Entries for Sligo Stages Rally, 2019

Start/Restart times are posted!

2019-07-14 at Sligo Park Hotel

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Josh Moffett/Andy Hayes Co. Monaghan/Dublin Ford Fiesta 7
2 Roy White/James O'Brien Co. Tipperary/Cork Ford Fiesta WRC 7
3 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick Belfast/Scotland Ford Fiesta R5 5
4 Daniel Cronin/JJ Cremin Cork/Cork Ford Fiesta R5 5
5 Derek McGarrity/Niall Burns Co. Antrim/Co. Sligo Ford Fiesta WRC 7
6 Frank Wray/Joe McNulty Co. Donegal/Co. Tyrone Subaru Impreza WRC 7
7 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 14
9 JF Shovelin/Emmet Brosnan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
10 Johnny Jordan/Paddy McCrudden Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet 13R
11 Shane Maguire/Darragh Kelly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
12 Sean Gallagher/Clare Gallagher Co. Leitrim/Co. Roscommon Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
14 Anthony Cairns/Mark Preston Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Subaru Impreza 20
15 Gary Cairns/Kieran McGrath Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Mitsubishi Evo 10 4
16 David Moffett/Martin Connolly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Starlet 13R
17 Jason Currid/John Conway Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Ford Escort 14
18 Tom Flaherty/Jane Collins Galway/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 14
20 Ian Roche/Anthony Nestor Limerick/Limerick Subaru WRC 7
21 Colin Flanagan/Barry McLoughlin Co. Roscommon/Co. Leitrim Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
22R Keith Lyons/Keith McCarthy Limerick/Co. Kerry Ford Fiesta R5 5
23 Gary Cooney/Elaine Ni She Co. Donegal/Co. Kerry Subaru Impreza WRC 7
26 Cormac Phelan/Katja Auhl Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic 13F
27 Daniel Conaghan/Terrance Magee Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13R
28 Aaron McLoughlin/Darren Curran Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 20
29 Gareth Sayers/Gareth Gilchrist Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Ford Fiesta R5 5
30R Lee Hastings/Alistair Wyllie Scotland/Cork Subaru Impreza 20
31 Darren McKelvey/Dean O'Sullivan Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 9 20
32 Brian Lavelle/Piaras O'Callaghan Co. Mayo/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 11F
33 Ashley Dickson/John McCafferty Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 13R
34 Gareth Black/Connor Dunlop Co. Armagh/Co. Antrim Toyota Starlet 13R
36 Jason Tuthill/Ben Teggart Dublin/Co. Down Ford Escort 13R
38 John Watters/Shane O'Donnell Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Ford Escort 14
39 Tom Holton/Shane Byrne Co. Meath/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 20
40 Gavin Gallagher/Fintan Monaghan Co. Leitrim/Co. Roscommon Mitsubishi Evo 8 15
41 Eamonn Kelly/Conor Mohan Co. Donegal/Co. Monaghan Ford Fiesta R2 2
44 Brian Armstrong/Aodhan Gallagher Co. Tyrone/Co. Donegal Ford Escort Mk2 12
45 Michael McDaid/Daire Maguire Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Ford Escort 12
46R Vincent Collins/Fintan Kilroe Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Ford Escort 12
54 Niall O'Connell/Tommy O'Connor Limerick/Limerick Citroen C2R2 Max 2
55 Ciaran Phelan/Martin Brady Co. Leitrim/Galway Honda Civic 11F
56 Paul Carron/Sean Brunton Co. Donegal/Co. Meath Toyota Corolla 11R
57 Tim Flood/Anthony Smith Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Ford Escort 11R
58 Martin McPhillips/Paul Kelly Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 11R
59 Eoin Duffin/Mike Quinn Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 14
60 Dominic McLoughlin/Emer Kearins Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Peugeot 205 13R
61 John Warren/Ruthann O'Connor Co. Sligo/Co. Mayo Toyota Corolla 13R
62 Jack Maguire/Keith McConnon Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Ford Fiesta 20
63 Colin O'Rourke/Shane Gilhooly Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Ford Fiesta WRC 7
64 Liam McFall/Matthew McKenna Co. Antrim/Co. Down Mitsubishi Evo 10 20
65 Michael McGarrity/Damien Garvey Co. Antrim/Co. Armagh Ford Fiesta R2T 2
67 William Nolan/Shane O'Mahony Co. Carlow/Cork Toyota Corolla 11R
68 Martin Ewing/James Ewing Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Peugeot 205 13R
69 Colin Currid/Paul Gallagher Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Ford Escort 12
70 Corey Eves/Pascal McCarney Co. Donegal/Co. Tyrone Toyota Corolla 11R
71 Alan Quinn/Gary Quinn Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Opel Manta 400 13R
72 Des Lyons/Ashling McArdle Galway/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 11F
73 Kieran Carroll/Tony Curran Co. Leitrim/Co. Sligo Honda Civic 11F
75 Patrick Herity/Seamus Dolan Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Ford Escort 13R
77 Anthony Quinn/Sean Hassett Australia/Co. Kildare VW Polo 5
78 Simon Devlin/Michael Laverty Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 13R
79 Tommy Foley/Brian Rowan Co. Wexford/Co. Carlow Honda Civic 11F
80 Brian Comiskey/Barry McGleenon Co. Armagh/England Subaru Impreza 15
81 Gary Meehan/Dermot McCafferty Co. Roscommon/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 11R
82 James McGreal/Chris Mitchell Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Mitsubishi Evo 6 15
83 Art McCarrick/Leigh Cavanagh Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Ford Fiesta R2 2
84 Mike Dolan/Ann Hutchinson Galway/Co. Laois Honda Civic 11F
85 John O'Rourke/Brian Commons Co. Carlow/Limerick Opel Corsa 12
86 Hazel Callaghan/Tomas Ryan Limerick/Co. Clare Ford Escort 13R
87 John Coughlan/Sean Walsh Galway/Galway Ford Escort 12
88 Seamus McDaid/Tim Duggan Co. Donegal/ Ford Escort 13R
89 Philip Harte/Sam Clarke Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Vauxhall Nova 9
90 Sean McHugh/Kathleen Kennedy Co. Mayo/Co. Sligo Subaru Impreza 15
91 Karl Fallis/Tony McGovern Co. Fermanagh/Co. Fermanagh Ford Fiesta R2 2
92 Pat Price/Andrew Curran Dublin/Dublin Subaru Impreza 4
93 Andrew Stewart/Tony Gallagher Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Mitsubishi Evo 15
94 Keith McFadden/Sara McFadden Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Renault Clio 3
95 Roger Kennedy/Wendy Blackledge Co. Antrim/Co. Fermanagh Peugeot 306 3
96 David Quinn/Enda McGonigle Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo BMW E30 14
97 Des Roche/Mairead Duane Limerick/Cork Honda Civic 1
98 Davy Hunt/Gillian Gilmartin USA/Co. Sligo Peugeot 106 Maxi 11F
99 Keith Ewing/Shane Barry Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Honda Civic 1
108 Sean Maloney/Kevin Cogan Co. Sligo/Co. Sligo Toyota Corolla 11R
109 Cathal Sheridan/Peter Deery Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Vauxhall Nova 10
111 Paul McLoughlin/Anthony McDonald Co. Sligo/Co. Cavan Talbot Sunbeam 10
112 Collette Rooney/John McCarthy Co. Sligo/Co. Mayo Honda Civic 11F
113 Gerry McIntyre/Paul Clarke Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet 11R
114 David Dee/Rita Mary Dee Limerick/Limerick Austin Mini Cooper 9
115 Stephen McGurk/Eathan McColgan Co. Tyrone/Co. Tyrone Ford Escort 13R
117 Shay Laheen/Kerrill Dempsey Galway/Galway Ford Escort Mk2 9
118 Michael Rogers/Aidan Connolly Galway/Co. Clare Honda Civic 3
119 Keelan Grogan/Dylan Grogan Co. Leitrim/Co. Leitrim Skoda Fabia R2 2
120 Barry Gallagher/Jonathan Jacob Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 11F
121 Pat O'Connell/Noreen Stanley Limerick/Cork Toyota Starlet 9
123 Colum Tennyson/Owen Magee Co. Armagh/Co. Armagh Ford Escort 13R
124 Gordon Nimmo/Chrystal Culkeen Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Ford Fiesta 11F
125 Katie Quinn/Ciara O'Connell Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 2
126 Joe Moffitt/Eddie Moffitt Co. Laois/Co. Laois Honda Civic 1
127 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Toyota Corolla 10
135 Martin Cawley/Kenneth Langan Co. Mayo/Co. Mayo Peugeot 205 10
136 Pat Kelly/Jonathan Kelly Galway/Galway Ford Fiesta 20
137 Ollie Lynch/Linda O'Neill Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 11F
138 Michael Dowling/Stephen Buckley Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Ford Escort 13R
139 Francis Kelly/Ronan Clohessy Co. Clare/Co. Clare Honda Civic 3
140 Andrew Barron/Andrew Browne Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Vauxhall Nova 9

