Results website supported by

Entries for Killarney Rally of the Lakes, 2004

2004-05-01 to 2004-05-02 at Gleneagles Hotel, Killarney, Co. Kerry

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the International category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
2 Derek McGarrity/Dermot O'Gorman Glengormley Subaru Impreza 8
3 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely Derry Toyota Corolla 8
4 Austin McHale/Brian Murphy Rathcoole Ford Focus WRC 8
5 Donie O'Sullivan/Paul Nagle Killarney Ford Focus WRC 8
6 Eamonn Boland/Damien Morrissey Wexford Mitsubishi Step 8
7 George Treacy/Jakes Kelly Dublindge Peugeot 206 WRC 8
9 Tim McNulty/Anthony Nestor Summerhill Subaru Impreza 8
10 Liam McCarthy/Kieran Murphy Dunmanway Toyota Corolla 8
11 Pete Doughty/Alan Whittaker Nottingham Ford Escort WRC 8
12 Ollie O'Donovan/Sean Mullaley Shanagolden Subaru Impreza 8
14 Denis Cronin/Helen Sullivan Bantry Toyota Celica 8
15 JJ Fleming/Robbie Ward Galway Subaru Impreza 8
16 George Cullen/Domnic Downey Galway Subaru Impreza 8
17 Barry Coleman/Don Montgomery Cork Subaru Impreza 8
18 John O'Sullivan/Pat Cashman Killarney Ford Escort WRC 8
19 Nigel Hicklin/Sam McMullan Ballymena Subaru Impreza 8
20 Tom Holton/Sean Walsh Enfield Toyota Celica 8
21 Aaron McHale/Gerard McMonagle Kilcullen Mitsubishi Evo 4
22 Paddy White/James McKee Navan Subaru Impreza 8
24 Garry Jennings/Paul Garry Ballinamallard Mitsubishi Evo 4
25 James O'Sullivan/Rebecca Walsh Bandon Mitsubishi Evo7 4
26 Dessie Keenan/Enda Sherry Tydavnet Mitsubishi Evo7 4
27 James Foley/Lisa Roe Navan Mitsubishi Evo 4
28 Kevin O'Donoghue/Joe O'Leary Killarney Mitsubishi Evo 4
29 Willie Fannin/Michael McCourtney Ranelagh Subaru Impreza 4
30 Colm Murphy/Ger Loughrey Athea Subaru Impreza 4
31 Kieran O'Callaghan/Denis O'Donovan Clonakilty Mitsubishi Evo 4
35 Charles Mavitty/Barry Goodman Enniskillen Mitsubishi Evo 4
36 Paul Dempsey/Ed O'Neill Galway Subaru Impreza 4
37 Jack Sleator/Gerard Healy Mullingar Mitsubishi Evo 4
39 Gerhard Henneky/Jacco de Kluyver Netherlands Mitsubishi Evo 4
40 Dermot Hanafin/Michael Gibson Yorkshire Subaru Impreza 4
44 Peter McCullough/Stephen O'Donovan Maynooth Mitsubishi Evo 4
45 Eoin Doyle/Paul Walsh Moincoin Subaru Impreza 4
46 Alan Ring/Greg Shinnors Castleisland Subaru Impreza 4
47 Eddie Garry/Kevin Kelleher Waterford Subaru Impreza 4
48 Sebastian Stackpoole/Anthony Ryan Askeaton Mitsubishi Evo 4
49 Ray Hilliard/K. Kelly Listowel Mitsubishi Evo 4
50 Glenn Wilson/Nigel Wilson Armagh Ford Escort F2 7
51 Guy Woodcock/Dave Williams Flintshire Ford Escort F2 7
58 David Randles/Con Duggan Killarney Nissan Almera 7
64 Frank Barnett/Denis Barnett Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
65 Senan O'Connor/Pasi Aatos Haataja Glasnevin Subaru Impreza 4
66 Mark Nangle/Nollaig Breen Summerhill Subaru Impreza 4
83 Gabriel Martin/Mark Kane Dublin Mitsubishi Evo7 4
84 Ken Lyons/Paddy McDonnell Limerick Ford Focus 7
85 Michael Lyster/P.J.Lalor Dublin Mitsubishi Evo 4
86 John Buttimer/Amanda Giles Clonakilty Subaru Impreza 4
88 Dominic Naughton/Liam O'Connor Abbeyfeale Citreon Saxo 6
89 Aidan Burke/Robert Nolan Templemore Honda Civic 2
91 Alex Game/Tim Babbage Somerset Vauxhall Corsa 6
95 Jimmy White/Dan Keane Killarney Honda Civic 2
96 John Fleming/David Fleming Killarney Honda Civic 6
103 John Quinn/Mark Bowens Naas Peugeot 206 6
104 Edwin Abbring/Trevor Payne Netherlands Peugeot 206 6
107 Thomas O'Rourke/John O'Rourke New Ross Opel Astra 3
109 Kieran Marshall/Philomena Marshall Killarney Honda Civic 6
110 Keith Colton/Brian Smullen Tullamore Ford Puma S1600 6
112 Jeroen de Jong/Bart van Riemsdijk Netherlands Opel Astra Kit 7
113 David Delaney/John Higgins Cashel. Ford Focus 7
116 Jason McSweeney/Michael O'Farrell Dunmanway Honda Civic 6
117 John Meade/Kevin Kearney Mitchelstown Citreon Saxo 6
118 Michael Cummins/Ray Fitzpatrick Cashel. Citreon Saxo 6
120 Barry Horan/Alan Kenna Sligo Peugeot 206 6
125 Ian Hynes/Martin Mahon Ballinasloe Honda Civic 2
126 Garry Healy/Donnacha O'Brien Crookstown Peugeot 106 6
127 Raymond Gilleece/Gordon Ward Sligo Vauxhall Astra 3
133 Emily O Mahony/Donal Lennon Carrigaline Ford Puma 5
138 Michael Herbert/Ted Gaffney Dublin Nissan Micra 5
140 Harry Cathcart/Brendan McElhinney Ballinamallard Suzuki Swift 5
142 Conor Magennis/Robert Woodcock Ballybrittas Suzuki Swift 5
145 Frank Tuomey/Declan Tuomey Kinnegad Suzuki Swift 1
146 Alyn Spears/Ian Regan Markethill Suzuki Swift 5
175 Doni Keating/Jonathan McGrath Cahir Nissan Sunny F2 7

