Results website supported by

Entries for Birr Endurance Trial, 2017

2017-10-08 at

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave McAuley Co. Kildare/Co. Dublin Toyota Starlet A2
2 Karl O'Donohue/Evin Hughes Co. Dublin/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2
3 Graham O'Donohue/Frank O'Donoghue Co. Dublin/Co. Dublin Toyota Starlet A2
4 Glyn Gaffney/Alan Dolan Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet A2
5 Patrick Corcoran/Joe Corcoran Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Toyota Starlet A2
6 Mark Reilly/Darragh Gibbons Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet B
7 Robert Howard/Claire Murtagh Co. Longford/Co. Westmeath Toyota Starlet B
8 Ted Gaffney/Susan Briggs Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet A2
9 Brian Duggan/Vincent Goggin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Starlet A2
10 Matin Nugent/Paul Tierney Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Ford Escort E
11 Derek Butler/Ruaidhri Nash Co. Cork/Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet A2
12 David Byrne/Leanne Carroll Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Fiat Seicento A2
14 Patricia Denning/Joe Downey Co. Dublin/Co. Wicklow Toyota Starlet C
15 Colin Sheridan/Paul Sealy Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Toyota Starlet B
16 Kieran Garahy/Jane Garahy Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly Toyota Starlet B
17 Ciaran Garahy/Hannah Garahy Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly Toyota Starlet B
18 David Forde/Karl Mackey Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Toyota Starlet A2
19 Noel Devlin/Ann Marie Mulvey Dublin/Dublin Skoda Felicia A2
20 Brian Kirwan/Elaine Kirwan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Nissan Micra A1
21 Lar Hogan/Darren Delaney Co. Laois/Co. Westmeath Toyota Starlet A2
22 Ronan Shanahan/Cian Robinson Co. Tipperary/Co. Galway Toyota Starlet B
23 Whitby Moynan/Zara Moynan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Toyota Starlet B
24 Gordon Reilly/Paul Reilly Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet B
25 Sean Daly/David O'Donoghue Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla C
26 Ryan Treanor/Caolan Treanor Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Yaris A1
27 Declan Burke/Padraig Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway VW Beetle E
28 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla B
29 Eoin Longworth/Wm O'Brien Co. Westmeath/Co. Tipperary Toyota Starlet B
30 Keith O'Farrell/Raymond O'Farrell Co. Longford/Co. Longford Toyota Starlet B
31 Barry Attridge/James O'Connor Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Starlet A2
32 Darragh Smyth/Benny Smyth Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Toyota Starlet A2
33 Dearbhaile Garahy/Keith Shaw Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly Toyota Starlet B
34 Gary Bradley/Stephen Kennedy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet A2
35 Simon Love/Sean Conway Co. Sligo/Co. Dublin Toyota Starlet A2
36 Shane Patton/Ross Cullen Co. Donegal/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet A2

Back to Index