:21:55.7 5:03.2 2:03.9
5 87 Edward Gibbons/Shane McCarthy Hillman Avenger 10 1 1:25:25.1 8:32.6 3:29.4
6 36 David Fleming/Kieran Doherty Austin Mini 9 1 1:25:56.9 9:04.4 0:31.8
7 125 Jack o'Shea/Karol O'Mahony Morris Mini Cooper S C1 O/A 1:31:59.0 15:06.5 6:02.1

Back to Index