Entries for the National category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
32 Phil Collins/Diarmuid Falvey Herefordshire Ford Escort 12
34 Tom Randles/Diarmuid Lynch Kilgarvan Ford Escort 12
41 Peter Kelly/Con Lucey Killarney Ford Escort 12
42 Declan McNaughton/Denis O'Mahony Ballymena Ford Escort 12
43 Willie Power/Adrian Deasy Firies Darrian T90 11
52 John Hickey/Robert Hughes Killarney Toyota Celica 1 13
54 Michael Moloney/Nigal Shanahan Ennis Ford Escort 11
56 Tom Halliday/Paul Horan Galway Ford Escort 11
57 Dave Slattery/Ger Somers Killarney Ford Escort 11
59 Adrian Randles/Aileen Randles Kenmare Ford Escort 11
60 Conor Cavanagh/James Jordan Cork Escort Cosworth 13
61 Brendan Brosnan/Denis O'Connell Ardfert Peugeot 205 12
62 Charlie Hickey/John Hickey Killarney Ford Escort 11
63 Walter Dick/Paul Fitzgerald Charleville Ford Escort 11
67 Godfrey Kirby/Robert Tynan Midleton Ford Escort 11
68 Raymond Spence/Craig McSweeney Newtownards Ford Escort 11
69 Fergal Allen/John Young Straffan BMW M3 12
70 Gerard O'Connell/Andrew Donoghue Dunmanway Ford Escort 11
71 Ted O'Connor/Padraig Heffron Killaloe Ford Escort 13
72 Pat Croke/Peter Brenan Kilkenny Subaru Impreza 13
73 Ger O'Sullivan/Alan Coleman Glenbeigh Subaru Impreza 13
74 Lloyd Hutchinson/William Connelly Wicklow Austin Mini 10
75 Brendan Dennehy/Willie Buchanan Rathmore Talbot Sunbeam 11
77 Pat Ahern/Noel Hanley Charleville Ford Escort 11
78 Bob Moran/Dominic O'Connor Killarney Ford Escort 11
79 Pat Barry/Stephen O'Connell Listowel Ford Escort 11
80 Andy Horgan/William Kiely Blarney Vauxhall Chevet 11
81 Leonard Downey/Mark Murphy Donoughmore Ford Escort 11
82 Tony Murphy/Brid Murphy Ballyhahill Toyota Corolla 10
90 Tim McQuaid/Ian O'Leary Dublin Peugeot 106 13
94 Edward Power/Robert Power Dunmore East Renault Clio S 13
97 John Tully/John Kearney Kilnaleck Ford Esort 10
98 Tim O'Donovan/Sean Hayde Clonakilty Toyota Corolla 10
99 Ken O'Neill/Conor O'Neill Milltown Vauxhall Corsa 9
100 Kevin O'Sullivan/Martin O'Riordan Killarney Opel Corsa 9
101 Roland Doherty/Sue Moloney Adare Opel Corsa 9
102 Keith Naughton/Keith Tierney Ennis Escort MK2 11
105 Paul Ahern/Timmy Murphy Killarney Opel Corsa 9
106 Darragh O'Riordan/Kevin Dolphin Midleton Opel Corsa 10
111 Andrew Browne/Dominic McArdle Oldcastle Peugeot 205 13
114 Cyril Wharton/Paul O'Shea Firies Ford Escort 10
119 Keith Lyons/Karen Lyons Limerick Ford Focus 13
121 DD Murphy/John Murphy Mallow Ford Escort 10
122 Keith Power/Fergal Talbot Dunmore East Ford Puma 10
123 Simon Evans/Barry Faul Delgany Mini 1450 10
124 Noel O'Sullivan/Nicholas Burke Killarney Ford Escort 9
128 Joe Pat O'Sullivan/Anthony Kelliher Killarney Opel Manta 11
129 Pat Looney/Ronald Riordan Killarney Ford Fiesta 10
130 Peter Cummins/Sean Dillon Askeaton Darrian T90 9
131 Paddy O'Connor/Diarmuid O'Mahony Killarney Ford Fiesta 9
132 John Daly/John Joe Daly Listowel Ford Escort 11
134 Ger Neeson/Cormac Casey Killarney Ford Escort 9
135 Aidan Ryan/Dan Cronin Killarney Peugeot 205 10
137 Stephen Kelly/Ann Taggart Down Peugeot 205 11
141 Pat O'Sullivan/John O'Shea Farnanes Honda Integra 13
144 Martin Moore/Darren Moore Kildare Peugeot 205 10
147 Ceiros James/Patrick Kiely Cardigan Opel Manta 11
148 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper Derbyshire Vauxhall Corsa 9
149 David Murphy/John Doody Rockchapel Escort MK 2 10
150 Maurice Murphy/Richard O'Mahony Rockchapel Ford Escort 10
151 Martin Quirke/John Hurley Tralee Talbot Sunbeam 10
152 Stephen Murphy/Pat Duggan Killarney Honda Civic 9
153 Mark Cronin/Ann Ryan Millstreet Ford Escort 10
154 Philip Cross/Danny Creedon Lissarda Talbot Sunbeam 10
155 Liam Cooper/Denis Delaney Farnanes Escort MK 2 10
156 Edward Cogan/Jane Cogan Miltown Malbay Suzuki Swift 9
157 Noel Curtin/Sean Curtin Cork Ford Escort 11
158 James Ryan/Liam O'Shea New Ross Honda Civic 10
159 Derek Flynn/Kieran Hayes Dublin/Newmark Ford Escort 11
160 Niall Guinevan/Leslie Stanley Cork Peugeot 205 10
162 Paul Scannell/Mossy Griffin Shanagarry Escort MK2 10
163 Kieran Baily/Kevin Synott Kilkishen Ford Escort 10
165 Keith McMullan/Damien Ryan Blackrock Fiat Uno 9
166 Pat Lowbridge/Dermot McNeill Tullamore Peugeot 205 11
167 James Kelleher/Martin Kelleher Clonakilty Escort MK2 10
168 Patrick Corcoran/Ciaran Casey Newcestown Toyota Starlet 10
171 John Quinn/Alice Quinn Kinsale Vauxhall Chevet 11
172 Colum Flynn/Raymond Finnegan Navan Talbot Sunbeam 10
174 Tim Radford/Conor O'Toole Carlow Peugeot 106 10