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
43 David Armstrong/Ashley Trimble Co. Down/Co. Down Ford Escort 18
107 Malcolm Pedlow/John Henderson Co. Antrim/Co. Armagh BMW 2002 tii 18

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
100 Jack Brunton/Darragh Kelly Co. Cavan/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic 16
101 Ryan Moore/Christopher Moffitt Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 16
102 Nigel Brennan/Ryan Brennan Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 16
103 Stephen Reynolds/Derek McCarthy Co. Leitrim/ Honda Civic 16
104 Ryan Diver/Dylan Baskin Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 16
105 Aine Phelan/Rachel McCullagh Co. Leitrim/Co. Down Honda Civic 16
106 Thomas Murphy/Tommy Downes Limerick/Limerick Honda Civic 16
130 Mickey Joe Browne/Daniel Callaghan Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 16
131 Sean McCaffrey/Jack Kelly Co. Roscommon/Co. Roscommon Honda Civic 16
134 James McGlinchey/Gavin O'Brien Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Honda Civic 16

Entries for the Class 16A Cup category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
47 Colin O'Donaghue/Eddie Doherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kilkenny Ford Escort Mk2 16A
48 David Kelly/Kenny Bustard Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Starlet 16A
49 Aaron McIntyre/Ben McIntyre Co. Cavan/Co. Cavan Toyota Starlet 16A
50 Johnny Armstrong/Phily Mitchell Co. Armagh/Co. Armagh Citroen C2 16A
51 Nigel Roche/Andrew Cronin Limerick/Cork Honda Civic 16A
52 Jason Dickson/Des Sherivel Co. Tyrone/Galway Ford Fiesta R2 16A
53 Brian Moore/Dylan Doonan Co. Mayo/Cork Honda Civic 16A
110 Darragh McNern/Trevor Graham Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16A
128 Ciaran Maguire/Paul Maguire Co. Monaghan/Co. Monaghan Honda Civic 16A
129 Eoin Kelly/Johny Orr Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Opel Corsa 16A
133R Jordan Greene McGee/Tony Martin Curran Co. Donegal/Co. Donegal Toyota Corolla 16A

Back to Index