Results website supported by

Entries for Clare Stages Rally, 2006

2006-09-17 at Ennis

All starters, sorted by Car Number
Local crews, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Modern Cars category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Charlie Donnelly/Paddy Toner Derry/Derry Toyota Corolla WRC 8
2 Patrick Elliott/Rory Kennedy Co. Cavan/Co. Donegal Subaru S10 8
3 Aaron Mac Hale/Eugene O' Donnell Co. Kildare/Co. Donegal Ford Focus WRC 8
4 Denis Cronin/Helen O' Sullivan Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 8
5 Niall Maguire/Sean Mullally Co. Monaghan/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza WRT 8
6 Martin Doherty/John Mc Cafferty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza S9 8
7 Sean Gallagher/Enda Sherry Co. Leitrim/Co. Monaghan Subaru Impreza S8 8
8 David Mc Nulty/John Kilmurray Co. Fermanagh/Co. Westmeath Subaru Impreza P2000 8
9 Kevin Barrett/Barry Goodman Co. Kildare/Co. Louth Subaru Impreza 8
11 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy Co. Kerry/Co. Clare Subaru Impreza 4
12 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Dublin/Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 4
15 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Co. Cork/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
16 Tadhg Linehan/Mark Kane Co. Cork/Co. Offaly Subaru Impreza 4
17 Eamon Daly/John Young Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
18 Gabriel Martin/Paddy Robbinson Dublin/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
19 Darragh Raftery/John Kinahan Co. Galway/Co. Tipperary Subaru Impreza 8
20 Anthony O' Halloran/Alistair Wyllie Co. Clare/Co. Cork Opel Manta 13
21 Mike Moloney/Marie Casey Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
22 Enda Keenan/Conor Foley Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 14
24 Sean Lyons/John Devine Co. Galway/Co. Cork Ford Escort 14
25 Paul Gallagher/Karl Reid Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 13
26 Mick Mc Quaid/Victor Fields Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 14
27 Mike Quinn/Sean Enright Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 14
28 Gary Reidy/Stephen Reidy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 13
29 Aidan Walsh/John Sheils Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 13
30 Flannan M Mc Namara/Richard Mc Namara Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 12
31 John Reddington/Bernard Glackin England/England Ford Escort Mk2 13
32 Douglas Richardson/John Richardson Dublin/Dublin Ford Escort 14
33 Padraig Egan/Rory Maloney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 13
34 Colin O' Toole/Eoin O'Neill Co. Carlow/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 11
35 Paul Purtill/Joseph Halpin Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 11
36 Frank Sweeney/Seamus O' Connor Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13
37 Keith Power/Jonathan Mc Grath Co. Waterford/Co. Limerick Ford Puma S1600 6
38 James Browne/Oliver Harvey Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 11
39 Thomas Fitzmaurice/Keith Mc Carthy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Cosworth 15
40 Eamon Lee/Peter Howley Co. Clare/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
41 Jimmy Brennan/Gerard Kenny Co. Longford/Co. Longford Ford Escort Cosworth 15
42 John Quin/Alice Quin Co. Cork/Co. Cork Vauxhall Chevette 13
43 Pat Ryan/Derry Collins Co. Limerick/Co. Cork Ford Escort 9
44 Ian Roche/Liam O'Connor Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 206 6
46 Christy Carey/Richard Talbot Co. Clare/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza 8
47 Pat Barry/Stephen O' Connell Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Sierra 14
48 John Morris/Declan Sylver Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Cosworth 15
50 Tony Tuttle/Donna Mc Namara Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 10
51 Martin Cunningham/Jonathan Cunningham Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
52 David Roe/Robert Nolan Co. Monaghan/Co. Tipperary Honda Civic 3
53 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Shiel Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
54 David Delaney/Mark Wiley Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Ford Fiesta 6
55 Alan O' Callaghan/James Mullins Co. Clare/Co. Cork Ford Escort 13
56 Liam Mulcaire/Shane Meade Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 12
57 Anthony Lynch/Dominick Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Cosworth 15
58 Mike Walsh/Ger Ryan Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 12
59 Kieran Bailey/Donal Mullins Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
61 Tom Cahill/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Integra 3
62 Tom Curley/John Burke Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
63 Sean Mc Hugh/Ciaran Walsh Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza 4
64 James Mc Greal/Michael Loughney Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza 4
65 Andrew Fanning/Paddy Mc Donnell Co. Tipperary/Co. Limerick Ford Puma 5
66 Tadhg Buckley/Shane Buckley Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Peugeot 106 6
68 Mark Geraghty/colm Doherty Co. Kilkenny/Co. Waterford Opel Corsa 11
69 Martin O' Halloran/Larry O' Halloran Co. Clare/Co. Cavan Ford Escort 11
70 Edward Cogan/Tony Shannon Co. Clare/Co. Clare Suzuki Swift 9
71 Justin O' Brien/Dennis Guiney Co. Clare/Co. Cork BMW 325 14
72 Paddy O' Rourke/Jer Sheehan Co. Kerry/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 14
73 William Cavanagh/Dorothy Cavanagh Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 12
