Results website supported by

Entries for Birr Endurance Trial, 2019

2019-10-20 at

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Robert Howard/Claire Murtagh Co. Longford/Co. Westmeath Toyota Starlet A2M
2 Derek Butler/Oisin Sherlock Cork/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2M
3 Peter Barrable/Kevin Fagan Dublin/Dublin Toyota Starlet A2M
4 Craig O'Rourke/Darren Buttle Dublin/Dublin Toyota Starlet A2E
5 Karl O'Donoghue/Evin Hughes Dublin/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2M
6 Ross Cullen/Shane Patton Dublin/Dublin Toyota Starlet A2S
7 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave McAuley Co. Kildare/Dublin Toyota Starlet A2M
8 Sean Daly/Darren O'Mahony Cork/Cork Toyota Starlet A2S
9 David Forde/Patrick O'Leary Co. Tipperary/Cork Toyota Starlet B
10 Mark Reilly/Paul Reilly Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet A2S
11 Colin Sheridan/David Campion Co. Kildare/Co. Kildare Toyota Starlet B
12 Ronan Shanahan/Darren Delaney Co. Tipperary/Co. Laois Toyota Starlet B
14 Gerard McCarthy/Tommy Commane Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Opel Corsa A2B
15 Nicole Drought/Aaron McElroy Co. Tipperary/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2S
16 Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney Co. Wicklow/Co. Kildare Ford Escort E
17 Ulick Burke/Garret Burke Co. Westmeath/Galway Toyota Starlet B
18 Ted Gaffney/Karen Gaffney Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Starlet A2E
19 Noel Devlin/Deirdre Gallagher Dublin/Dublin Skoda Felicia A2S
20 Kieran Garahy/Jane Garahy Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly Toyota Starlet B
21 Darragh Egan/Kevin Kennedy Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Toyota Starlet A2B
22 Ciaran Garahy/Hannah Garahy Co. Offaly/Co. Offaly Toyota Starlet B
23 Andrew Wedlock/Ellis Tiernan Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet A2B
24 Bobby Hennessy/Sarah Hennessy Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Toyota Starlet A2N
25 Peter Cummins/Danny McKenna Limerick/Co. Monaghan Nissan Micra A1
26 Declan Burke/Eoin Longworth Galway/Co. Westmeath VW Beetle E
27 Donal Smith/Trevor O'Brien Dublin/Dublin Ford Puma C
28 Gerry Joyce/Enda Hughes Galway/Galway Toyota Starlet B
29 Whitby Moynan/Zara Moynan Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Toyota Starlet B
30 T.j O'Brien/Greg O'Brien Co. Tipperary/ Toyota Starlet B
31 James O'Dwyer/Padraig Forde Co. Tipperary/Galway Toyota Starlet A2B
32 Cyril Smyth/Susan Smyth Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Nissan Micra A1
33 Richard Ancinec/Cian McCarthy Co. Tipperary/Co. Clare Toyota Starlet A2B
34 James Kelly/Gavin Hayes Co. Meath/Cork Mitsubishi Colt B
35 Sean Cahill/James Sinnott Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford BMW 316 C
36 Colm McKeever/Sean Marron Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2N
37 Ciaran Duffy/Pauric Duffy Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet B
38 Grace Sherry/Peter Sherry Co. Meath/Co. Meath Toyota Yaris A1
39 David Yeates/William Kelly Co. Meath/Dublin Toyota Starlet A2S
40 Gordon Parker/Killian McArdle Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet B
41 Adam Langan/Martin McPhillips Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2B
42 Darragh Smyth/Jessie Molloy Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Toyota Starlet A2N
43 Alan Ryan/Julie Collins Cork/Cork Mazda 323 A2B
44 Robert Graham/Ryan Treanor Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet A2N
45 Shane Maguire/Killian Murphy Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Colt B
46 Barry Tierney/Declan Tierney Limerick/Limerick Toyota Starlet B
47 Adam Power/Adrian Phelan Cork/Cork Toyota Yaris A1
48 Sean Sharkey/Alan Cullinan Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet A2B
49 Jesse Carey/Karl Egan Galway/Galway Toyota Starlet A2B
50 Richard Kearney/Barry Rabbitt Co. Carlow/Dublin Toyota Yaris A1
51 Darragh Kelly/Josh Kelly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet B
52 Stephen Martin/Shane Kenneally Galway/Cork Mitsubishi Colt A2B
53 Francis Rafferty/Alan Smyth Galway/Galway Ford Fiesta A2B
54 Andrew McCabe/Alan Prior Dublin/Dublin Toyota Starlet A2B
55 Kevin Dempsey/Dearbhaile Garahy Co. Wicklow/Co. Offaly Toyota Starlet A2N

Back to Index