Results website supported by

Entries for Kerry Rallysprint, 2014

2014-07-19 at Tralee

All starters, sorted by Car Number
All starters, sorted by Class
Select only
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Entries for the Main Field category

Car Driver/Codriver Address Make Class
1 Pat O'Connell/Grace O'Connell Co. Tipperary/Co. Tipperary Mitsubishi Evo 9 13
2 Mike Jnr O'Connor/Sinead O'Connor Co. Kerry/ Mitsubishi Evo 2 20
3 Cllr Alan O'Callaghan/Cathal Nolan Co. Clare/Co. Clare Subaru Impreza 13
5 Padraig Egan/ TBA Co. Clare/ JB Buggy 14
6 Peter Brennan/ TBA Co. Kilkenny/ JB Buggy 14
7 Brian Hassett/ TBA Co. Clare/ JB Buggy 14
8 Darren Young/Sean Walsh Co. Kerry/ Honda Civic 8
9 Mark Dolphin/Elaine Ni She Co. Cork/ Ford Escort Mk2 7
10 Derek Butler/Murphy Patrick Co. Cork/ Honda SIR Vtec 8
11 John Hickey/ TBA Co. Kerry/ Ford Escort 4x4 20
12 Andrew Lehane/Cliodhna Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru GC8 group A 13
14 Matt Shinnors/Catherine Levis Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Subaru Impreza 20
15 PJ O'Dowd/Delaney Paul Co. Kerry/ Talbot Sunbeam 2
16 Patrick Slattery/Tommy Healy Co. Kerry/ Honda Civic 8
17 Niall Walsh/Margurite Harty Co. Cork/ Honda Civic EK4 10
18 Francis Kelly/Charlotte Egan Co. Carlow/Co. Carlow Opel Corsa GSi 5
19 Liam Moynihan/Mairead Moynihan Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 8
20 Owen Murphy/Colum O Mahony Co. Cork/ Peugeot 206 Cup Car 8
21 Steven O'Donovan/Donal Falvey Co. Cork/ Subaru Impreza 13
22 Noel O'Mahony/Chris Desmond Co. Cork/ Toyota Starlet 2
23 Lukasz Czapnik/Lukasz Chruscicki Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 206 XSI 8
24 Wesley Daly/Hennessy Derek Co. Cork/ Ford Escort 4
25 Mike Snr O'Connor/Con Mulcahy Co. Limerick/ Mitsubishi Evo 2 20
26 Martin Casey/Jennifer O'Connor Co. Clare/ Subaru Impreza 13
27 David Beamish/ TBA Co. Cork/ Vauxhall Nova 3
28 Eamonn Barrett/Stephen Guerin Co. Limerick/ Ford Escort 2
30 Denis Bourke/Patrick Nash Co. Limerick/ Ford Escort Mk2 2
32 Mark O'Leary/Hazel Murphy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Toyota Starlet 2
33 Aidan Long/John O'Leary Co. Cork/ Subaru Impreza STI 13
35 Edward Walsh/Brian O'Connell Co. Limerick/ Subaru Impreza 4
38 William Walsh/Fogarty Finbarr Cork/ Toyota Corolla RWD 4
39 Edward Cogan/Tony Shannon Co. Clare/Co. Clare Peugeot 205 RWD 5
40 Derek Flynn/Mary Considine Co. Clare/ Honda Civic EK4 8
41 Aidan Mulcahy/Ciara Mulcahy Co. Cork/Co. Kerry Honda Civic 8
42 Denis O'Brien/Ryan O'Brien Co. Cork/Co. Cork Vauxhall Nova 2
43 Maurice Meskell/Steve Meskell Co. Limerick/ Toyota Celica ST185 20
44 Joe Dowling/Trevor Payne Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Opel Corsa 1
45 James Lehane/Noreen Lehane Co. Cork/Co. Cork Subaru GC8 group A 13
46 Charles O'Neill/Charlie O'Neill Co. Kerry/ Honda Civic 1400 2
47 Austin Shinnors/Joseph Shinnors Co. Limerick/Co. Limerick Subaru Group A 20
48 Jonathan O'Callaghan/Shona Lynch Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 GTi 8
49 Donal McGrath/Liam Griffin Co. Cork/ Toyota Corolla 4
50 Shane Norris/ TBA Co. Tipperary/ Honda Civic eg6 8
51 Eric Calnan/Kathleen Lucey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Peugeot 106 GTi 8
52 Ciara Deasy/Tony O Mahony Co. Cork/ Peugeot 206 Cup Car 8
53 Edward Gibbons/Denis O Sullivan Co. Kerry/ Hillman Avenger 3
54 Cliff Desmond/Noel O Mahony Co. Cork/ Toyota Starlet RWD 2
55 Conor Bradley/Gavin Downey Co. Cork/Co. Cork Honda Civic 2
56 Michael Britton/Mick Costelloe Co. Tipperary/ Ford Escort 4
57 Tommy Hayes/Damian Birrane Co. Tipperary/ Peugeot 106 Cup Car 1
59 Tommy Daly/ TBA Co. Kerry/ JB Buggy 14
60 Graham Kelliher/Tim Kelliher Co. Kerry/ Talbot Sunbeam 3
63 Anthony Sheehan/Vincent McSweeney Co. Kerry/ Honda Civic 8
64 James O'Flaherty/Ciarn O'Flaherty Co. Kerry/Co. Kerry Peugeot 205 2
65 Tom Murphy/John Murphy Co. Cork/Cork Ford Escort 3
66 Vince McSweeney/Anthony Sheehan Co. Cork/ Honda Civic 8

Back to Index