Results website supported by

Entries for Clare Stages Rally, 2005

2005-09-18 at Ennis

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Ollie O'Donovan/James O'Brien Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza S8 8
2 Ray Breen/Andrew Purcell Co. Kilkenny Ford Focus 8
3 Charlie Donnelly/Paddy Toner Co. Londonderry Toyota Corolla 8
5 Niall Maguire/Paul McLoughlin Co. Monaghan Subaru Impreza 8
6 Paul Harris/Donal Barrett Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 8
7 Noel Redmond/Diarmuid Falvey Co. Wexford Subaru Impreza 8
8 Kevin Barrett/Barry Goodman Co. Kildare Subaru Impreza 8
9 Tommy Graham/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare Subaru Impreza 8
10 Mike Curran/Fabian McShane Co. Down Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
11 Colm Murphy/Gerard Loughrey Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 4
12 Alan Ring/Derek Brannigan Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 4
14 Maurice Gass/Andrew Cullen Co. Armagh Skoda Fabia WRC 8
15 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
16 James O'Sullivan/Adrian Deasy Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 7 4
17 Aaron MacHale/Killian Duffy Co. Kildare Mitsubishi Evo 8.5 4
19 Eamon Daly/Gerard Healy Co. Limerick Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
21 Anthony O'Halloran/Conor Foley Co. Clare Opel Manta 13
22 Mick Moloney/Marie Casey Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
23 Mac McKenna/John Loughran Co. Monaghan Peugeot 205 13
24 Joe MacHugh/Declan Gallagher Co. Donegal Ford Escort Cosworth 15
25 David McNulty/Martin McGarrity Co. Fermanagh Ford Cosworth 15
27 Aidan Walsh/Seamus O'Connor Co. Limerick Ford Escort 13
28 Eugene Ferry/John Gallagher Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
29 Mike Quinn/Sean Enright Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
31 Pat Casey/Richard Casey Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
32 John O'Sullivan/Niall O'Sullivan Co. Clare Peugeot 205 13
33 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy Co. Galway BMW M3 14
34 Sean Lyons/John Devine Co. Galway Ford Escort 14
35 Darragh Raftery/Mark Kane Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
36 Martin Doherty/Sean Moriarty Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 8
38 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
39 Stuart Darcy/Brian Boyle Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 6 4
40 Tadgh Linehan/John Kearney Co. Cork Subaru Impreza 4
42 John Reddington/Bernard Glackin England Ford Escort Mk2 13
43 Douglas Richardson/Paula Richardson Dublin Ford Escort 14
44 John Danaher/Patrick Naughton Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 14
46 Ian Roche/Paul Roche Co. Limerick Peugeot 206 6
47 David Percy/Owen Percy Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Maxi 7
48 Christy Carey/Richard Talbot Co. Clare Subaru Legacy 15
49 Patrick Corcoran/Amanda Giles Co. Cork Toyota Starlet 11
50 Michael Hally/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 11
52 Eamon McElvaney/Alan Keena Co. Monaghan Peugeot 106 6
53 Pat Kelly/Martin Flynn Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 4
54 David Murphy/Tony Murphy Co. Clare Subaru Impreza 4
55 Pat Price/Sean Duggan Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Evo 8 4
56 Shane Feely/Jim McGrath Co. Roscommon Peugeot 106 6
57 Eddie Power/Aidan Bourke Co. Waterford Renault Clio 6
58 Paul Kiely/Patrick Mc Sharry Co. Sligo Mitsubishi Evo 4
59 Eddie Donaghy/Brian Duggan Co. Sligo Mitsubishi Evo 6 4
60 Sean Flanagan/Brian Miller Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 4
61 Niall O'Connell/Trevor Payne Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 4
62 Padraig Egan/Rory Moloney Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
63 Dominic Naughton/Keith Moriarty Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 6
65 Niall Pierce/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway Honda Civic 6
66 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Co. Limerick Ford Focus 7
67 Damien Finneran/Alan Moran Co. Roscommon Subaru Impreza WRC 8
70 Pat Ryan/Derry Collins Co. Limerick Ford Escort 9
71 Peter Cummins/Sean Dillon Co. Limerick Darrian T90 9
72 Niall Guinevan/Leslie Stanley Co. Cork Peugeot 206 6
73 George Wiley/Kevin Wiley Co. Cork Peugeot 205 10
74 Mike Walsh/Ger Ryan Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 14
75 Gerard O'Connell/Alistair Wylie Co. Cork Ford Escort 12
76 Colin Flanagan/Nigel Nicholson Co. Roscommon Ford Puma 5
77 Des McKenna/Anthony Gallagher Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 11
78 Cyril Wharton/Paul O'Shea Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
79 John Quin/Stephen Quin Co. Cork Vauxhall Chevette 13
80 Tony Tuttle/Donna McNamara Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
81 Pa Malone/Kieran Greene Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
82 Martin O'Halloran/Larry O'Halloran Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
83 Eamon Lee/Peter Howley Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 12
84 Mark Casey/John Lyons Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
85 Joe Kierce/Christina O'Leary Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 10
86 Kieran Casey/Mike Gleeson Co. Clare Toyota Starlet 10
87 Adrian Boyle/Lisa Healy Co. Clare Suzuki Swift 9
90 Enda Hallinan/Ollie Ward Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
91 Mike Kenny/Gene Stack Co. Kerry Ford Escort 12
93 Brendan Casey/Adrian Hynes Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
95 Raymond Gilleece/Alan Leonard Co. Sligo Honda Civic 3
96 Kenneth McHale/Derek McCarthy Co. Mayo Toyota Yaris 1
97 Aidan Neville/Joe Crowley Co. Limerick Honda Civic 2
98 Brian O'Shaughnessy/Fintan O'Brien Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
99 Jerome Hennessy/John Nugent Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 10
100 Robert Ryan/Alan Tierney Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
101 Alan Kelly/Keith Tierney Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
105 Martin Quirke/John Hurley Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam 11
106 Martin Kelly/Joseph Kelly Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
107 Paul Elliott/Bill Fitzgerald Co. Cavan Peugeot 206 6
108 Patrick Kelly/David Quigley Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
109 Jason Coyle/Derek Flynn Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 9
110 Derek Considine/Louise McGuire Co. Clare Toyota Corolla 10
111 Peter Leahy/Martin Roche Co. Galway Talbot Sunbeam 11
113 Micheal Rodgers/P.J. Lynch Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
114 Richard White/Jonathan Keane Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 10
115 Kieran McBride/Daniel O'Donnell Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
116 Seamus Gorman/Cian Gorman Co. Sligo Honda Civic 2
117 Padraic Roche/Sinead Roche Co. Mayo Vauxhall Nova 10
118 Brendan Gormonly/Aidan Gannon Co. Sligo Suzuki Swift 1
119 Philip Conneely/Michelle Crowley Co. Galway Peugeot 205 10
120 Con Mulachy/Emmet O'Grady Co. Limerick Talbot Sunbeam 10
121 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Shiel Co. Galway Honda Civic 3
122 John Lernihan/Michael Fitzgibbon Co. Clare Toyota Corolla 11
123 Kevin O'Neill/Noel O'Leary Co. Clare Vauxhall Nova 9
124 Patrick Hegarty/Lorcan Duggan Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
125 Richard Burke/Frank Byrnes Co. Galway Ford Escort 14
126 Ian Liston/Liam O'Connor Co. Limerick Ford Ka 5
127 Tom Curley/Padraig Callanan Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
128 Liam Delaney/Albert Dalton Co. Laois Honda Civic 9
129 Liam Lynch/Kieran Madden Co. Cork Ford Escort 11
130 Shane Mangan/Donnacha O'Callaghan Co. Limerick Ford Escort 12
132 John Fitzpatrick/Eoghan Kerin Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
133 Noel McCarrick/Eugene O'Donnell Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza 8
134 Ger Hodgins/Alan Shiel Co. Galway Peugeot 205 10
135 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Keith John McCarthy Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
136 Kenny McKinstry/Harvey Bell Co. Down Subaru Impreza 8
137 Conor Magennis/Robert Woodcock Co. Laois BMW M3 14
138 Thomas Leonard/Stan Page Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
139 Dermot Callanan/Jarlath Conneely Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
140 Liam Mulcaire/Shane Meade Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 12
143 Kevin McHugo/Gerard Fehily Co. Galway Toyota Corolla 10
145 John Boyle/Sharon Boyle Co. Donegal Ford Escort 12
148 Kieran Murphy/Ashling Grimes Co. Galway Ford Escort 10
150 Martin Cunningham/Jonathan Cunningham Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
151 Micheal Cunningham/Eugene Sharkey Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
152 Aidan Kelly/Shane Donohoe Co. Galway Talbot Sunbeam 10
153 Brian Melia/Michael Doc Doherty Co. Galway Honda Integra 3
154 David Forde/Anthony Ryan Co. Tipperary Toyota Corolla 12
155 John Collins/Jason O'Brien Co. Limerick Honda Civic 2
156 John Kenny/Jason Sheil Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
157 Gerard McDonagh/Kenneth Lee Co. Galway Peugeot 205 6
158 Tom Cahill/Desmond Sherlock Co. Galway Honda Integra 3
159 John Flanagan/Pat McSharry Dublin Subaru Impreza 8
161 Tommy Flanagan/Keith Flanagan Co. Galway Ford Escort 12