Entries for the Historic/Classic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
201 Martin Freestone/Chris Heyes Isle of Man Ford Escort 21
202 Joe Connolly/Garath Connolly Goresbridge Ford Escort 21
203 Adrian Kermode/Marcus Cartwright Liverpool Porsche 911 18
204 Mervyn Johnston/Richard Hyland Tullyhammon Austin Cooper S 15
205 Anthony Lynch/Dominic Lynch Glenbeigh Ford Escort 21
206 Frank Cunningham/Elaine Cunningham Boston USA. Mini Cooper S 15
207 Mike Doody/Tommy Curtin Abbeyfeale Mini Cooper S 20
208 Martin Ward/Linda Conroy Loughrea Opel Manta 21
209 Todd Falvey/Dan Barry Killarney Porsche 911 21
210 Don Moynihan/Tim Moynihan Mallow Ford Escort 20
211 Niall Creighton/Gregory Roberts Moira Ford Cortina 16
212 Patrick Calnan/Alister Wylie Skibbereen Morris Cooper S 14
213 Robert Rohu/Vincent Coughlan Waterfall Ford Escort 20
214 Martin Sheahan/Keira Daly Doneraile Ford Escort 21
215 Eamon Lyons/Sean Lyons Midleton Opel Ascona 21
216 Donal O'Connor/Mossie O'Connell Rathmore Ford Escort 20
219 Jonathan Norman/Tom Horan Ashford Ford Escort 20
220 Edward Hallahan/Fergus Dempsey Doneraile Ford Escort 20
221 Peter Horsburgh/Anthony Preston Oxfordshire Austin Mini 15
222 Martin Kehoe/Barty Daye New Ross Mini Cooper S 20
223 Eddie Cronin/Jimmy Devane Killarney Morris Cooper 14
224 Cathal Carroll/Colm Doherty Dublin Mini Cooper S 16
225 Ciaran Geoghegan/Peter Gallagher Dungarvan Hilman Imp 14
226 Philip Wylie/Maurice Beckett Hertfordshire MG B 17
227 John O'Toole/Aidrain Wright Cork Ford Escort Mk1 21

