Results for Birr Endurance Trial, 2018

7th October at
FINAL - Last updated: 18:45 on 7th October to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
All results, sorted by Stage Position
All results, sorted by Class and Stage Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 2 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave McAuley Toyota Starlet A2 O/A 5:55
2 8 Robert Howard/Claire Murtagh Toyota Starlet A2 O/A 6:26 0:31 0:31
3 4 Peter Barrable/Conor Mohan Toyota Starlet A2 O/A 7:20 1:25 0:54
4 1 Karl O'Donohue/Evin Hughes Toyota Starlet A2 1 7:29 1:34 0:09
5 17 Colin Sheridan/Owen Sheridan Toyota Starlet B 1 7:39 1:44 0:10
6 9 Robert Lewis/Brian Duggan Toyota Starlet B 2 8:23 2:28 0:44
7 25 Ross Cullen/Shane Patton Toyota Starlet A2 2 8:43 2:48 0:20
8 3 Derek Butler/Ruaidhri Nash Toyota Starlet A2 3 9:17 3:22 0:34
9 7 David Forde/Eoghan McCarthy Toyota Starlet B 3 9:19 3:24 0:02
10 14 Emmet Sherry/Conor Boylan Toyota Starlet A2 4 10:40 4:45 1:21
11 31 Keith Farrell/Dylan Farrell Toyota Starlet B 4 11:17 5:22 0:37
12 20 Ciaran Garahy/Hannah Garahy Toyota Starlet B 5 11:24 5:29 0:07
13 21 Sean Daly/Darren O'Mahony Toyota Starlet A2 5 11:27 5:32 0:03
14 30 Tj O'Brien/Eythan Kellett Toyota Starlet B 6 11:28 5:33 0:01
15 10 Ted Gaffney/Alan Dolan Toyota Starlet A2 6 11:51 5:56 0:23
16 22 Nicole Drought/Aaron McElroy Nissan Micra A1 1 11:57 6:02 0:06
17 12 Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney Ford Escort E 1 11:57 6:02
18 18 Kevin Dempsey/Dearbhaile Garahy Toyota Starlet B 7 12:01 6:06 0:04
19 28 Donal Smith/Trevor O'Brien Toyota Starlet A2 7 12:44 6:49 0:43
20 26 Peter Cummins/Aaron Cummins Nissan Micra A1 2 12:45 6:50 0:01
21 23 Noel Devlin/Ann Marie Mulvey Skoda Felicia A2 8 13:23 7:28 0:38
22 32 Declan Burke/Eoin Longworth VW Beetle E 2 13:28 7:33 0:05
23 11 Stefan Walsh/Dave Ray Toyota Starlet B 8 14:56 9:01 1:28
24 29 Darren Moore/Ultan Bland Toyota Starlet A2 9 15:24 9:29 0:28
25 19 Kieran Garahy/Jane Garahy Toyota Starlet B 9 15:45 9:50 0:21
26 38 Liam Kavanagh/Lorraine Howlett Toyota Starlet A2 10 17:46 11:51 2:01
27 5 Graham O'Donohue/Wm Kelly Toyota Starlet A2 11 19:29 13:34 1:43
28 34 Philip McDonald/Declan Donohoe Toyota Starlet B 10 20:12 14:17 0:43
29 35 Barry Attridge/James O'Connor Toyota Starlet A2 12 21:06 15:11 0:54
30 24 Sean Conway/Simon Love Toyota Starlet A2 13 21:07 15:12 0:01
31 36 James Dwyer/Ryan Shiel Toyota Starlet B 11 21:10 15:15 0:03
32 33 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary Subaru Impreza C 1 21:49 15:54 0:39
33 27 Ray Heney/Konan Heney Nissan Micra A1 3 22:55 17:00 1:06
34 37 John O'Sullivan/Noreen Stanley Nissan Micra A1 4 23:07 17:12 0:12
35 6 Robert Whelan/John Whelan Toyota Starlet C 2 28:45 22:50 5:38

Back to Index