Results website supported by

Entries for Cork 20 International Rally, 2003

2003-10-04 to 2003-10-05 at Rochestown Park Hotel, Cork

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman Co.Antrim WRCS8 8
2 Austin McHale/Brian Murphy Co.Dublin WRCS7 8
3 Eamonn Boland/Damien Morrisey WRCS8 8
6 Liam McCarthy/Kieran Murphy Co.Cork CorollaWRC 8
7 Donie O'Sullivan/Paul Nagle WRC 8
8 Melvyn Evans/Marc Jones Co.Dublin WRC 8
10 Maurice Gass/Andrew Cullen BT602DD ImprezaWRC 8
11 Tim McNulty/Anthony Nestor Co.Limerick ImprezaWRCS7 8
15 Tommy Graham/Bob Kelly Co.Kildare ImprezaWRC 8
16 Barry Coleman/Jones Edwards WRC 8
17 Seamus Leonard/Paul McLaughlin N.Ireland WRC 4
18 Roy White/Greg Shinnors Co.Tipperary LancerEvo7 4
21 Aaron McHale/Sean Mullaly Co.Dublin EVO8 4
22 J.J Fleming/Jakes Kelly Galway WRCS8 8
26 Noel Redmond/Killian Duffy Co.Wexford AccentWRC 8
28 Peter Lloyd/Nicky Condon ImprezaWRC 8
29 John Shanahan/Liam McLaughlin Co.Cork Impreza 4
30 Willie Fannin/Richard Price Dublin6 EVO6 4
31 Jer O'Donovan/Stephen O'Donovan Co.Cork EscortCos4x4 8
33 Guy Woodcock/Dave Williams England EscortMaxiKitCa 7
36 Ted O'Riordan/Adrian O'Connell Co.Cork Astra 7
37 Eoin Doyle/Paul Walsh Co.Kilkenny Impreza 4
38 Charles John Mavitty/Benny Grainger N.Ireland EVOV 4
40 Paul Dempsey/Stuart Dempsey Galway Impreza 4
41 Keith McQuillan/Keith Black N.Ireland CivicTypeR 3
45 John Murphy/Brid Murphy Impreza 4
47 Shane McCarthy/Tony Mulcahy Co.Cork 206 6
49 Alan Ring/Brian Duggan Co.Kerry 206xsi 6
50 Pat Kearney/Robert Hughes Co.Tipperary 206 6
51 Martin Kirwan/Mark Kane Co.Laois ClioS1600 6
53 Eddie Garry/Kevin Kelleher Waterford Impreza 4
54 Tadhg Linehan/Mairead Kelly Co.Cork EVO5 4
60 David Randles/John Young Co.Kerry Sunnygti 7
68 Ger O'Sullivan/Alan Coleman Co.Kerry Impreza 4
74 Oliver Stanley/Des Moran Co.Laois Focus 7
75 Colm Murphy/Jason O'Connor Co.Limerick Focus 7
76 John Foley/Jonathan Waterman Co.Cork Focus 7
77 Gerry Keyes/Christina Shanahan Co.Limerick Focus 7
78 Ken Lyons/Paddy McDonnell Focus 7
79 Gabriel Martin/John Carroll Dublin16 Lancer 4
80 David Delaney/John Higgins Co.Tipperary Focus 7
86 Ivan Allen/Gerard Loughrey Co.Dublin 106 6
87 Dominick Naughton/Liam O'Connor Co.Limerick 106gti 6
91 Michael Murray/Tommy Doyle Longford SaxoVTS 2
92 Ed O'Neill/Eoin O'Neill Co.Cork Civic 2
95 Kenneth Mulvaney/Damien Henry Ka 23
96 Eoin Fogerty/Pat Nolan Co.Tipperary Ka 23
97 Vivian Noone/Trevor Payne Co.Tipperary Ka 23
98 Gordon Coleman/Mark Bowen Co.Cork Ka 23
99 Emily O'Mahony/Donal Lennon Co.Cork Ka 23
100 Walter Walsh/Jamie Kent Waterford Ka 23
101 Keith Lyons/Karen Lyons Ka 23
102 Martin Laverty/Gerard Halpin BT458QT Ka 23
103 John Doolan/Alison Quinlan Co.Tipperary Ka 23
104 Gary Reidy/June Fitzgibbon Co.Limerick Ka 23
106 Ian Liston/Frank Curtin Co.Limerick Ka 23
108 Alyn Spiers/Michael O'Farrell Swift 5
114 James O'Riordan/John Riordan Co.Cork Sunnygti 7
124 Frank Barnett/David Sheehy Co.Dublin Impreza 4
125 Martin Browne/John Kilmurray Co.Westmeath Civic 2
127 Kieran Marshall/Sean Duggan Co.Kerry civicVTI 6
129 Gerry Broderick/Neil Pierce Co.Galway Civic 2
130 Billy Hayes/John Rafter Kilkenny 306gti6 3
136 Ian Hynes/Martin Mahon Co.Galway Civic 6
140 Gary Healy/Denis O'Donovan Co.Cork Peugeot 106 6

