Entries for Tipperary Stonethrowers Rally, 2018

Start/Restart times are posted!

2018-08-12 at Clonmel

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Declan Boyle/James O'Reilly Co. Donegal/ Ford Fiesta WRC 20
2 Roy White/James O'Brien Co. Tipperary/ Ford Fiesta WRC 20
3 Josh Moffett/Keith Moriarty Co. Monaghan/ Ford Fiesta WRC 20
4 Joseph McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney Co. Donegal/ BMW Mini WRC 20
6 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally Co. Kildare/ Subaru S14 WRC 7
7 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley Co. Cork/ Ford Fiesta R5 5
9 Stuart Darcy/Patrick Brides Co. Donegal/ Darrian T90 14
10 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan Co. Tyrone/ Ford Escort Mk2 14
11 Chris Armstrong/Chris Melly Co. Cavan/ Ford Escort 14
12R Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies Wales/ Ford Escort 14
14 Daniel Barry/Noel O'Sullivan Co. Wicklow/ Citroen DS3 R5 5
17 Paul Barrett/Declan Tumilty Co. Kildare/ Mitsubishi Evo 10 4
18 Brian O'Keeffe/Sean Hayde Co. Waterford/ Mitsubishi Evo 4 4
19 Andrew Fanning/Andy Hayes Co. Tipperary/ Proton Satria S2000 5
20R Keith Lyons/Ronald Riordan Co. Limerick/ Ford Fiesta R5 5
21 Lee Hastings/Alistair Wyllie Scotland/ Subaru Impreza 20
22 Martyn England/Dawn England UK/ Ford Fiesta R5+ 20
23 Sacha Kakad/James Albridge UK/ Ford Fiesta R5 5
27 Lloyd Huchinson/Willie Fitzpatrick Co. Wicklow/ Austin Mini 9
28 Adrian Evans/Martin Henry Wales/ Ford Escort Mk2 14
29 Aaron McLaughlin/Darren Curran Co. Donegal/ Mitsubishi Evo 4 20
30 Sean Moynihan/Mac Kierans Co. Cork/ Ford Escort Mk2 12
31 Colin Roche/Derry Long Co. Cork/ Toyota Starlet 11R
32 Eamon O'Connell/Paul Bruton Co. Cork/ Ford Fiesta S2000 20
33 Paul Manton/Adam Coffey Co. Tipperary/ Citroen DS3 R3 3
34 Conor Sherry/Ger Leech Co. Dublin/ Peugeot 205 RWD 13
35 Johnny Jordan/Paddy McCrudden Co. Donegal/ Toyota Starlet RWD 13
36 Raymond Spence/Robert Harold Co. Down/ Ford Escort Mk2 13
37 Jason Tuthill/Ben Teggart Co. Dublin/ Ford Escort RWD 13
38 Jason O'Brien/Sarah Lawlor Co. Kilkenny/ Honda Civic 11F
39R Emmet Cronin/Seamus McTigue Co. Cork/ Ford Escort 12
40 Tony Canny/Joe O'Brien Co. Waterford/ Ford Escort Mk2 13
41 David Fitzsimons/Shane O'Mahony Co. Meath/ Ford Escort Mk2 13
42 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty Co. Donegal/ Honda Civic 11F
43 Michael Ormond/Paddy King Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 2
44 Kieran Hayes/Sean Ward Co. Tipperary/ Peugeot 205 GTi 12
45 Colum Browne/Joe Browne Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 11F
46 Seanie McGrath/Ger Clancy Co. Cork/ Honda Civic 11F
49 Eamonn McGuigan/Michael Moran Co. Londonderry/ Ford Escort 12
50 Nick Barnett/Martin Brady England/ Mitsubishi Lancer 4
51 Des Lyons/Des Sherlock Co. Galway/ Honda Civic 11F
