Results for Ravens Rock Stages Rally, 2019

Start/Restart times are posted!

30th June at Waterford
FINAL - Last updated: 19:18 on 30th June to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
All results, sorted by Stage Position
All results, sorted by Class and Stage Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 1 Josh Moffett/Andy Hayes Ford Fiesta 7 O/A 1:06:39.2
2 2 Roy White/James O'Brien Ford Fiesta WRC 7 O/A 1:06:57.5 0:18.3 0:18.3
3 100 Richard Moore/John McGrath Ford Escort Mk2 14 O/A 1:09:53.1 3:13.9 2:55.6
4 4 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GTR 14 1 1:09:54.5 3:15.3 0:01.4
5 9 David Guest/Jonathan McGrath Skoda S2000 5 1 1:10:34.6 3:55.4 0:40.1
6 18 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell BMW Mini WRC 7 1 1:11:31.6 4:52.4 0:57.0
7 87 Keith Power/Tommy Cuddihy Mitsubishi Evo 20 1 1:11:50.9 5:11.7 0:19.3
8 17 Tomas Davies/Eurig Davies Ford Escort Mk2 14 2 1:12:02.4 5:23.2 0:11.5
9 27 Aaron McLoughlin/Darren Curran Mitsubishi Evo 20 2 1:12:12.9 5:33.7 0:10.5
10 19 Shane Maguire/Anthony Nestor Mitsubishi Evo 4 1 1:12:52.4 6:13.2 0:39.5
11 47 Mark Dolphin/Colin Fitzgerald Ford Escort Mk2 14 3 1:13:01.6 6:22.4 0:09.2
12 6 Simon Reid/Gavin Downey Ford Escort Mk2 14 4 1:13:13.9 6:34.7 0:12.3
13 5 Sacha Kakad/James Aldridge Ford Fiesta R5 5 2 1:13:19.7 6:40.5 0:05.8
14 14 Richard Harney/Brian Harney Ford Escort 13 1 1:13:20.8 6:41.6 0:01.1
15 23 Martyn England/Dawn England Ford Fiesta R5 5 3 1:13:29.4 6:50.2 0:08.6
16 101 John McHugh/Amy Faughnan Toyota Corolla 13 2 1:14:04.3 7:25.1 0:34.9
17 12 Adrian Evans/Martin Henry Ford Escort Mk2 14 5 1:14:36.5 7:57.3 0:32.2
18 33 Jason Ryan/Peter Keohane Toyota Starlet 11F 1 1:15:19.1 8:39.9 0:42.6
19 25 Lee Hastings/Alistair Wyllie Subaru Impreza 20 3 1:15:21.5 8:42.3 0:02.4
20 10 Eugene Meegan/Tommy Hayes Citroen DS3 R5 5 4 1:15:49.2 9:10.0 0:27.7
21 55 Tim Fiood/Anthony Smith Ford Escort Mk2 11R 1 1:16:18.8 9:39.6 0:29.6
22 32 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill Mitsubishi Evo 4 2 1:16:51.7 10:12.5 0:32.9
23 45 Niall Fitzpatrick/Gary Fitzpatrick Ford Escort Mk1 12 1 1:17:03.5 10:24.3 0:11.8
24 53 Llyod Hutchinson/Willie Fitzpatrick Austin Mini 9 1 1:18:36.6 11:57.4 1:33.1
25 57 Paschal O'Shea/Robbie Hennessy BMW 14 6 1:18:41.2 12:02.0 0:04.6
26 51 Eoin Duffin/Mike Quinn Ford Escort Mk2 14 7 1:18:54.2 12:15.0 0:13.0
27 88 Des Lyons/Ashling McArdle Honda Civic 11F 2 1:18:58.7 12:19.5 0:04.5
28 94 Kevin Dolphin/Martin O'Brien Ford Escort 14 8 1:19:03.3 12:24.1 0:04.6
29 59 John O'Rourke/Brian Cummins Opel Corsa 12 2 1:19:04.7 12:25.5 0:01.4
30 91 Tommy Foley/Sham Delaney Honda Civic 11F 3 1:19:17.8 12:38.6 0:13.1
31 67 Michael Forde/Jim Cunningham Talbot Sunbeam 11R 2 1:19:43.1 13:03.9 0:25.3
32 89 Mickey Conlon/Damien Fleming Ford Escort Mk2 14 9 1:19:55.8 13:16.6 0:12.7
33 26 John Barry/John Seyyan Subaru Impreza 20 4 1:20:47.8 14:08.6 0:52.0
34 73 Michael Ormond/Paddy King Honda Civic 3 1 1:22:41.9 16:02.7 1:54.1
35 65 James Fennelly/Mick Lonergan Honda Civic 11F 4 1:23:25.8 16:46.6 0:43.9
36 69 Michael Rodgers/Aidan Connolly Honda Civic 3 2 1:24:49.1 18:09.9 1:23.3
37 61 Denis Maher/Pat Knox Honda Civic 2 1 1:27:12.1 20:32.9 2:23.0
38 24R Brian O'Keeffe/Sean Hayde Mitsubishi Evo 4 3 1:28:56.4 22:17.2 1:44.3
39 82 Pat Bolger/Chris Bolger Honda Civic 1 1 1:29:10.0 22:30.8 0:13.6
40 84 Anthony Roche/Alan Hourigan Audi A3 20 5 1:29:40.4 23:01.2 0:30.4
41 81 Thomas Sheehan/Jenny Sheehan Opel Corsa 9 2 1:30:29.8 23:50.6 0:49.4
42 77 Michael Morahan/Billy Morahan Honda Civic 2 2 1:32:26.0 25:46.8 1:56.2
43 72 Pierce J Dohney/Eilish Dunne Opel Corsa 10 1 1:33:16.0 26:36.8 0:50.0
44 76 Gemma Kerley/Jalna Breslin Mitsubishi Evo 20 6 1:33:45.7 27:06.5 0:29.7
45 83 Joe Moffitt/Eddie Moffitt Honda Civic 1 2 1:35:54.5 29:15.3 2:08.8
46 78 Colin Roche/Adam Darcy Ford Escort 10 2 1:37:42.1 31:02.9 1:47.6
47 58 William Nolan/Shane O'Mahoney Toyota Corolla 11R 3 1:37:58.2 31:19.0 0:16.1
48 28R Colm Doherty/Andrew Farmer Toyota Corolla 11R 4 1:38:22.2 31:43.0 0:24.0
49 48R Tony Canny/Joe O'Brien Ford Escort Mk2 13 3 1:38:31.5 31:52.3 0:09.3
50 62R Shane Casey/Seamus McHugh Honda Civic 11F 5 1:42:07.3 35:28.1 3:35.8

