Results website supported by

Entries for Galway International Rally, 2007

2007-02-03 to 2007-02-04 at Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
Local crews, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Marcus Gronholm/Timo Rautiainen Finland/ Ford Focus WRC 06 8
2 Gareth Machale/Paul Nangle Co. Dublin/ Ford Focus WRC 8
3 Mark Higgins/Rory Kennedy Wales/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 8
4 Eamonn Boland/Francis Regan England/Co. Antrim Ford Focus WRC 8
5 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiley Co. Londonderry/Co. Sligo Subaru Impreza 8
6 Austin Machale/Brian Murphy Co. Dublin/ Ford Focus WRC 8
7 Tim McNulty/Anthony Nestor England/ Subaru Impreza 8
8 Kevin Lynch/Gordon Noble Co. Londonderry/Co. Tyrone Ford Focus WRC 8
9 Gareth Jones/David Moynihan Wales/Co. Cork Ford Focus WRC 8
11 Patrick Elliott/Paul Goodman Co. Cavan/Co. Louth Subaru S11 WRC 8
12 Ray Breen/Damien Morrissey Co. Kilkenny/Co. Waterford Ford Focus 8
14 Stephen Murphy/Michael Joe Morrissey Co. Carlow/Co. Waterford Subaru S11 WRC 8
15 Jon Ingram/Hllsop Ian England/England Subaru Impreza WRC 8
16 Michael Barrable/Dermot O'Gorman Co. Dublin/Co. Westmeath Ford Focus 8
18 John Joe Fleming/Ward Robbie Galway/Co. Galway Ford Focus 8
19 Tony Davies/Patrick Walsh England/Wales Subaru Impreza WRC S9 8
20 George Cullen/Diarmuid Falvey Galway/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza WRC S9 8
21 Hugh Martin Dohery/Michael McBride Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Focus WRC 8
22 Colm Murphy/Ger McLoughrey Co. Dublin/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza N12 4
23 Gary Jennings/Enda Sherry Co. Fermanagh/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
24 Seamus Leonard/Gerry McVeigh Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
25 Roy White/Stephen McAuley Co. Tipperary/Belfast Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
26 James Foley/Paddy Robinson Co. Meath/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
27 John McGlaughlin/Greg Shinnors Co. Tyrone/Co. Limerick Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
28 Willie Fannin/Mick Courtney Co. Dublin/Co. Meath Subaru Impreza 4
29 Kevin Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Co. Cork/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
30 Noel McCarrick/Eugene O'Donnell Co. Sligo/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 8
31 Seamus Devine/Stephen Casey Co. Londonderry/ Subaru Impreza S8 8
32 Darragh Raftery/John Kinahan Co. Galway/Co. Tipperary Subaru Impreza 8
35 Mike Bird/Kevin Keane Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza WRC 8
36 James Cullen/Alan Harryman Co. Donegal/Co. Down Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
37 Kevin Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
39 Owen Murphy/Garry Nolan Co. Cork/Co. Wexford Mitsubishi Lancer 4
41 Trevor Cathers/Dessie Wilson Co. Tyrone/Co. Armagh Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
43 Stanley Ballantine/Richard Hyland Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8.5 4
44 Eamon Daly/John Young Co. Limerick/Co. Kerry Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
45 Shaun Reid/Damien McAuley Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
46 Gavin Harris/Shaun Lafferty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 4
51 Enda Hallinan/Ollie Ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
52 P.J. McDermott/Sean Harris Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza WRC S9 8
53 Pat Price/Seamus O'Connor Co. Dublin/Co. Kerry Subaru N12 B 4
55 Brian O'Mahoney/John Higgins Co. Cork/Co. Mayo Renault Clio 6
62 Sean Flanagan/Brian Millar Co. Meath/Co. Kildare Subaru Impreza 4
63 Paul Dempsey/Edward O Neill Galway/Co. Cork Subaru Impreza N9 4
65 Enda Nolan/Michael Lyster Co. Carlow/Co. Dublin Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
67 Adrian S. McElhinney/Martin McMenamin Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 6 6
68 Paul Elliott/Alan Keena Co. Cavan/Co. Westmeath Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
70 Eugene Meegan/Stuart Powell Co. Meath/ Honda Civic 3
76 Pat Callanan/Kenneth Sheil Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 7
77 Brian Melia/Mike Ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Integra 3
78 Tom Cahill/Philip Conneely Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Integra 7
79 Tom Gormally/Ross Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
80 Connor Byrne/Martin Hanna Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
81 Danny McBride/John McElhinney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Lancer 4
83 Damiem Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 6 4
84 Willie John Dolan/Brian Doherty Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 4
85 Brian O'Keeffe/Sean Moroney Co. Waterford/Co. Wicklow Subaru Impreza N10 4
88 Mike Carty/Craig Breen Co. Galway/Co. Kilkenny Honda Civic Type R 3
92 Garret McMonagle/Mark McGuire Co. Donegal/Co. Meath Honda Integra Type R 7
93 Billy Hayes/Pierce Jnr Doheny Co. Kilkenny/Co. Kildare Honda Civic Type R 3
95 John Gerard Mulholland/Dessie McGlade Co. Antrim/Belfast Skoda Fabia 8
96 Paddy McDaid/Timmy Lunn Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 2
98 David Randles/Con Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Nissan Almera 7
99 James McGreal/Michael Loughney Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Subaru Impreza 4
100 John Burke/Kim Ryan Co. Galway/Co. Laois Peugeot 206 6
102 Adrian McBride/Rodney Hicks Co. Tyrone/Co. Fermanagh Peugeot 206 6
106 Raymond Gilleece/Sean Gilleece Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Honda Civic Type R 7
107 Colm Forde/Johathan Trill Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 206 6
110 Ian Hynes/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Type R 3
111 Timothy Duggan/John Coll Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Seat Ibeza 7
113 John Folan/Paul Ollerenshaw Galway/Co. Galway Ford Puma S1600 6
114 John Crumlish/Nicholas Waltkins Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 4
117 Andrew Gamble/Mark Vaughan Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Nissan Micra 5
118 James Brett/Patrick Crotty Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 2
119 John Paul Ruth/Sorcha Kelly Co. Kilkenny/Co. Cork Peugeot 206 7
125 Seamus O'Grady/Billy Collins Co. Wexford/Co. Waterford Peugeot 205 GTi 6
126 Simon Kehoe/Veronica Culleton Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Peugeot 306 7
129 Andrew Stewart/Tony Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal MG ZR 5
130 Brian Connolly/Shane O Grady Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Evo 8 4