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
301 Owen Murphy/Niall O'Sullivan Ovens Peugeot 206 24
303 Ian Liston/Frank Curtin Athea Ford Ka 23
304 Willie Whitty/Johnny Whitty Escort 25
305 Eoghan Fogarty/Timmy England Roscrea Honda Civic 24
306 Gordon Dreaper/Katrina Walsh Adare Peugeot 106 24
307 Mike Deane/Kenneth Deane Castletownroche Ford Escort 24
308 Matt Shinnors/Brian Duggan Bruff Ford Escort 24
309 David Lyons/Christina Shanahan Clarina Sunbeam Lotus 24
310 Adrian Boyle/Lisa Healy Quilty Toyota Corolla 24
311 Andrew Purcell/Chris Finnegan Ferrybank Escort 25
312 Colin Flanagan/David Duignan Boyle Honda Civic 24
313 Keith Cronin/Colm Cronin Ballylickey Peugeot 106 23
314 Paul Doody/Keith Moriarty Abbeyfeale Ford Escort 24
315 Joe Shinnors/Sean Duggan Kilmallock Peugeot 206 24
317 Frank Sweeney/Sean Moriarty Askeaton Ford Escort 25
318 Raymond Conlon/James O'Reilly Clones Toyota Corolla 24
319 David Guest/Eamon Hayes Clonakilty Peugeot 205 24
320 Stephen McGrath/Mark Wiley Mitchelstown Opel Corsa 23
321 Donal Keane/Finbarr O'Mahony Starlet 24
322 Ross Forde/Gary McElhinney Oranmore Mini Cooper S 23
323 Tommy Kelly/Eoin Phelan Clare Honda Civic 24
324 Liam Howlett/Jennifer Kelly Enniscorty Toyota Corolla 23
325 Philip Giles/Aoife Buttimer Rosscarberry. Toyota Corolla 24
326 Niall Fortune/Nicky Lacey Wexford Opel Corsa 23
327 Brian O'Mahony/Lisa Galway Rosscarbery Peugeot 106 23
328 Kieran Crowley/Colin Fitzgearld Ballincollig Ford Ka 23
329 Ml O'Shaughnessey/John Falvey Killarney Ford Escort 24
331 John Stafford/Richie Codd Wexford Suzuki Swift 23
332 James Stafford/Niall Whitty Wexford Vauxhall Nova 24
333 Alan Kelly/Charley McEnery Ennis Ford Escort 23
334 Trevor Cusack/Shane Crowley Mallow Ford Escort 24
335 Anthony O'Sullivan/Lorraine Pigott Mallow Honda Civic 23
336 Jason Clifford/Michael O'Sullivan Tralee Peugeot 205 25
337 Neil Hickey/Frank Dwyer Newbawn Ford Escort 24
338 Jason O'Mahony/Aoife McCarthy Rosscarberry Honda Civic 24
339 Sean Hurley/Kieran Doherty Aghadoe Honda Civic 24
340 Daniel O'Donoghue/Kevin Moran Killarney Talbot Sunbeam 24
341 Martin Mulcahy/John Nugent Newcastlewest VW Golf GT 24
342 Simon Kehoe/James Ryan Eniscorthy Peugeot 106 23
343 Colm Cronin/Brian Doherty Killarney Peugeot 106 24
344 Shane O'Riordan/Denis Kelliher Ballincollig VW Golf GT 24
345 Andrew Leacy/John Joe Leacy Wexford Toyota Corolla 24
346 Daniel Lucey/Martin O'Connor Millstreet Toyota Corolla 24
347 Bill Maguire/Ray Stack Ardfert Talbot Sunbeam 24
348 Niall O'Rahilly-Drew/Thomas Quaid Newmarket Toyota Corolla 24
349 Sarah Moynihan/Amy Moynihan Mallow Nissan Micra 23
350 Alan Simon/Nigel Nicholson Boyle Vauxhall Nova 24
351 John Murphy/Liam Moyhihan Honda Civic 24

Back to Index