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 30 Neil Williams/Anthony O'Sullivan Ford Escort Mk2 18 1 1:13:56.1
2 29 David Armstrong/Ashley Trimble Ford Escort RS 18 2 1:17:50.9 3:54.8 3:54.8
3 50 Peader Walsh/Grace Walsh Ford Escort Mk1 18 3 1:19:06.4 5:10.3 1:15.5
4 79 Malcolm Pedlow/John Henderson BMW 2002 18 4 1:25:59.9 12:03.8 6:53.5
5 80 John O'Reilly/Nick Sparks Ford Escort Mk1 18 5 1:26:44.5 12:48.4 0:44.6
6 56R Ian Davies/Peter Watts BMW M3 19 1 1:33:04.3 19:08.2 6:19.8
7 92 Sean Hogan/Trish Hogan Talbot Sunbeam 17 1 1:40:47.3 26:51.2 7:43.0

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 J2 Brian Brady/Gary McNamee Honda Civic 16 1 50:04.4
2 J1 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors Honda Civic 16 2 53:22.2 3:17.8 3:17.8
3 J14 Ruairi Macartain/David Crilly Honda Civic 16 3 56:29.4 6:25.0 3:07.2
4 J3 Gareth Deazley/James Duffin Honda Civic 16 4 56:54.3 6:49.9 0:24.9
5 J8 Brian Keohane/Donal Keohane Vauxhall Nova 16 5 1:00:26.3 10:21.9 3:32.0
6 J12 Anthony O'Driscoll/Eoin Corcoran Honda Civic 16 6 1:05:13.8 15:09.4 4:47.5

Results for the Class 16A Cup category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 J4 Colin O'Donohue/Sean Collins Ford Escort 16A 1 49:38.4
2 J13 David Kelly/Neil McHugh Toyota Starlet 16A 2 50:21.2 0:42.8 0:42.8
3 J5 Nigel Roche/Andrew Cronin Honda Civic 16A 3 53:18.7 3:40.3 2:57.5

Back to Index