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
47 Tom Holton/Francis Kenny Co. Meath/Co. Mayo Toyota Celica 15
48 Mark Courtney/Conor Foley Co. Dublin/Co. Monaghan Toyota Celica 15
49 Paul Gallagher/Karl Reid Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 13
50 Martin McGee/Damian Crawford Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
54 Paul Purtill/David Lyons Co. Leitrim/Co. Limerick Ford Escort 11
57 Pat Spain/John C. McMahon Co. Galway/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 13
58 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy-ward Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Sierra 14
59 Brian Brogan/Joe Friel Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13
61 Gary McElhinney/Johnny Charlesson Co. Donegal/Co. Londonderry Ford Escort Mk2 14
64 Pat Kelly/Martin Flynn Co. Galway/Co. Galway Subaru Impreza 16
69 Tom Curley/Paul Horan Co. Galway/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 16
71 Martin Cunningham/Jonathan Cunningham Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
72 John Reddington/Ed Muldoon England/Co. Mayo Ford Escort Mk2 13
73 Ceiros James/Patrick Kiely Wales/Co. Waterford Opel Manta 13
75 John Morris/Declan Sylver Co. Galway/Galway Ford Escort Cosworth 15
86 James M Stafford/Amy Ryan Co. Wexford/Co. Wexford Ford Escort Mk2 11
89 Sean McHugh/Aiden Gannon Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Subaru Impreza 16
90 Michael Conlon/Adian Boyle Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Escort Mk2 13
91 Robert Moran/Mike Cleary Co. Kerry/Cork Ford Escort 11
94 Brian McKenna/Cian Curley Co. Armagh/Co. Monaghan Toyota Celica GT4 12
97 Gerard Hodgins/Patrick Jnr Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 11
101 Micheal Cunningham/Charlie McInerney Co. Galway/Co. Clare Ford Escort Mk2 14
103 Tommy O'Brien/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Galway/Co. Laois Honda Civic 11
104 David Quigley/Derrick Feeney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
105 John McHugh/Declan Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
108 Ciaran Brogan/Mal Walsh Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 12
109 Declan Forde/Jason Ollerenshaw Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 10
112 Johnny "disco" Conneely/Aidan Davey Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 11
115 Ger McDonagh/Kenneth Lee Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
116 Jarlath Conneely/Declan Casserly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
120 Dermot Callanan/Michael Conneely Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
121 Kieran Murphy/Aisling Grimes Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 10
122 Edward Cogan/Tony Shannon Co. Clare/Co. Clare Peugeot 205 13
127 Aiden Kelly/Ollie Brisco Co. Galway/Co. Galway Peugeot 205 GTi 10
128 Maurice Greaney/Mike O'Boyle Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 16
131 Joseph Lenehan/Alan Gibbons Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic 9
132 Ronan Kinneavy/Padraic Callanan Co. Galway/Co. Galway BMW M3 14
133 Peter Leahy/Martin Roche Co. Galway/Co. Galway Talbot Sunbeam 11
134 John Stephen Quill/Caroline Kearney Co. Cork/Co. Cork Citroen C2 16
135 Columba Heena/Ryan Moore Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11
136 Gordon Percy/David Forde Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Escort Mk2 13
137 Kevin Murphy/Keith Foyle Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
138 Eamon Lee/Peter Howley Co. Clare/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
139 Richard McGaugh/Alvin Mulroe Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
140 Jim McKenna/Treanor Tomas Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet 11
141 Sean Smyth/Gerard Moloney Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
142 Kelvin Keys/Jonathan Baird Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 11
143 Tommy Flanagan/Leanne Flanagan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
144 Damien Murtagh/Michelle Crowley Co. Cork/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11
145 James Power/Declan Kelly Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
146 Raymond Lynch/Dominick Lynch Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Puma S1600 16
147 Manus Kelly/Donal Barrett Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 7 16