74 Sean Mc Caul/Paraic Mc Cara Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort 11
75 Emmet Callan/David O' Halloran Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Peugeot 106 6
76 Jason Coyle/Charlie Mc Enery Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 9
77 Jerome Hennessy/Martin Mulcahy Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 10
78 Patrick Herity/Justin Gilmartin Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Toyota Corolla 11
80 Michael Dilion/Niall O'Connell Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
81 Pa Malone/Kieran Greene Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 12
83 Tom Gormally/Christopher Crowe Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
84 Niall Doherty/Frank Curtin Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 206 6
85 Simon Evans/Kevin Flanagan Co. Wicklow/Co. Wicklow Austin Mini Cooper S 9
87 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Nissan Micra 5
88 John Corrigan/Kieran Dorthery Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Seat Ibeza 7
89 Andre Roberts/Eamon O' Brien Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Vauxhall Astra 7
90 Brendan Casey/Ross Kenny Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
91 Jim Meade/Pat Meade Co. Clare/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla 11
92 Matthew Murphy/John Ryan Co. Mayo/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
93 Tommy Flanagan/Martin Mahon Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
94 Martin Quirke/John Hurley Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Talbot Sunbeam 11
95 John Collins/Jason O' Brien Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 11
96 Paul Mc Devitt/John Boyle Boyle England/ Toyota Corolla 11
97 Thomas Carolan/Declan Smith Co. Meath/Co. Meath Ford Escort 9
98 Kieran O' Connell/Gerard Buckley Co. Limerick/Co. Laois Opel Corsa 10
99 Richard White/Jonathon Keane Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 205 GTi 10
100 Cyril Wharton/Paul O' Shea Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 10
101 Philip Conneely/Michelle Crowley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
102 Sean Moran/Kevin O' Connor Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Toyota Corolla 11
103 Liam Delaney/Albert Dalton Co. Laois/Co. Carlow Honda Civic 2
104 Philip Harte/James Mc Dermot Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Suzuki Swift 1
105 Adrain Hynes/Dermot Ryan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Suzuki Swift 1
106 Victor Farrell/Declan Corcoran Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
107 Brian Melia/Michael Doherty Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Integra Type R 3
108 Eamonn Mc Cafferty/Tony Walsh Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Nissan Micra 5
109 Sharon Power/Oonagh Roche Co. Waterford/Co. Wexford Ford Ka 5
110 Thomas White/Shane Mc Auliffe Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Toyota Starlet 10
111 Mark Foran/Ed Thompson Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
112 Shane Donohue/Aidan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
113 John Fitzpatrick/Eoghan Kerin Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
114 Joe Baker/Kieran Mc Mahon Co. Clare/Co. Clare Vauxhall Astra 9
115 Keith Flanagan/Gerard Moloney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Toyota Starlet 1
117 Paul Regan/Patrick Fahy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
118 Pat Meaney/Al Meaney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Suzuki Swift 1
119 Kenneth Mc Hale/Derek Mc Carthy Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Toyota Yaris 1
120 John Lernihan/James Barry Co. Clare/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla 11
121 Aidan Mc Arthur/Bobby Gleeson Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 10
122 Robert Ryan/Alan Tierney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Talbot Sunbeam 10
123 Michael Rodgers/David Minogue Co. Galway/Co. Clare Peugeot 205 10
124 Maurice Mc Elligott/Mike O' Connor Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 205 GTi 10
125 Donal Molloy/John Mc Mahon Co. Mayo/Co. Clare Toyota Corolla 11
126 Tommy Keane/Derek Flynn Co. Clare/Co. Clare Ford Escort 11
127 Martin Kelly/Maureen Kelly Co. Clare/Co. Clare Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 15
128 Michael Fitzgibbon/James Kelleher Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
129 Tom Ryan/Alan Morrissy Co. Clare/Co. Cavan Opel Corsa 11
131 Brian O' Shaughnessy/Owen J Mulcahy Co. Clare/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 10
132 John Boyle/Sharon Boyle Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
134 Paddy O' Reilly/Sean Hayde Co. Monaghan/Co. Cork Ford Escort 14
135 Jack Sleator/Andrew Purcell Co. Westmeath/Co. Waterford Subaru Impreza 8
137 Noel Redmond/Alan Keena Co. Wexford/ Subaru S11 WRC 8
138 Alan Kelly/Keith Tierney Co. Clare/Co. Clare Peugeot 206 6
139 Thomas Leonard/Orla Leonard Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
140 Mike Kenny/Gene Stack Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 12
141 Gabriel Hession/Enda O' Leary Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
142 Pat Canny/Sinead Canny Co. Clare/Co. Clare Citroen Saxo 6
144 Christopher Meaney/Martin Casey Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 11
145 Paul Elliott/Martin Brady Co. Cavan/Co. Meath Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
146 Adain Neville/Sean Balfe Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 11
147 Paul Manton/John Carroll Co. Tipperary/Co. Kilkenny Citroen C2 6