52 Darragh Kelly/Eamon Doherty Co. Donegal/ Ford Escort 11R
55 Erik Honan/Damien Browne Co. Clare/ Honda Civic 11F
56 Andrew Sheehan/Lisa Knox Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 2
57 Paschal O'Shea/Robbie Hennessy Co. Kilkenny/ BMW 325i 14
58 Ronan Denning/Karl Egan Co. Mayo/ Citroen C2R2 2
59 Mark O'Connor/Dean Kelly Co. Kildare/ Ford Escort Mk2 11R
60 Edward Lyons/Emmett Lyons Co. Waterford/ Suzuki Swift 9
61 Tom Sheehan/Jenny Sheehan Co. Tipperary/ Vauxhall Corsa 9
62 Padraig Gorman/Shane Gorman Co. Laois/ Toyota Starlet RWD 10
63 Kevin Flanagan/Vanessa Hamilton Co. Wicklow/ Austin Mini Cooper S 9
64 Barry Hennessey/Stephen Scallon / Honda Civic 1
65 Shane Curry/Noel Coogan Co. Carlow/ Citroen C2R2 Max 2
66 Aaron Maxwell/Eddie Moffitt Co. Laois/ Renault Clio 13
68 Pierce J Doheny/Eilish Dunne Co. Kilkenny/ Opel Corsa 10
69 Kieran O'Sullivan/Paddy O'Gorman Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 1
70 Michael Tumulty/Jay Walker Co. Westmeath/ Peugeot 106 Cup Car 1
71R Donal Ryan/James Cooney Co. Tipperary/ Toyota Starlet RWD 11R
72 Martin R. Freestone/Misha Freestone Isle of Man/ Ford RS1600 Mk1 13
73 Denis Maher/Chris Darmody Co. Kilkenny/ Honda Civic 2
74 Michael Moorahan/Billy Moorahan Co. Kilkenny/ Honda Civic 3
75 Joe Moffitt/Ann Hutthinson / Honda Civic 1
76 Jamie McCarthy/Donagh Hurley Co. Cork/ Peugeot 106 Cup Car 11F
77 Mark Ashton/Anthony Kelly Co. Wicklow/ Honda Civic EK4 1
78 Colin Philpott/Declan Casey Co. Cork/ Suzuki Swift GTI 23
79 Gordon Nimmo/Chrystal Cvlkeen Co. Mayo/ Ford Fiesta 11F
80 Christopher Maher/Stephen Bond Co. Tipperary/ Suzuki Swift 23
81 Mike Brazil/Ray Fitzpatrick Co. Meath/ Peugeot 205 13
82 Kevin Dolphin/Eric Calnan Co. Cork/ Renault Clio 3
83 Liam Higgins/Alan Higgins Co. Offaly/ BMW E30 11R
84 Darragh O'Riordan/Mickey Walsh Co. Cork/ Ford Fiesta WRC 20
85R John Hayes/John Petit Co. Wexford/ Honda Civic 3
86 Sean O'Carroll/Niall O'Sullivan Co. Tipperary/ Ford Escort Mk2 14
87 Raymond Heaney/Konan Heaney Co. Tipperary/ Nissan Micra 23
88 Neil Phelan/Brendan Dowling Co. Cork/ Ford Escort 14
89 Conor Murphy/Michael Hamillton Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort Mk2 14

Entries for the Historic category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
53 Ian Davies/Ryland James Wales/ BMW M3 19

Entries for the Junior category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
J1 Jason Black/Jack McKenna Co. Armagh/ Toyota Starlet 16
J2 David Kelly/Kenny Bustard Co. Donegal/ Toyota Starlet 16
J3 Shane Norris/Charlie Boland Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic 16
J4 Aaron Browne/Daniel Hanratty Co. Cork/ Honda Civic 16
J5 Gareth Black/Ryan Brennan Co. Armagh/ Toyota Starlet 16
J6 Michael Cunniffe/Barry Talt Co. Westmeath/ Peugeot 205 GTi 16

Back to Index