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
12 Denis Cronin/Helen O'Sullivan Co.Cork M3 12
14 Ray Breen/John Purcell 6R4 13
24 John Moynihan/James O'Brien Co.Cork EscortMkII 12
27 Barry Gale/Neil Barnard WestIndies EVO6 4
34 David James/Jim Crowe Co.Wexford Escort 11
39 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Co.Kerry CivicTypeR 3
43 James O'Sullivan/Rebecca Walsh Cork EscortMkII 11
44 Diarmuid Keohane/Pamela Delaney Co.Cork EscortMkII 11
46 Allen Treacy/Bob Fitzgerald Co.Cork Corolla 11
52 Tim O'Donovan/Tadgh White Co.Cork Corolla 10
55 Danny McEvoy/Bill Collins Co.Cork EscortG3 11
57 Gerard O'Connell/Vincent Bennett Co.Cork Escort 11
58 Godfrey Kirby/Robert Tynan Co.Cork Escort 11
59 Declan McNaughton/Denis O'Mahony Escort MkII 12
61 Walter Dick/Paul Fitzgerald Co.Cork EscortMkII 11
62 Peter Kelly/Con Lucey Co.Kerry Escort 12
63 Conor Cavanagh/James Jordan Cork EscortCos 13
66 John Tully/John Kearney Co.Cavan EscortMkII 10
67 Dave Smith/Gavin Heseltine England EscortMkII 12
69 John Sinclair/Finbarr Fogarty Co.Cork Starlet 10
70 John Somers/Geraldine Somers Co.Wexford Nova 10
71 Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen Corolla 10
72 Philip Cross/Danny Creedon Co.Cork Sunbeam 10
73 Pat Aherne/Noel Hanley Co.Cork EscortMkII 10
82 Andy Horgan/William Kiely Co.Cork ChevetteHS 11
83 Wesley Daly/Liam Ahern Co.Cork EscortMkII 10
84 John Quin/Alice Quin Co.Cork Chevette 11
85 Graham Quinn/Martin Brady Co.Meath 106gti 6
89 William Cavanagh/John Brennan Co.Tipperary EscortMkII 9
90 Roland Doherty/Sue Moloney Co.Limerick Corsa 9
93 Paul Scannell/Mossy Griffin Co.Cork Escort 10
94 Eoin Woods/Dorothy Cavanagh Co.Tipperary EscortMkII 11
107 Daragh O'Riordan/Kevin Dolphin Co.Cork Corsa 10
109 Brian O'Keeffe/Michael Coakley Co.Waterford Corolla 10
110 Robert Moran/Mike Cleary Co.Kerry CorollaTC 10
111 Sean Hartnett/Anthony Mulvihill Co.Kerry Escort 10
113 Mark Kenneally/Aurthur Jagoe Co.Cork Sunbeam 10
115 James Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Co.Cork EscortMkII 10
116 Pat Looney/Ronald Riordan Co.Kerry Chevette 12
117 Paul Manton/Pat O'Connell Co.Tipperary SaxoVTS 10
119 Tony McCaul/Derry Collin` Co.Cork Astra 9
120 Liam Cooper/Denis Delaney Co.Cork EscortMkII 10
121 Michael Kelleher/Martin Dennehy Co.Cork EscortMkII 9
122 Aiden Dunlea/Steve Ferriter Co.Cork Escort 13
126 Colm Noonan/Brendan Noonan Co.Cork 205gti 10
131 Martin(Dukie) Sheehan/Ciaran Casey Co.Cork Starlet 9
132 Steve Roberts/Gerard Seaman Co.Cork Escort 11
135 Michael Cummins/Ray Fitzpatrick Co.Tipperary SierraCos.2wd 13
137 John Buttimer/Amanda Giles Co.Cork Corolla 10
138 Gearoid O'Regan/Sean Henehan Co.Offaly CorollaTwinCam 10
139 John M. Murphy/Ted Murphy Co.Cork Corolla 10
141 Derek Flynn/Kieran Hayes Co.Tipperary 205gti 10
142 Gerard McCarthy/David McCarthy Co.Cork Escort 9
143 Finbarr Creed/Mossie O'Connell Co.Cork Escort 11
144 Kevin O'Sullivan/Martin O'Riordan Co.Kerry Corsa 9
146 John Meade/Kevin Kearney Co.Cork 205gti 10
148 Ian Chadwick/Donnacha O'Brien Co.Cork Ka 23
149 Ollie O'Reilly/Arthur Kierans Escort G3 11

Entries for the Historic and Classic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H2 Sean Treacy/Paddy Flanagan 2002Alpina B3
H3 Niall Creighton/Gregory Roberts N.Ireland LotusMkI B3
H4 Frank Cunningham/Ross Forde Co.Galway CooperS B2
H5 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy Co.Galway MantaA C2
H6 Mike Doody/Keith Moriarty Co.Limerick Mini C1
H7 Liam Sheehan/Thelma Collins Co.Cork EscortMkI C1
H8 Simon Evans/Barry Faul Wicklow CooperS C1
H9 Eric Martin/Trevor Barlow N.Ireland MiniCooper B2
H10 Jerry Murphy/Owen Murphy Co.Cork Avenger C2
H11 Harry Brown/Rory Tougher BT667OAP Avenger C1
H12 Edward Hallahan/Fergus Dempsey Co.Cork EscortMkI C1
H14 Martin Sheahan/Gerard Clancy Co.Cork EscortMk1 C2
H15 John O'Toole/Gina Corcoran Co.Cork EscortMk1 B2
H16 Donal O'Connor/Ollie Kierce Co.Kerry EscortMkII C1
H17 Ian Fisher/Geraint Thomas England ImpSport B1
H18 Bernard Bradley/Denis Barnett Dublin16 Hornet B3
H19 Jim Hill/Nigel Platt N.Ireland Anglia105e B3
H20 Gerry Freeman/Dermott Quigley Dublin14 Anglia B3
H21 Denis Nagle/Irene O'Donovan Co.Cork Avenger C1

Back to Index