Entries for Cork 20 International Rally, 2018

Start/Restart times are posted!

2018-09-29 to 2018-09-30 at Macroom

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Jonathan Greer/Kirsty Riddick Belfast/Scotland Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
2 Roy White/James O'Brien Co. Tipperary/Cork Ford Fiesta 7
3 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta RC2
4 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson Wales/Wales Hyundai i20 R5 RC2
7 David Guest/Jonathan McGrath Cork/Cork Skoda Fabia S2000 RC2
32 Nick Barnett/Martin Brady Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Lancer RC2
53 Jason Roycroft/Nicole Roycroft Cork/Cork Honda Civic RC4

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
5 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 14
6 Frank Kelly/Michael Coady Co. Tyrone/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk 2 14
8 Brian Brogan/Damian McGettigan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk 2 14
9 Colin Byrne/Stephen Quin Cork/Cork Ford Escort 14
10 John Bonner/Denver Rafferty Co. Donegal/ Ford Escort 14
12 Jason McSweeney/Denis O'Mahony Cork/Cork Mitsubishi Evo 20
14 Martyn England/Dawn England England/England Ford Fiesta R5+ 20
15 Kyle McGettigan/Dale McGettigan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
16 Denis Moynihan/Martin O'Brien Cork/Cork Ford Fiesta R5 20
17 Richard Whelan/James Whelan Galway/Galway BMW 1M 14
21 Sean Liston/Katrina Walsh Liston Limerick/Limerick BMW E30 13
23 Eamon O'Connell/Paul Bruton Cork/Cork Ford Fiesta 20
24 Jason Roche/John Smithwick Co. Wicklow/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort MK 2 13
25 Colin O'Rourke/Shane Gilhooly Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Ford Escort 14
26 Stephen Bawn/Chris O'Donnell Limerick/Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 14
27R Allen Treacy/Eoin Treacy Cork/Cork Toyota Corolla 11R
28 Martin McLaughlin/Martin McLaughlin Scotland/Scotland Ford Escort Mk 2 14
31 JR McDaid/Keith Curley Co. Donegal/Limerick Ford Escort 13
33R Aaron Martley/Cathal Martley / Toyota Twincam 11R
35 Neil Phelan/Keith McCarthy Cork/Limerick Ford Escort Mk2 14
36 Emmett Cronin/Seamus McTigue Cork/Co. Leitrim Ford Escort 12
40R John Hickey/Kenneth Fuller Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort Mk 2 13
43 Niall Fitzpatrick/Johnny Murphy Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk1 12
44 Steve Roberts/Jack Carroll Cork/Cork Ford Escort 12
46 Christy McCarthy/Gavin Sheehan Cork/Cork Honda Civic 11F
51 Shane Stanley/Dylan Doonan Cork/Cork Honda Civic 11F
54R Gary Kelly/Mark Hurley Cork/Cork Honda Civic 22
55R Ciaran Phelan/Aine Phelan Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Honda Civic 13
56 Denis O'Brien/Michael O'Riordan Cork/Cork Opel Corsa 10
58 Conan O'Riordan/Kevin Healy Cork/Cork Peugeot 205 10
60 Maurice Gannon/Ivan Gannon USA/Galway Ford Escort Mk 2 13
61R Barry O'Brien/Declan Buttimer Cork/Cork Honda Civic 11F
62R Etienne O'Sullivan/Donnchadh Burke England/Scotland Honda Civic 11F
64 Mick Boland/David Doyle Co. Tipperary/Co. Wexford Vauxhall Nova 9
65 Pierce J Doheny/Eilish Dunne Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 10
66R James Boland/David Manley Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Fiesta R2 22
67R Mick Forde/Jim Cunningham Cork/Cork Talbot Sunbeam 11R
68 Emma Nott/Declan Casey Cork/Cork Ford Escort Mk2 9
69 Ian Roche/Sean Hassett / Subaru WRC 15
71 Richard Hickey/Cathal Murphy / Honda Civic 11F
72R Declan Gallagher/John McCarthy / Toyota Starlet 14
74R Danny McEvoy/Aaron McEvoy / Ford Escort 12
76 Peter Keohane/Mark McCarthy / Peugeot 106 22

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
20R Owen Murphy/Anthony Nestor Cork/Limerick Talbot Sunbeam D5
29R Duncan Williams/Llion Williams England/Wales Ford Escort Mk 2 D3
30 Martin R Freestone/Misha Freestone Isle of Man/Isle of Man Ford Escort RS 1600 C5
37 Martin Doherty/Kevin Flanagan Co. Donegal/Derry Ford Escort RS1800 D5
41 Brendan McAree/JP McAree Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Porsche 911RSR K
42 David Goose/Brian Quinlan /Cork Ford Escort RS1800 D5
45 Declan Jackson/J Barry McCarney Isle of Man/Isle of Man Ford Escort Mk 2 D3
47 George Cullen/JJ Cremin Galway/Cork Ford Escort Mk2 D5
48 Peadar Walsh/Grace Walsh Cork/Cork Ford Escort MK 1 C3
50 Maurice Meskell/Steve Meskell Limerick/Limerick Ford Escort Mk 1 C3
59R Donal O'Connor/Nicky Hegarty Co. Kerry/Cork Ford Escort Mk 1 C3

Entries for the Sunday Stages category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
S1 Mike Quinn/Eoin Duffin Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk 2 14
S2 Raymond Conlon/Damien Fleming Co. Monaghan/Co. Kerry Toyota Corolla T/C 13
S3 Sean Moran/Jonathan Keane Limerick/Limerick Ford Escort 13
S4 Simon Duggan/Eamon Hayes Cork/Cork Honda Civic 1
S5 William Lynch/Paul Downey Cork/Cork Honda Civic 1
S6 Conor Sherry/Ger Leech Dublin/Co. Offaly Peugeot 205 13
S7 Anthony Breen/Fergal Keane Co. Clare/Co. Clare Subaru Impreza 15
S8 Jill White/Mairead Duane Cork/Cork Honda Civic 11F
S9 John O'Sullivan/Denny O'Riordan Cork/Cork Toyota Corolla RWD 11R
S10 Cyril Casey/Shane Casey Cork/Cork Vauxhall Astra 13
S14 Pat O'Sullivan/Eammon Creedon Dublin/Cork Honda Civic 11F
S16 John O'Rourke/Tommy Cuddihy Co. Carlow/Co. Kilkenny Opel Corsa 10

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Gary McNamee/Brian Brady Co. Meath/Co. Meath Honda Civic J2
J2 Aaron Browne/Daniel Hanratty Cork/Cork Honda Civic J2
J3 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O'Regan Cork/Cork Honda Civic J2
J4 Jenna McCann/John Joe McCabe Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Fiesta R2 J2
J5 Derry Long/John Joe Williams Cork/Cork Honda Civic J2
J7 Chris Brady/Jenny Warren Cork/Cork Honda Civic J2
J8 Gary Carty/Michael Breen Co. Donegal/Limerick Citroen C2 J2
J9 Padraig Walsh/Michael Sigerson Cork/Cork Toyota Corolla J2
J10 Nigel Roche/Gavin J Downey Limerick/Cork Honda Civic J2
J11 David Kelleher/Jack Corcoran Cork/Cork Honda Civic J2
J12 Colin O'Donoghue/Danny McBride Co. Kerry/Co. Donegal Honda Civic J2
J14 Michael Cahill/Keith Lipscombe Co. Meath/Co. Cavan Honda Civic J2
J15 Jason Farrell/Conor Murphy Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic J2

Back to Index