Results website supported by

Entries for ALMC Stages Rally, 2017

2017-07-02 at Trim

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty Wales/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRC S10 7
2 Ian Barrett/Paul McGee Co. Kildare/Co. Mayo Darrian T90 GTR 14
3 Kevin Barrett/Declan Tumilty Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Subaru S14 7
4 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan Co. Meath/Co. Galway BMW 1M 14
5 Colin Byrne/Stephen Quin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 14
8 Gary McNamee/Brian Brady Co. Meath/Co. Meath Honda Civic 11F
10 Philip Hopkins/Ashley Trimble England/Northern Ireland Mitsubishi Mirage R 5
11 Gary Cairns/Mark Preston Northern Ireland/Northern Irel Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
14 Pauric Sheridan/Sean Brunton Co. Longford/Co. Cavan Ford Fiesta 20
15 Ross Marshall/Paddy McCrudden UK/Co. Donegal Skoda Fabia 20
17 James Cassidy/Jane Collins Co. Meath/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
18 Liam Bowhan/Martin Connolly Co. Louth/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet RWD 13
19 Gavin Kelly/Darragh Mullen Co. Donegal/Co. Sligo Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
25 Joe Gallagher/MO Downey Co. Tyrone/Northern Ireland Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
27 Michael McColgan/Connall Doherty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 13
29 Oliver Hopkins/Ian Taylor England/Wales Mitsubishi Evo 9 20
32 Pat Price/Andy Curran Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Subaru N14 4
33 Paraic Cummins/Kevin Reilly Co. Kildare/Co. Cavan Ford Fiesta 14
34 Johnnie Mulholland/Jeff Case Co. Antrim/Co. Laois Ford Fiesta R2 2
35 Liam O'Sullivan/Aileen Kelly USA/Co. Cork Honda Civic 11F
36 Conor Sherry/Ger Leech Co. Dublin/Co. Offaly Peugeot 205 RWD 13
38 Tom Holton/Ryan Diver Co. Meath/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 11F
39 Barry Mahon/Ultan McGowan Co. Dublin/Co. Sligo Honda Civic 2
41 David Donoghue/Barry Sheridan Co. Meath/Co. Meath Citroen C2 11F
42 John Pettit/Michael Coleman Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 11R
44 Stephen Cummins/Stephen Reynolds Co. Meath/Co. Leitrim Honda Civic Type R 11F
47 William Ashton/Eoin Kenny Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 11R
48 Adrian Beattie/Declan Ryan Co. Dublin/Co. Meath Honda Civic 11F
49 Barry Coleman/John Masterson Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Honda Civic Type R 3
51 Brian Ward/Conor Duffy Co. Meath/Co. Mayo Peugeot 206 Super 1600 12
52 Gary Cassidy/Paul Kelly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 13
54 Carl Gower/Rhys Stoneman UK/Wales Ford Escort 13
59 Barry McKenna/Macartan Kierans Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 13
62 Jonathan Pringle/Paul Sheridan Co. Meath/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 14
64 Jason Black/Jack McKenna Co. Armagh/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet 11R
65 Damian Toner/Martin Toner Co. Armagh/Co. Armagh Ford Escort Mk2 14

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
21 Nick Elliot/Dave Price England/England Ford Escort Mk2 19
22 Jason Pritchard/Phil Clarke Wales/UK Ford Escort Mk2 19
23 Phil Jobson/Arwel Jenkins England/Wales Ford Escort 18
28 Stanley Orr/Stephen McAuly Co. Down/Co. Antrim Ford Escort RS1600 18
30 Tim Freeman/Paul Williams UK/Wales Ford RS 1800 18
31 Rob Smith/Alun Cook England/Wales Ford Escort RS1800 18
37 Rudi Lancaster/Guy Weaver England/England Ford Escort RS1800 19
56 Malcolm Pedlow/Ivor Ferguson Belfast/Co. Armagh BMW 2002 ti 18

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
50 Josh McErlean/Johnston Aaron Derry/Northern Ireland Citroen C2 R2 MAX 16
53 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors Co. Waterford/Co. Waterford Honda Civic 16
55 Darren Barrett/Lorcan Moore Co. Kildare/Co. Mayo Honda Civic 16

Back to Index