Results website supported by

Entries for Galway International Rally, 2020

2020-02-02 at Galway

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
2 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble Co. Fermanagh/Co. Tyrone VW Polo GTI R5 RC2
3 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley Co. Donegal/Co. Monaghan VW Polo RC2
4 Josh Moffett/Keith Moriarty Co. Monaghan/Co. Limerick Hyundai I20 R5 RC2
5 Sam Moffett/James Fulton Co. Monaghan/Co. Cavan Hyundai I20 R5 RC2
6 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson Wales/England VW Polo GTI R5 RC2
7 Cathan McCourt/Barry McNulty Co. Tyrone/Co. Fermanagh Ford Fiesta RC2
8 Desi Henry/Stuart Loudon Co. Antrim/Scotland Hyundai I20 R5 RC2
9 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta RC2
10 Joseph McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Fiesta R5 MK2 RC2
11 Declan McCrory/Stephen O'Hanlon Co. Tyrone/Scotland Ford Fiesta R5 RC3
12 Stephen Wright/Liam Moynihan Co. Monaghan/Cork Ford Fiesta RC2
14 Eugene Donnelly/Kenneth Blanche Co. Fermanagh/Co. Carlow Proton Iriz R5 RC2
15 Paul Barrett/Kevin Reilly Co. Kildare/Co. Cavan Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
16 Keith Lyons/Niall Burns Co. Limerick/Co. Donegal Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
18 Cal McCarthy/Derek O'Brien Co. Cork/Co. Cork Citroen DS3 R5 RC2
19 David Guest/Johnathan McGrath Co. Cork/Co. Cork Ford Fiesta RC2
20 Paul Horton/Darren Garrod Barbados/Wales Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
21 William Mavitty/Martin Connelly Co. Fermanagh/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Evo 9 RC2
23 Colin Flanagan/Liam McIntyre Co. Roscommon/ Mitsubishi Evo 9 RC2
32 Jer O'Donovan/Sean Hayde Co. Cork/Co. Cork Skoda S2000 RC2
34R Liam Egan/Patrick Brides USA/Co. Roscommon Proton Iriz R5 RC2
40 Eamonn Kelly/Conor Mohan Co. Donegal/Co. Monaghan Ford R2T RC4
41 Johnnie Mulholland/Jeff Case Co. Antrim/Co. Carlow Ford Fiesta RC4
48 Jason Dickson/Martin Brady Co. Tyrone/Co. Galway Ford Fiesta RC4
49 James Boland/John McCay Co. Wexford/Co. Kildare Ford Fiesta RC4
74 Daragh Raftery/Aoife Raftery Co. Galway/Co. Galway Peugeot 208 RC4

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
17 Jason McSweeney/Liam Brennan Co. Cork/ Ford Fiesta 24
22 Pat O'Connell/Mark Wiley Co. Tipperary/Co. Cork Mitsubishi Evo x 20
24 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan Co. Meath/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 9 22
25 Richard Whelan/James Whelan Galway/Galway BMW 1 Series 14
26 Jason Black/Karl Egan Co. Armagh/Co. Galway Toyota Starlet RWD 13
27 Tom Flaherty/Patrick Curley Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort RS 14
29 David Quigley/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic 11F
30 Tom Cahill/Enda O'Leary Co. Galway/Co. Galway Mitsubishi Evo 9 15
31 Justin Comer/Adrain Comer Co. Galway/Galway Mitsubishi Evo 5 15
33 Andrew Fanning/Andy Hayes Co. Tipperary/Co. Wexford Proton Millington 20
35 Neil Phelan/Keith McCarthy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk2 14
36 Pat Kelly/Jonathan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Fiesta 20
37 Geoffrey Dolan/Connor Murphy Co. Donegal/Co. Tyrone Talbot Sunbeam 13
38 Gareth Black/Connor Dunlop Co. Armagh/Co. Antrim Toyota Starlet RWD 13
39 Ray Breen/Podge Newe Co. Kilkenny/Co. Galway MG Metro 6R4 20
42 Stephen Faughnan/Amy Faughnan Co. Longford/Co. Longford Ford Escort Mk2 13
43 Vincent Collins/Jane Collins Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
44 Michael McDaid/Declan Casey Co. Fermanagh/Co. Cork Ford Escort Mk2 12
45 Des Lyons/Ashling McArdle Co. Galway/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic EK4 11F
46 William Nolan/Shane O'Mahony Co. Carlow/Co. Cork Toyota Corolla Twin Cam 11R
50 Sean McHugh/Kathleen Kennedy Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Subaru Impreza N10 15
57 Mark Gordon/Paddy McDonnell Co. Galway/Co. Limerick Honda Civic EK4 11F
58 Frank Byrnes/Dave Ray Co. Galway/Co. Galway Peugeot 206 GTi 11F
59 Joe Donoghue/Leona Donoghue Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13
60 John Coughlan/Emel McNamara Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 12
61 Paul McHugh/Raymond Coppinger Co. Galway/ Honda Integra Type R 13
62 Sean Walsh/Aron Connaire Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 11F
66 Maurice Gannon/Ivan Gannon USA/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 13
67 Declan Forde/Brian Forde Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk2 10
68R Fergal O'Connell/Sean Gayson Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Toyota Starlet RWD 10
69 TJ Shiel/Padraig Callanan Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic Vtec 11F
70R Dave Walsh/Sean Mullins Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort 13

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
52 Philip McKibbin/Tommy Commane Co. Louth/Co. Kerry Ford Escort Mk1 C3
53 Maurice Meskell/Stephen Meskell Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Ford Escort C3
54 Berian Richards/Elaine Ní-shé Wales/Co. Kerry Ford Escort RS1800 D5
63 Aidan O'Connor/Ian Regan Co. Antrim/Co. Antrim Ford Escort Mk1 C5
64 James Power/Declan Kelly Co. Galway/Co. Galway Ford Escort Mk1 C3
65 John O'Reilly/Nick Sparks Co. Wicklow/Co. Dublin Ford Escort Mk1 C5

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
55 Gareth Deazley/Ashley Boulton Northern Ireland/Belfast Honda Civic EK4 16
56 Noel Murphy/Jason Murphy Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Honda EG 6 16
71 Cathal Mullins/Ayrton Sherlock Co. Galway/Co. Galway Honda Civic EK4 16
72 John Michael Kennelly/Ronan Lacey Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Honda EG6 16
73R Ben McIntyre/James McEneaney Co. Cavan/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic EK4 16

Back to Index