Results for Tipperary Endurance Trial, 2019

26th May at Dundrum
FINAL - Last updated: 22:05 on 26th May to FINISH

All results, sorted by Overall Position
All results, sorted by Class and Position
All results, sorted by Stage Position
All results, sorted by Class and Stage Position
Results for only
Results to
Back to Index

Click on Crew Name to see all available stage times and positions

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 4 Derek Butler/Oisin Sherlock Toyota Starlet A2M O/A 16:49
2 7 Patrick Corcoran/Gary Egan Toyota Starlet A2E O/A 17:06 0:17 0:17
3 15 Ross Cullen/Shane Patten Toyota Starlet A2S O/A 17:30 0:41 0:24
4 36 Robert Graham/Ryan Treanor Toyota Starlet A2N 1 17:43 0:54 0:13
5 6 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave McAuley Toyota Starlet A2M 1 18:22 1:33 0:39
6 12 Mark Reilly/Paul Reilly Toyota Starlet A2S 1 18:22 1:33
7 11 Craig O'Rourke/Darren Buttle Toyota Starlet A2E 1 18:33 1:44 0:11
8 10 Kieran Hayes/William Boxwell Toyota Starlet A2S 2 18:45 1:56 0:12
9 21 Sean Daly/Darren O Mahony Toyota Starlet A2S 3 19:07 2:18 0:22
10 18 Colin Sheridan/David Campion Toyota Starlet B 1 19:08 2:19 0:01
11 20 Ronan Shanahan/Darren Delaney Toyota Starlet B 2 19:48 2:59 0:40
12 8 David Forde/Patrick O'Leary Toyota Starlet B 3 20:08 3:19 0:20
13 3 Karl O Donoghue/Evin Hughes Toyota Starlet A2M 2 20:36 3:47 0:28
14 42 Mikey Walsh/Jason O'Brien Ford Ka A2B 1 20:45 3:56 0:09
15 25 Peter Cummins/Danny McKenna Nissan Micra A1 1 21:21 4:32 0:36
16 52 Dylan Lennon/Sheldon Zuppa Ford Ka B 4 21:45 4:56 0:24
17 32 Dominic Loughran/Lisa Roe Suzuki Swift B 5 22:52 6:03 1:07
18 27 Donal Smith/Trevor O'Brien Ford Puma C 1 23:21 6:32 0:29
19 24 Noel Devlin/Conor Crowley Skoda Felicia A2S 4 23:28 6:39 0:07
20 5 Emmet Sherry/Alecia Knox Toyota Starlet A2S 5 23:57 7:08 0:29
21 23 Patricia Denning/Joe Downey Toyota Starlet C 2 24:01 7:12 0:04
22 16 Leigh Cavanagh/Art McCarrick Toyota Starlet A2S 6 24:08 7:19 0:07
23 61 Emmett Lyons/Kelvin Lyons Toyota Corolla A2B 2 24:08 7:19
24 45 Darren Moore/Ultan Bland Toyota Starlet A2S 7 24:16 7:27 0:08
25 29 Gordon Reilly/Peter Davis Rover 25 B 6 24:25 7:36 0:09
26 14 Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney Ford Escort E 1 24:36 7:47 0:11
27 41 James O' Dwyer/Padraig Forde Toyota Starlet A2B 3 24:37 7:48 0:01
28 22 Jack Quinn/John Nolan Mazda MX5 F 1 25:02 8:13 0:25
29 39 Noel Sherry/Emmet McCooey Ford Focus C 3 25:06 8:17 0:04
30 28 Simon Love/Stephen Sweeney Toyota Starlet A2N 2 25:18 8:29 0:12
31 19 Brian Duggan/Ken Carmody Toyota Starlet A2S 8 25:27 8:38 0:09
32 47 Mark Hetherington/John Heatherington Nissan Micra A1 2 27:03 10:14 1:36
33 56 Vincent Goggin/Cian Goggin Toyota Starlet A2B 4 27:30 10:41 0:27
34 33 Darragh Smyth/Bobby Hennessy Toyota Starlet A2N 3 28:30 11:41 1:00
35 62 T.J. O'Brien/Mark Shanahan Toyota Starlet B 7 30:29 13:40 1:59
36 44 Darragh Egan/Kevin Kennedy Toyota Starlet A2B 5 30:34 13:45 0:05
37 55 Richard Ancinel/Cian McCarthy Toyota Starlet A2B 6 31:10 14:21 0:36
38 43 Cyril Smyth/Susan Smyth Nissan Micra A1 3 31:37 14:48 0:27
39 37 Cathal Croarkin/Marco Lennon Toyota Yaris B 8 31:46 14:57 0:09
40 49 Colm O'Donovan/Sam Conway Toyota Starlet A2B 7 32:43 15:54 0:57
41 17 Fergal Heney/Konan Heney Nissan Micra A1 4 33:05 16:16 0:22
42 51 Richard O'Reilly/Paul Merrick Toyota Corolla A2B 8 33:55 17:06 0:50
43 40 Declan Burke/Garret Burke VW Beetle E 2 35:41 18:52 1:46
44 46 David Kelleher/Jack Corcoran Toyota Starlet A2B 9 35:51 19:02 0:10
45 38 Grace Sherry/Peter Sherry Toyota Yaris A1 5 36:01 19:12 0:10

Back to Index