Entries for the Juniors category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Patrick Cunningham/Andreena Fahy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
J2 James Brett/Patrick Crotty Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
J3 Martin Horgan/T.J Flahive Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda CRX 16
J4 John Mc Quaid/David Smyth Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 16
J5 Thomas O' Keeffe/Donal Keane Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Escort 16
J6 Jack O' Shea/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini 16
J8 Brian Grealish/Sean Hession Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
J9 Brian Ledwith/Martin Feeney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Toyota Corolla 16
J10 Grannia Mc Daid/Adrian Mc Elhinney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Peugeot 206 16
J11 James Kissane/Timmy Kennelly Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla 16
J14 Aidan Cooney/Paddy Mc Donagh Co. Roscommon/Co. Sligo Vauxhall Nova 16
J15 John O' Sullivan/Tommy Doddy Co. Cork/Co. Limerick Honda Civic 16
J17 Ciaran Casey/Stephen Clarke Co. Cork/Co. Cork Talbot Sunbeam 16
J18 Michael Lavin/Michael Mc Donnell Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla 16
J19 Noel Mc Carthy/James Collins Co. Cork/Co. Cork Toyota Starlet 16
J20 David Walsh/David Crishel Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Talbot Sunbeam 16
J21 Charlie Heraghty/Pearse Mc Bride Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16
J22 Brendan Friel/Cathal Sharkey Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16
J23 Stephen Mc Grath/Kevin Joyce Co. Cork/Co. Cork Vauxhall Corsa 16
J24 Kenneth Hogan/David Dooley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Vauxhall Nova 16

Back to Index