Results website supported by

Results for ALMC Spring Endurance Trial, 2022

5th March at Luttrellstown
FINAL - Last updated: 21:08 on 5th March to FINISH

Penalties to date

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
All results, sorted by Stage Position
All results, sorted by Class and Stage Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 3 Kevin O'Rourke/David McAuley Toyota Starlet A2M O/A 16:32
2 5 Emmet Sherry/Elisha Knox Toyota Starlet B 1 16:38 0:06 0:06
3 6 Graham O'Donoghue/William Kelly Toyota Starlet A2E O/A 18:05 1:33 1:27
4 4 David Forde/Patrick O'Leary Toyota Starlet B 2 19:35 3:03 1:30
5 2 Robert Howard/Claire Murtagh Toyota Starlet A2M O/A 19:36 3:04 0:01
6 30 Shane Dunne/Lee Darcy Toyota Starlet A2B 1 20:41 4:09 1:05
7 26 John Carroll/Alex Wilsdon Toyota Starlet A2N 1 20:56 4:24 0:15
8 20 John Cooney/Derek Flynn Toyota Starlet A2S 1 21:13 4:41 0:17
9 11 Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney Toyota Starlet A2N 2 21:56 5:24 0:43
10 8 Glyn Gaffney/Aime Gaffney Toyota Starlet A2M 1 22:02 5:30 0:06
11 12 Andrew Wedlock/Ciaran Maguire Toyota Starlet A2S 2 22:43 6:11 0:41
12 28 Andy Purser/Sean Beechinor Toyota Starlet A2N 3 22:56 6:24 0:13
13 14 Darragh Gibbons/Paul Reilly Toyota Starlet A2S 3 22:57 6:25 0:01
14 9 Peter Cummins/Aaron Cummins Nissan Micra A1 1 23:33 7:01 0:36
15 15 Jack Quinn/John Nolan Mazda MX5 F 1 25:05 8:33 1:32
16 16 Cyril Smyth/Susan Smyth Nissan Micra A1 2 26:29 9:57 1:24
17 34 Richard Ancinec/Roman Teplan Toyota Starlet A2B 2 26:56 10:24 0:27
18 27 Darren Moore/Maurice Mooney Toyota Starlet B 3 28:09 11:37 1:13
19 32 Abraham Dixon/Luke Connoly Toyota Starlet A2B 3 29:01 12:29 0:52
20 38 Christy Carey Snr/Christy Carey Jr Toyota Starlet A2B 4 29:53 13:21 0:52
21 35 Mike Connolly/Clifford Auld Toyota Starlet A2B 5 30:03 13:31 0:10
22 1 Karl O'Donoghue/Evin Hughes Toyota Starlet A2M 2 30:04 13:32 0:01
23 17 Raymond Heney/Jake Murphy Nissan Micra GT A1 3 30:19 13:47 0:15
24 33 John O'Sullivan/Noreen Stanley Nissan Micra A1 4 30:52 14:20 0:33
25 7 Nicole Drought/Aaron McElroy Toyota Starlet A2S 4 30:54 14:22 0:02
26 24 Craig McPhillips/Shane Maguire Toyota Starlet B 4 32:12 15:40 1:18
27 25 Declan Burke/Eoin Longworth VW Beetle E 1 33:56 17:24 1:44
28 31 Sean Cullen/Simon Cullen Toyota Starlet A2B 6 34:42 18:10 0:46
29 36 John Lynch/Ger Ryan Rover 200 A2B 7 38:53 22:21 4:11
30 29 Paul Nolan/Ciaran Nolan Ford Fiesta A2B 8 39:58 23:26 1:05
31 37 Kevin Skelly/Wiliam Kellet Fiat Siecento A1 5 41:19 24:47 1:21

Back to Index