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
H1 Frank Cunningham/Arron Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C2
H3 Martin McCormack/Liam Moynihan Derry/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 D3
H4 Sean Treacy/Billy Regan Co. Antrim/Belfast BMW 2002 C2
H5 Kevin Flanagan/Patrick Wall Co. Wicklow/Co. Laois Austin Cooper S C1
H6 Mervin Johnston/Geraldine McBride Co. Fermanagh/Co. Down Austin Cooper S B2
H7 Mike Devine/Kevin Treacy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 C2
H8 Vincente Frontinan/Michael Hackett USA/ Austin Mini C1
H9 Niall Creighton/Gregory Roberts Northern Ireland/Northern Irel Ford Escort RS B3
H10 Tom Joe Sheil/Chrisopher Crowe Co. Galway/Galway Ford Escort C1
H11 Jack O'Shea/Tara Duggan Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Austin Mini C1
H12 William Todd/Nigel Campbell Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Austin Mini Cooper S B2
H13 Niall Keane/Sean Henaghan Co. Galway/ Hillman Avenger C1
H15 Ernest Stewart/Denis O'Mahony Co. Donegal/Co. Cork Hillman Avenger C2
H16 Alan Dalton/Kiernan Dalton Co. Galway/Co. Galway Hillman Imp B1
H17 Martin Leonard/Raymond Coppinger Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 D3
H19 Sean Boyle/Damien Boyle Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 D3

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Patrick Cunningham/Shane O'Brien Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J3 Declan McBrearty/Steven Furey Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla RWD J2
J4 Aidan Friel/Domhnail Lenna Co. Donegal/ Honda Civic J2
J5 Richard Price/Thomas Currane Co. Westmeath/Co. Westmeath Honda Civic J2
J6 Niall Doherty/Mike Dooley Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Peugeot 206 J2
J7 Darren McKenna/Nicloa McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla J2
J9 Connor Convey/Alan Mc Govern Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Ford Escort Mk2 J1
J10 Gavin McMenamin/Ciaran Mc Eleney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla J2
J11 Mark Kinirons/Trevor Payne Co. Kildare/Co. Limerick Citroen C2 J2
J12 Darragh O'Meara/Tommy O'Meara Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Ford Ka J1
J13 Vincent McAree/Jason McKenna Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Peugeot 106 J2
J14 Damien McElhinney/Kevin McGowan Co. Donegal/Co. Galway Peugeot 206 J2
J15 Niall Donoghue/Trevor Kennedy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic J2
J16 Darren Finnerty/Seamus Hynes Co. Galway/ Toyota Corolla J2
J17 Dermot Casserly/John O'Shaughnessy Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 J2
J18 Allen Higgins/Peter Conroy Co. Galway/Co. Mayo Ford Escort Mk2 J2
J19 David Ryan/Orla Leonard Co. Galway/Co. Galway Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J20 Padraig Doory/Niall Burns Co. Roscommon/Co. Sligo Suzuki Swift GTI J1
J21 Niall Joseph Dillon/Cathal Hurley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Peugeot 205 GTi J2
J22 Christopher Snow/James Flood Co. Meath/Co. Meath Honda Civic J2

Entries for the Fiesta Challenge category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
F1 Alastair Fisher/Barry McNulty Co. Tyrone/Co. Fermanagh Ford Fiesta 3
F2 Connor Harvey/Tony Mc Daid Co. Donegal/Co. Londonderry Ford Fiesta 3
F3 Willie Mavitty/Mark Ammonds Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Ford Fiesta 3
F4 Johathan Greer/Derek Brannigan Co. Down/ Ford Fiesta 3
F5 Tadhg Buckley/Peter O'Toole Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Fiesta 3
F7 Colin Flanagan/Marita McQuaid Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Ford Fiesta 3
F8 Paul Quinn/Jason Gilliespie Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Ford Fiesta 3
F9 Kyle Robert Orr/William John Henderson Co. Down/Co. Armagh Ford Fiesta 3

Back to Index