Entries for the Juniors category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Colin O'Toole/Charlotte Egan Co. Carlow Opel Corsa 16
J2 Barry Meade/Colin Fitzgerald Co. Cork Ford Escort 16
J3 William Kiely/Tadgh O'Sullivan Co. Cork Peugeot 106 16
J5 Martin Leonard/Raymond Coppinger Co. Galway Mitsubishi Colt 16
J6 Kenneth Hogan/Shawn MacMahon Co. Galway Talbot Sunbeam 16
J8 Brian McSweeney/Gerrald Myers Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 16
J9 Colin McMenamin/Glenn Gallagher Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16
J12 Eoin McGreal/Keefe Kilcoyne Co. Mayo Vauxhall Nova 16
J14 Noel McCarthy/Denis McCarthy Co. Cork Toyota Starlet 16
J15 Paul Conlon/Kieran Carroll Co. Sligo Peugeot 205 16
J16 Gavin Walsh/Ruth Guest Co. Cork Honda Civic 16
J17 Kevin Guinane/Michael Cott Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 16
J18 James Cummins/Denis Cummins Co. Galway Austin Mini 16
J19 Brian Grealish/Shane O'Brien Co. Galway Vauxhall Nova 16
J21 Michael Meade/Brian O'Connor Co. Limerick Ford Escort 16

Back to Index